College Park, Maryland trucking carriers

106 FMCSA-registered carriers

106

Carriers

81

Total inspections

4

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

College Park out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate22.2%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate37.2%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in College Park

The installed records report 173 power units across 106 carrier identities. 24 have recorded inspections; 82 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in College Park, Maryland

College Park, Maryland has 106 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 209 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 24 carriers have inspection records, totaling 81 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 22.2%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in College Park have 4 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a College Park carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in College Park (106)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
JS TRUCKING INC13804621116
T S C TRANSPORT INC393170510
WALIIF LOGISTICS LLC412233636
MCCARTY DESIGN BUILD INC90818116
KING TRANSPORTATION LLC365344116
G & G OUTFITTERS INC51750315
GOLDEN RULE MOVING254505024
CLUTTERFLY JUNK REMOVAL LLC434669014
SOHAIL TRANSIT GROUP LLC438324613
FAR TRANSPORT LLC343915313
GRAYLINE SERVICE LLC370278912
GUZMAN TRANSPORT LLC352316012
BALE TRUCKING LLC385678312
AG'S ENTERPRISE INC306731212
LAPRIMA FOOD GROUP INC91223341
FMT INC88635141
CJF CONSTRUCTION LLC439562641
COMPLETED EXTERIOR SERVICES LLC298450931
EAGLE DOOR & RETAIL MAINTENANCE INC122862721
PISTON TOWING LLC333453721
FZR RESTORATION LLC408347411
FIRST AND SECOND HOLDINGS408415011
R & G MEJIA TRUCKING INC96090911
VPD LOGISTICS LLC368021311
ADVANCED ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC3274692120
ACE FIRE EXTINGUISHER SERVICE INC298589120
WILLIAM F KLINGENSMITH INC279379150
ASSURED TOWING & RECOVERY LLC803999530
RESPONSIBLE PARKING MANAGEMENT TOWING LLC234834330
CLAY'S DISCOUNT TOWING & STORAGE LLC236776020
IVANTIS GROUP INC293887720
ROSA'S LANDSCAPING LLC358367920
THREE BROTHERS PAVING LLC357383420
JL TRUCK INC303241720
BELOVED TOURS INC166917620
R&J LANDSCAPING LLC319764120
RR DAVID CONSTRUCTION LLC406027820
WATLEY INC119653420
A&T TOWING AND RECOVERY262820320
DAVID LAWN CARE LLC423840020
BWI GARAGE DOORS LLC351607710
ACE J TRUCKING LLC347653510
FLAMENCO HOME SOLUTIONS LLC426410010
BARNES & NOBLE COLLEGE DIVISION STORE 370130311910
SV COMPUTER ELETRONIC LLC413829810
GM IRRIGATION LLC342514310
TRANSITION CLEANING SERVICE320637510
ERIE ENTERPRISES283563810
NASSER ZOLFAGHARI282456710
KING ENTERPRISES LLC305976910
PARADISE IRONWORKS AND CONSTRUCTION LLC288912610
CAPITOL KETTLE CORN AND POPCORN LLC457893010
TURA TRUCKING LLC820148310
JULIO ARMANDO ZELAYA304396110
BIG DAWGG TRUCKING LLC372195010
FOX VALLEY COMPANY LLC398900110
JC MILLENNIAL TRUCKING383313510
DYNASTY TOWING LLC409149610
JONY NOLBERTO MENDEZ RAMIREZ414192110
MARKING CONSTRUCTION INC414286710
JESUS GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LLC427014010
GANTTS HANDYMAN SERVICES LLC432763110
EH TRUCKING LLC441592410
CHESAPEAKE TOWING LLC441838310
JACOBS CONSULTANTS INC439064310
MEG JAMES STORE LLC441589410
AAVERY LOGISTICS LLC449146710
PRIMEWAY TRANSPORT LLC453101010
JAC & SON CONSTRUCTION LLC316477810
READY TO TOW228443610
ALBERTO'S TOWING220671710
ACE TRANSIT LLC252969510
MARYLAND COLLATERAL RECOVERY, LLC285894710
CHERRY HILL PARK LLC251865810
GOT BREAD INC244451810
ALEX HOME SERVICES LLC392601510
NAVA COMPANY242779810
HARMAN'S INTERIORS LLC201921510
KARS LLC167608610
HASSIMIOU DIALLO225489010
C & D AUTO CENTER INC157141510
A&C TRANSPORTATION238007710
RICARDO PORTALES201730610
ONSET TRUCKING LLC278783410
ANN & S TRUCKING LLC288390210
NANDO'S MOVERS LLC322881410
22JR TRUCKING INC327104910
A-PLUS ADVANTAGE172123210
START DELIVERY SERVICES LLC334355010
ENVIRONMENTAL FUEL MANAGEMENT205015710
JOHAN ALBERTO RAMOS143974210
TIM TOWED YOU LLC362609210
ALEX PAZ184625210
VICTOR M DE LA O ZALDIVAR124771510
786 LOGISTICS INC374730210
APACHE STREET TRANSPORT LLC376851410
ANTHONY JEAN CLAUDE166038410
SHANE TRUCKING LLC118528510
BOK DELIVERY SERVICES LLC416671810
SELLAME LOGISTICS LLC428015410
SELLAME LOGISTICS LLC435915110
SHOWCASE FURNITURE128224510
RLF SHUTTLE SERVICES LLC2967642—0
BALDEMAR AUTO GROUP LLC3304541—0
JOHNNYS PRODUCE LLC4121238—0
JOK DISCOVERY LLC4363832—0