Aberdeen, Maryland trucking carriers

217 FMCSA-registered carriers

217

Carriers

556

Total inspections

32

Total crashes

1 fatal

1

HazMat carriers

Aberdeen out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate12.1%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate39.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Aberdeen, Maryland

Aberdeen, Maryland is home to 217 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 716 drivers across the city. 54 carriers have inspection records, totaling 556 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 12.1%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Aberdeen have 32 crashes on record, including 1 fatal. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Aberdeen carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Aberdeen (207)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
GARRITY RENEWABLES LLC2307551816
ATLANTIC COAST FURNITURE GROUP LLC4317395216
GERALD D BOWMAN CONTRACTORS INC4879453515
ROCKWELL AND SONS TRANSPORTS LLC4200199113
WHITE GLOVE RENTALS LLC2878759310
RK TRANSPORT INC3475477210
40 ACRES TRUCKING LLC330582329
HNZ ORELLANA TRANSPORTATION LLC441885719
GENOS TRUCKING LLC425146028
SAM'S PAVING INC99546387
ARCHITECTURAL MATERIALS INC135679556
SALT TRUCKING LLC320255856
JAC CONCRETE SERVICES LLC377032035
SAYGBAH BROTHERS TRUCKING LLC413308115
SCOTT TRANSPORTATION INC102162124
INVICTUS IN MOTION LLC313305814
CAJ TOURS INC399122214
GH LOGISTICS LLC430919514
RJK TRUCKING LLC263598623
YELLOW DIAMOND TRUCKING LLC319908713
MAYO TRUCKING & LOGISTICS LLC379608913
CROUSE CONSTRUCTION CO INC432805122
THE PAULIS CO INC60213112
TLR2 ENTERPRISE333194212
SNC EXPRESS LLC342027312
VISIONARY TRANSPORTATION LLC368263412
PARADISE TRANSPORT & HAULING LLC453094012
MARCIA CULLUM288807621
BOGGS LLC289558121
QUALITY GROUND SERVICES LLC419354521
KW TRUCKING LLC230461921
DRYTECH ROOFING LLC365040311
NORMAN'S NEW & USED AUTO PARTS INC35003711
DAVID J MILLER144967711
WILSON'S ON TIME FREIGHT LLC251795411
WARREN ENTERPRISES LLC252905611
BENJAI LOGISTICS LLC280142911
JES-HAULERS LLC366812611
WHL FLEET SERVICES LLC380835911
TROXEL TRANSPORT LLC380899011
PIKES TRANSPORT AND HAULING LLC380978511
EXPRESS TRANSPORT SERVICES INC406702211
HARIS AUTOS LLC423821111
ROC SOLID LOGISTICS LLC437392711
THE ARC NORTHERN CHESAPEAKE REGION1034140200
TCHOFFO GROUP CORP4522944160
BENFIELD ELECTRIC CO INC1072181140
ARC NORTHERN CHESAPEAKE REGION3113586130
CENTRAL MARYLAND CONTRACTING LLC150194890
TAPS LANDSCAPING INC226318490
HEMACO MANAGEMENT COMPANY129523380
DECO CONTRACTORS INC125182050
J A PARFREY CO INC141155250
CERNY ENTERPRISES LLC293164240
ACTION ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOS INC211296840
KROH'S NURSERY INC39286140
HICKORY SANITATION SERVICES INC97316540
WATSON'S PLUMBING AND HEATING COMPANY INC103724340
GROSE CONSTRUCTION INC107153530
FINE CUT & TRIM125576430
RICHARD CUSHING104245730
JOHN'S SEPTIC SERVICE INC106350130
JERRY N THOMPSON THOMPSON'S TEXACO48371630
D C CONTRACTING LLC201094130
ZOLAZ TRANSPORTATION LLC342741230
C&D SEPTIC LLC138316730
SOLID BRICK CONTRACTING LLC325459530
ALAN BURDETTE JR176832330
PRIMETIME CONTRACTING LLC338267030
DB TREES381407230
LDB2450028020
JOHNSON WORKS - THE BOOK WAREHOUSE157646720
SHANNON BANE166477020
EDWARD EUGENE RUSH II243383020
JOHN P KRICK248316220
GRACE CONTRACTING LLC398664020
LEWIS & SON DEVELOPMENT LLC384338820
TOTAL ENERGY CONCEPTS INC413999920
FINNEGANS LANDSCAPING LLC417527220
BAYSIDE COMMERCIAL BUILDING SERVICES LLC419776020
KENNYS CANS LLC192924220
MINI EXCAVATION SERVICES COMPANY308772620
D TAYLOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE LLC331603420
THOMAS WHYE125751020
M & C BEST TRUCKING129605720
FREESTATE WASTE MANAGEMENT LLC105922920
DONLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC126260320
HOPEWELL FARM220642420
GERALD WAYNE SHELTON108535820
SCOTT W ALEXANDER34829120
T&QX2 TRANSPORT LLC208155820
