Saugus, Massachusetts trucking carriers

205 FMCSA-registered carriers

205

Carriers

218

Total inspections

8

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Saugus out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate17.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate29.3%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Saugus

The installed records report 40,508 power units across 205 carrier identities. 43 have recorded inspections; 162 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Saugus, Massachusetts

Saugus, Massachusetts has 205 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 952 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 43 carriers have inspection records, totaling 218 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 17.8%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Saugus have 8 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Saugus carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Saugus (202)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
CL MOVING INC3849446322
FRANCIS BUZUN317036815
NAGROBER LOGISTICS LLC3232384515
MADMIKES EXPRESS INC3216153515
ALMEND TRANSPORT LLC263936768
RIVERAS EXPRESS CARGO INC225176058
DUTRANSPORTS LLC411086618
MARCHETTI COMMERCIAL FUELS INC3820887117
BLUE NILE EXECUTIVE SERVICES INC431237717
PEMA INCORP0RATED3213962116
TRANSS ILLYRIA LOGISTICS LLC200226616
LAMB AND RITCHIE COMPANY2238345
ERAZO CONCRETE LLC416820294
STEVEN TRUCKING INCORPORATED216705374
ROBERTO OZUNA LLC245549854
OCHOA TRANSPORTATION INC205307124
PIONEER HAULERS INC430625714
ALPHA TRANSPORTATIONS & TOURS LLC339632714
NORTHEASTERN FENCE & SUPPLY CORP35880443
PETERFOAM INSULATION CORP433584233
NEXT ADVENTURE MOVING LLC327965423
BRIGHT COURIER INC249446523
C&T MOTOR EXPRESS LLC391121613
MOVEM TRUCKING LLC946844122
COOPER BROTHERS PAVING INC47525382
MARCHETTI CORP67324452
YESHUA TRANSPORTS LLC431833512
MASS FENCE LLC445506831
CAMPBELLS FENCE INC336344931
AMERICAN BUILDING INSULATION CORP394933721
CARRERA TRUCKING CORP322748021
JS MULTI SERVICES LLC352660311
JULIO C AGUILAR252473511
CLIFFY ENTERPRISES425151211
ELITE CONSULTING LLC451760811
JJW TRANSPORTATION LLC338663811
ACE FENCE & CONSTRUCTION CORP442515411
NEXT380458511
GH TOWING TRANSPORTATION INC323163311
JT TOWING AUTO REPAIR INC4485867—1
AMD LANDSCAPING4007140250000
ABOVE & BEYOND CONSTRUCTION CORP4089923150010
STEFANO'S LANDSCAPING DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION INC3180406430
CARDOSO REALTY TRUST LLC4371492130
CSM BUILDING CORP3696983110
A L PRIME ENERGY CONSULTANT INC702182100
PAUL V MCGARVEY TRANSPORTATION OF MOTOR VEHICLES INC56066690
LAWN CARE PROS155277480
LUIGI CICCONE MASONRY CONSTRUCTION286524970
JUNK DEPOT LLC220145360
VIER ECK FENCE INC330782860
GARDEN WORLD INC328713150
GUTIERREZ TRUCKING CORPORATION318090940
PARADISE BURIAL VAULT CO49798940
JOHN SCOTT318586040
JUAN O PINEDA LEMUS337614440
UNITED SERVICES SPECIALISTS LLC396096830
QUICK TOW SOLUTIONS INC457123330
ROSCOE ENTERPRISES INC324169930
FIRST CALL JUNK SERVICES LLC449922530
CARRIGLIO CONSTRUCTION CORP90310230
WALLS CONCRETE LLC336802730
B & T TRUCKING INC86083230
LOGAN LODGING LLC218873830
AURELIO MOFFA LANDSCAPING326693330
J NETO CONSTRUCTION INC349027030
UNIQUE PROPERTY SERVICES INC436117630
JOHN L DEFRANZO AND SON LLC317866920
WOOD TRANSPORT COMPANY INC450569220
CHARLES RO155191020
NORTH SHORE ENHANCEMENT LLC402006520
J R A TRUCKING INC94754820
EMILIO MAURICIO335730920
HARRISON TRUCKING AND EXCAVATING INC349505620
CLEAN FREAK LLC434582820
UNITED SERVICE SPECIALISTS LLC446816720
JR & SONS TRUCKING INC175820620
DA LANDSCAPE SERVICE INC344080420
LORENZANA EXPRESS INC373501320
IRONCORE SITE DEVELOPMENT LLC457083920
CARDUCCI CONSTRUCTION LLC349216020
SA LOGISTICS INC387560220
NICHOLAS FILARETOS337335020
GUARINO SITE AND UTILITY CONTRACTING LLC314853620
LIMAS PLASTERING301461520
