Hudson, Massachusetts trucking carriers

201 FMCSA-registered carriers

201

Carriers

126

Total inspections

6

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Hudson out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate17.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate41.7%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Hudson

The installed records report 22,914 power units across 201 carrier identities. 24 have recorded inspections; 177 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Hudson, Massachusetts

Hudson, Massachusetts has 201 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 596 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 24 carriers have inspection records, totaling 126 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 17.8%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Hudson have 6 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Hudson carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Hudson (199)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
S&F CONCRETE CONTRACTORS INC3632092910
NEW ENGLAND INFRASTRUCTURE INC1897956409
UNISOURCE COMMERCIAL LANDSCAPE INC1801629259
ALL BLUE EXPRESS CORP429471028
DF TRANSPORTATION INC258475916
FLASH CARGO INC447043815
COUNTRYSIDE TOWING INC512370124
SAF CONCRETE INC390945974
ARP TRANSPORTATION INC283894454
MELLIZO TRANSPORTATION INC413057714
HFS OF AMERICA INC117984123
VERSATILE ROOFING CONTRACTORS INC419330723
HC RISK REDUCTION INC336835422
502 ENTERPRISES INC438963212
DAVID R RYKBOST CORP3333889201
LUIS CHAVES336994021
ROCKY TRANSPORTATION INC365557111
DIOGO DAS NEVES SILVA451259911
R & S TRANSPORTATION INC311430811
G&P CONCRETE CO443692711
CANNATA TRUCKING LLC250848311
PRIME DESIGN & CONTRACTORS LLC417607211
CRC LANGE CORP3954965223740
VICTOR-BRANDON CORP3176828220
CAIN ELECTRIC COMPANY INC3380475100
LAKE BOONE ICE COMPANY LLC343088690
SUNDAY RIVER LLC337440490
A T KNIGHT FUEL COMPANY INC71244880
FOSSILE CONSTRUCTION INC122882070
T&Y CONCRETE INC361231070
APPLE TREE SERVICES CORP325021970
LAKE BOONE ICE COMPANY LLC317058870
JAROD CHAVES337605660
PHILIP PAGLIAZZO JR INC317457460
ELLINGWOOD CONSTRUCTION INC323467760
JOHNSTON PAVING COMPANY INC160061660
DEMELO HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING INC326929760
WF SERVICES CORP342912650
MEDINA TREE SERVICE INC323066950
EMPIRE CONCRETE INC326612350
FRESH LANDSCAPE AND MANSORY INC406438650
HUDSON APPLIANCE CENTER INC327417440
JUNIPERFARMSBOLTONOILINCORPORATED321897540
MIKE SULLIVAN DRILLING CO INC318415840
TAVARES BROTHERS LANDSCAPE319553630
WALLY'S LANDSCAPING INC317861730
RM CONSTRUCTION & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC338317130
PAUL B BIJOU236965430
D FERRUCCIO AND SON INC320782430
LUDY RAUL RAMOS TEO325911030
PRO TECH SUSPENSION AND ALIGNMENT LLC423391230
QUALITY TREE WORK AND LANDSCAPE INC350457630
ROBERTO DA COSTA INC336385230
PREMIER FOUNDATIONS INC336173130
GREEN LEAVES LANDSCAPE318148430
CAR TRANSPORT INC457850820
WARMER FUEL OIL CO318019320
RITCHIE MOORE319172220
MIKE SILVA319942920
CHERRY HILL LANDSCAPE AND REMOVAL INC320417220
W FOLEY336660620
SUDBURY CEDAR FENCE COMPANY INC337176520
RED'S HOME SERVICES338232420
BENTLEY SERVICES INC342710420
MASIERO WOODWORKS LLC343098620
