Millbury, Massachusetts trucking carriers

133 FMCSA-registered carriers

133

Carriers

105

Total inspections

7

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Millbury out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate14.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate26.3%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Millbury

The installed records report 403 power units across 133 carrier identities. 22 have recorded inspections; 111 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Millbury, Massachusetts

Millbury, Massachusetts has 133 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 443 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 22 carriers have inspection records, totaling 105 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 14.7%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Millbury have 7 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Millbury carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Millbury (131)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
TJ TRANSPORT SERVICE INC24258912917
LARAMEE AND CALLEY INC1868971610
A J LETOURNEAU INC24488146
DISCOVER MARBLE AND GRANITE INC132707796
DIRENZO TOWING & RECOVERY INC875008545
FREEMAN FREIGHT & SERVICES LLC430372825
BZ TRANSPORT INC429879015
COUNTY HEAT TREAT LLC435464924
COUNTRY CANDLE CO INC27393014
SEMUC TRANSPORT INC391446823
PRIME POWER RENTAL LLC333763772
A & A OFFICE INSTALLATIONS INC297416722
BULLDOG FABRICATION & REPAIR LLC340716812
ALL POINTS COACH INC323839912
WELD POWER SERVICE COMPANY INC101659661
C & S RETAIL LUMBER CO INC935241
ROGER CORMIER25336521
WG LOGISTICS INC457073011
SA TRANSPORTATION CORP416212011
LAVOIE ENERGY SERVICES LLC371657411
JACK MOORE ASSOCIATES INC3183345140
SANTON PLUMBING & HEATING316317590
D & R ROOFING CO INC143549790
GO TREE SERVICES INC298559360
VILLAGE FARM OPERATIONS455284860
NEW AMERICAN TREE AND LANDSCAPING INC336860160
MICHAEL'S MOWING AND LANDSCAPE INC317701460
MITCHELL ASSOCIATES CONSTRUCTION CORP318303950
MIKE LYNCH ENTERPRISES324582050
F & D TRUCK CO INC318404250
LARRY THUOT INC320088240
ED SIKER DISTRIBUTION INC250943240
THOMPSON LANDSCAPING AND CONSTRUCTION LLC322378240
RW EMMOTT ARBORIST329753140
ALEX B WHITE SWEEPING & CATCH BASIN CLEANING332131840
CENTRAL MASS POWER WASHING & RESTORATION INC332681340
MASON SKY ENTERPRISES LLC400216830
J CARLSON & SONS449740630
WOODY'S LAWN SERVICE INC349988430
ALEXANDER B WHITE JR197443330
FEDERAL ENVIRONMENTAL SAFETY CO INC318407030
CREATIVE SIGNWORKS INC308454530
102 PROPERTY MAINTENANCE INC318224030
BLACKSTONE SEPTIC SERVICE347354230
LANDRY MECHANICAL INC403026230
RAMSHORN LANDSCAPE & DESIGN LLC243273330
JOSEPH SANTO327127930
F&D SALVAGE INC306887330
FRANK RUBBISH REMOVAL INC40455020
DIRENZO DISPOSAL INC332712320
RICHARD CARLSON43882220
DIRTY GIRL DISPOSAL INC189635420
KAVINELLI AND SON PLUMBING AND HEATING INC326311820
NOTH ATLANTIC CARPENTERS TRAINING FUND294459620
ALGIERI AND SONS MASONRY INC337516720
CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS VETERANS SUPPORT INC445294220
JAES CONTRACTING INC324429720
CAPSTAR DISPOSAL LLC198683520
ROBERT J PERRY JR336581120
TOW BOYS INC378954120
C N D TRUCKING432697820
BORIA ENTERPRISES INC455599010
TJ TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC457477510
ROBERT PAUL GASCO457538010
WILLIAM G REILLY883316510
CAPE COD WASTE INC428066910
EZI GROUP INC327695710
G & B SERVICE PROS LLC852134910
DAVID W PERKINS366152610
FLOOR TECH324384210
RAMSHORN ENTERPRISES319539210
MATTRESS OUTLET OF CENTRAL MASS INC319742010
J KIESINER MECHANICAL LLC393612810
JOHN E DALY107356910
JW EMMOTT TREE & TURF339962810
JAMES HEROUX DBA ALL AROUND SEAMLESS GUTTERS340608210
JD CLEAN GREENS LLC429079010
PAUL M KOSIBA TRUCKING INC323674010
PRIME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT328031010
HALLET T MERRICK227997610
KENNETH LEBOEUF PLUMBING & HEATING336191010
CARPET BUYERS OUTLET323758910
MICHAEL R BERNARD323314910
ALEXANDER'S SMALL ENGINE REPAIR333386710
SILVA STONE146292110
ETECH INC325041010
KELLER RUBBISH348566210
RMILLERJRLLC323123110
ASTRELLA GROUP LLC435022810
WILLIAM G REILLY322768610
LAVOIE HEATING SERVICE LLC455820810
BM WELDING & REPAIR349130910
BARRDAY CORPORATION92231110
LVB TRANS CORP453652810
JUST EXTERIOR LLC353009710
MATTRESS OUTLET OF CENTRAL MASS INC388373010
RICHARD HAVU122193510
MRC LANDSCAPING337514610
MLC LLC337452010
REMODEL OR RENEW HOME IMPROVEMENT INC444038610
FIVE GRAND ASSOCIATES INC67957010
MILL TOWN ASPHALT SERVICES LLC456895010
M&S OUTDOOR LIVING448975010
FRIENDS PLASTERING INC336978110
MPX TRANSPORTATION INC437594110
FRANCIS R MERCADANTE38246310
DAVID J ASPINWALL322722310
PAUL R COOK51700810
GLENN PILAT319586910
H-D MOBILE EQUIPMENT REPAIR LLC382060510
EXCELLENT MOVERS214094710
DENNIS BUDUO318233510
GLP DISTRIBUTORS INC317780310
ALEXZANDER SCHMITT235958910
NICK & SONS ENTERPRISES INC199947310
STAG TREE SERVICE INC438143010
STEVEN MB TRANSPORTATION LLC450971210
GURU NANAK ENTERPRISE LLC344732110
ALL POINTS INC347979310
MILLBURY AUTO SERVICE INC370201610
E&H TRASH REMOVAL407609410
HD EXCAVATION LLC421133210
REMODEL OR RENEW HOME IMPROVEMENT INC443592210
BEAUMIER & SONS TRANSPORT LLC449442610
MCGOVERN DEVELOPMENT CORP409779910
STEVE CHABOT350061310
A K MACHINE CO INC42501410
ELMHURST DAIRY FARMS LLC190798310
STOCKBRIDGE CONSTRUCTION CO66568710
BIRDS NEST ITALIAN STREET FOOD3885129—0
NGUYEN GARDENING4404231—0