WATERS ROLLBACK SERVICE LLC217380520
RIVERSIDE TOWING & TRANSPORT LLC291357320
DORNELUS TRUCKING LLC315478320
D IVINE-O PERATION-C HRIST ENTERPRISE L L C323492420
PEACE OF MIND TRAVEL LLC349661920
D&H CONCRETE PUMPING LLC358847320
DIVINE PRECIOUS LLC372428320
RELIABLE TRANSPORTATIONS LLC406432220
WABASH AUTO CARE INC414989720
ASA INDUSTRY LLC431270020
PRETTY PLEAZE LLC453240220
PARALLELED SERVICES LLC425872510
GOHBJ TRANSPORTATION LLC435801110
S &T ENTERPRISE LLC446450610
ESSIA FREIGHT LINES LLC447575610
ASHANTI LOGISTICS LLC449034310
MO AND YO EXPRESS LLC450110910
MOTORXCEL LLC450115310
BRADLEY BULK CARGO LLC450277310
DDG FREIGHT LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY451527910
LUFBURROW AND COMPANY INC453337710
C&J FREIGHT RUNNERS LLC455877610
A MAKELL LLC724534810
SUMMIT DISTRIBTORS INC142232710
WILLIAM BURKHEIMER146672810
MARK HARRISON148760010
CIVIL UTILITY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC157270610
WILLIAM L SKILLMAN SR159503310
DAVID NEVILLE SR163787910
ABERDEEN HOTEL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP166572710
JPC LLC174585010
INTERACTIVE COMMUNICATIONS RESEARCH INC180161110
ROBERT L STAHLER180870010
M & G GENERAL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC207745810
ACM LLC212195610
HAMMCO INC230680410
ELMER GUY242651410
JAMES J CLEMENT245345510
SCOTT M CLEMENTS251964110
TAKE A DUMPSTER LLC253530410
KS AND D HOME IMPROVEMENT AND CONSTR253674410
C&M TRANSPORTATION256103310
DEEANN JONES258613710
CHARLES C REED226824610
ALAN S HIEBLER278998510
ABERDEEN OUTDOOR POWER EQUIPMENT INC280183710
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY SUSQUEHANNA RESTORE282159210
STEEL CITY TRANSPORT LLC289546910
POLYSIL QUALITY CASTING INC308890810
HOLLEY BUNS INC362250610
KJT MOBILE REPAIR323772010
LMS CONSTRUCTION INC325914510
C & S PROPERTY SERVICES LLC332669310
BEE'S TOWING LLC297448010
GUARDIAN POOLS & LINERS SERVICE INC300007110
JASON KRANKOWSKI340310310
BRING IT ON HOME CONSTRUCTION LLC345168510
TCA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC369557310
IKES MOBILE HOME SERVICE INC381129510
MALCOLM NEELY433650610
PEACE MAN EXPRESS LLC440652910
GUGS TOOLS LLC451601510
BIG TREE LAND MANAGEMENT423172510
JJM ENTERPRISES437271210
DAVID WAYNE PIMENTEL120541810
TREE HOUSE NURSERIES122817710
JAMES SMILEY123807710
ENVIRONMENTAL CARE LLC124139710
ADVANCED APPLIANCE130597010
ABERDEEN MOVING COMPANY101860310
ANCHOR HOME BUILDING103792510
MICHAEL S GOINS103813010
COOK MOTOR CARS LTD311023710
CK MECHANICAL364919610
ZDON CONTRACTING INC408828210
YCAZ LLC449735710
COUNTRYSIDE ROOFING LLC450955910
SMOKED GOAT COMPANY LLC620454610
PETRIE CONSTRUCTION LLC824175610
TACKIL MECHANICAL LLC286078810
ERIK MARSH236284410
DEER MEADOW FARM238867510
J R DENNIS TOWING LLC89788210
SINGLETON TRUCKING LLC129251410
SONYA YOUNG213429610
ROYAL DYNASTY TRANSPORTATION379567010
CHICALGO 17 TRANSPORTATION LLC380492410
D & D MADE BY HANDS LOGISTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY382743810
BIG DIESEL TRUCKING LLC385324310
ETHIO SAREF TRANSPORTATION LLC413209310
EAST COAST SHIPPING LLC413324710
MID ATLANTIC FREIGHT LLC413944810
GHOST TRANSPORTATION LLC419910410
AW CONNER & ASSOCIATES LLC420237510
S P GOODMAN TRANSPORTATION LLC425224310
INTEGRITY AUTO SERVICES425255610
KSOLDAUTOS & TRANSPORTING LLC434097510
K G P GROUP USA LLC253547110
CNEIL TRANSPORTATION LLC291798210
WE AS ONE LLC325061310
MARYLAND LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT LLC328926310
R L WILLIAMS TRUCKING LLC340009210
WHERETONEXT LLC362266010
SMOKIN FAST TRUCKING LLC365448710
KGOSI LOGISTICS LLC4430595—0
GOD IS GOOD HAULING LLC4345598—0
REAL MOVEMENT LOGISTICS LLC4234885—0
PHEONIX LOGISTICS LLC4216609—0
WHL LOGISTICS TRANSPORT LLC3428962—0
MTM BROKERAGE LLC3238269—0
AARMXPRESS LLC4448225—0
DMK FREIGHT LLC4404275—0
PET-GO-ROUND MOBILE GROOMING4295673—0
CHARLES GIBBS FAMILY LIVING TRUST4196772—0
L&P TOWING AND RECOVERY LLC3942019—0
PROGRESSIVE AUTP SALES1909492—0