REVERE GARDENS LLC396377020
NATIONAL ABATEMENT INC168006820
DOMEY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC417677320
BONILLA TRUCKING INC329469620
BOSTON AUTO TOWING INC339810410
ULY'S TRANSPORTATION CORP344083010
GAVY TRANSPORT CORP349064310
FRM SERVICES AND TRANSPORTATION INC364344910
GUR DIAL LLC382198910
YORK TRUCKING LLC400525810
STORK LOGISTICS LLC417803310
MONTINA TRANSPORTATION LLC430695110
MANDARIN HOUSE LLC508670910
VIRNELLI & CROWELL INC150057810
CIAMPA & DAUGHTERS FUEL CO INC205021610
VSP LIVERY SERVICE INC236674110
BARBANTI TRUCKING LLC318257910
BELLROCK CONSTRUCTION LLC318306110
TORNAME TRUCKING LLC318344510
NO336694510
FJS HEAVY EQUIPMENT336859010
GLIONNA PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES INCORPORATED337152810
SUPERIOR GLASS TINTING INCORPORATED337545910
GREAT GREEN LANDSCAPING INC337703310
DAVID M CANOLE LLC338134510
RAMIREZ PAINTING CORP338157610
HB CONSTRUCTION LLC339794210
WINTER STREET SERVICES INC340188810
MK CONTRACTING CORPORATION340421910
JOSEPH BOCCELLI342227210
MR MIKE'S POWER WASHING SERVICE'S LLC342404810
MARCANTHONY J ROBERTO345580110
TRIFONE & CAPILLO CONSTRUCTION LLC345607610
MEMONT'S SAN MAN INC322448710
C&B LANDSCAPING INC322714510
J KELLY TRUCKING AND EXCAVATION322831210
NEW ENGLAND K AUTO SERVICES INC322860310
A&J COMPANY INC348681910
HOMESHIELD CONTRACTING INC348685410
AKITA CONTRACTING326299410
CIERI'S LANDSCAPING INC326437010
LASQUADE CONTRACTING327993510
MAYA TRUCKING LLC363329410
CVD PAVING CORP369797110
SAUGUS OVERHEAD DOOR LLC372443610
DIMODICA CRANE SERVICES INC355482210
STEPHAN SPINNEY DBA SPINNEY358576710
ITALIAN DESIGN MASONRY LLC422226710
UNIQUE MOVING COMPANY423108410
GIANNELLI MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT CORP379804210
FREDA DISTRIBUTING331765010
DOMINGO LANDSCAPING335161210
CAPILLO'S LANDSCAPING335724210
P AND R LANDSCAPING335914910
FRANCISCO REMODELING INC396866510
ROGER BERNARD408952910
USA PAVING SOLUTION INC412105710
RONALD DESOGA421404210
NOVAK LANDSCAPING INC421865010
CUSHING CONSTRUCTION CO70445210
MILLBROOK CONSTRUCTION CORP443186110
PROCOPIO CONSTRUCTION CO INC45001110
MONARCH SERVICES LLC450996910
NORTHEAST REPAIR54412310
JIMBO'S AUTO BODY INC61178010
JAMIR PIMENTA440118410
FP TRUCKING LLC437588010
GILL OIL CO INC424816410
NEXT LEVEL MASONRY & CONSTRUCTION INC427993810
PALERMO INC69180210
THE HOUSE EXECUTIVE LLC454509510
BALLOONATICS OF SAUGUS90682710
MCF LANDSCAPING945541310
JD DESIGN LLC338251610
STEVEN SAULENAS349883510
SANBORN NEWS AGENCY INC350398210
DUMP IN DUMPSTER SERVICE INC321681610
JOHN MARSHALL322259010
APEX REMODELING INC400711110
W LOPES AND SONS TRUCKING INC385017210
EVOLUTION FENCE CORP415820410
MCCORMICK KITCHENS INC355328710
WAYPOINT EQUIPMENT LLC360513210
REPOSSI CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC361143510
MR GOURMET361396510
MSA CONSTRUCTION INC340680510
MS MASONRY AND STONE SERVICES345937810
SC CONTRACTING INC336178810
FURTADO ENTERPRISE COMPANY LLC430505210
SACHEM SIGNWORKS INC278781910
MONUMENT ENTERPRISE LLC437749110
THE MUSTANG PRO LLC454669710
E CRUZ ELECTRIC INC443876710
TOTAL RESTAURANT SOLUTIONS LLC451210110
STEVEN J STRACCIA47218510
AFC COURIERS INC210522110
FM TRANSPORTATION CORP228814910
JOHN'S AUTO TRANSPORTATION INC302010010
BOSTON MARINE WORKS317595710
EDOU TOWING CAR TRANSPORTATION INC321028910
KOWLOON MOBILE COMPANY322952810
C&D TRUCKING CORPORATION326233010
JUNKSTER BAG INC337412710
ASAP TREE CARE INC337593310
ED FERREIRA CONSTRUCTION INC451386810
L&A TRANSPORT CORP452164210
VIVA PROPERTY MANAGMENT SERVICES LLC452564010
CARRERA ENVIRONMENTAL CORP927588810
IZ LOGISTICA CORPORATION9429130—0
JENIFER R RODRIGUES DOS SANTOS8813669—0
GARCIA REMODELING CORP3750340—0
FASTLANE TOWING&TRANSPORT LLC7508695—0
JENIFER R RODRIGUES DOS SANTOS4298041—0
SELF3377606—0
RELYTOM ALVES LOURENCO4310130—0
REDONE EXPRESS LLC4382812—0
MABEL TRANSPORT LLC4401791—0