BOWER LANDSCAPING345803520
HAILEY TREE LLC322416820
PATRIOT COATING325482920
SULLIVAN BROTHERS LANDSCAPING326444920
LM LANDSCAPING INC327249320
DANNY'S LANDSCAPING327380120
WILSON L GARCIA357964720
ACE MASTER CONSTRUCTION CORP384087420
ALL NEW ENGLAND CONSTRUCTION INC332546920
CHIASSON DRYWALL336222520
WILL FENCE CO420676520
ANTONIO H FONTOURA91215720
M J O'NEIL EXCAVATING CO INC35472520
YAMIS LANDSCAPING AND CONSTRUCTION INC367355520
PRAOBRA CONSTRUCTION INC371010920
SANTOS EXPERT FLOORING INC357023520
ERIC FERJULIAN155264620
JC CONCRETE COMPANY INC373118620
TUCKS TRUCKS INC85758020
LINCOLN TOOL & MACHINE CORP61890220
MG CARPENTRY & ROOFING INC748831320
THE LAB WORLD GROUP LLC303971120
FS EXPRESS INC296738320
BR TOW SERVICES CORP431536120
GROUNDWORKS CONSTRUCTION LLC366378810
CINTIA NEVES CARDOSO365207310
OMAR AUTO REPAIR INC410263010
COSTAS TOWING INC418645410
V MORAIS CONSTRUCTION INC419069210
S&J CONSTRUCTION406473910
ESTUARDO GUERRA YANES363205510
EMC OUTDOOR LLC301703210
ROAD KINGS TRANSPORTATION INC398186410
VARONIL P COUTO336383810
TEXAS SMOKE SHACK LLC370235910
CHAVES HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING INC351716110
RAFAEL IRRIGATION SYSTEM LLC393174310
ARMANDO MATEO405855610
ALVA HOME CONTRACTOR INC433032710
LAWN PROJECTS INC426798410
SABINO'S LANDSCAPING INC427185810
STONE CONCEPTS INC128222410
MR GOMES MARBLE AND GRANITE INC330996010
TOM MCENANEY75743810
EDEN'S GARDEN LANDSCAPING455890210
EAGLE WINGS NOW CORP407794210
E H PERKINS CONSRTUCTION INC219887910
ARTEE COLLECTIONS INC409328210
ROLLING STOGIES330606810
FELIPE H THOMAZ217906610
WINE-CASK IMPORTS338422310
ARD SWIFT CARGO LLC420046910
TELLUS EXPRESS INC428624810
FIRST CLASS GENERAL SVCS INC329874610
ALPHA DUMPSTER SERVICES LLC381733510
EVERSTONE INC384675910
E & V LANDSCAPING CONTRUCTION LLC412136810
NICHOLAS R SUKIS388837510
AUCIELLO IRON WORKS429723510
A B E ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS405865310
DAN O'LEARY120217810
MULLER DISTRIBUTORS INC362984610
K&D CONSTRUCTION331274110
MILANE LANDSCAPE INC327648110
CASACELI TRUCKING INC325787310
SILVASCAPES323615110
CASEYS LANDSCAPING SERVICES DBA337721410
WILLIAM R PELLETIER JR336683410
TEIXEIRA ENTERPRISES330170310
CR LANDSCAPE STONE WORK327125310
ANGELICA BENTO327076610
BUONOPANE INC121505510
LLOYD'S WOODWORKING INC140280010
JARDINI SERVICE323904210
MARK SMITH LANDSCAPING323856210
TUCKAMORE AVIATION CORPORATION332448910
TOP NOTCH LANDSCAPING AND EXCAVATION323642910
CONNEXUS MANUFACTURING LLC395951010
NEW ENGLAND CLEAN ENERGY INC334155910
SCHENCK USA CORP345530510
JLC TRANSPORT LOGISTICS INC441405110
KING CRUSHER INC37820610
MARY T MARTINI373340810
THOMAS HUNTER322641710
JV HOME IMPROVEMENT LLC441380710
FABCO MFG INC77796010
BRANDEN MADDEN799547210
GEM AUTO RECOVERY127502510
LONGDEN COMPANY INC50361910
YEHUDIT TRANS INC447751610
BILL TRACIA ELECTRICAL LLC420860810
DAVID MONTEIRO CONTRACTING322320910
IMS LANDSCAPE & HARDSCAPE INC347270210
WHEEL MAGIC LLC385605210
GUIMAUTO CONSTRUCTION INC450869310
F&C CONSTRUCTION CORP344689610
GIRARD OVERHEAD DOORS321991110
GINO LOGISTICS LLC451604110
RICHARD B LEWIS TREE SERVICE LLC343894410
FELTONVILLE BUILDING CO LLC340189610
BALDINELLI REFRIGERATION INC339214710
PETER STONE338280510
SHARP TOOL CO INC78799410
CHRISTOPHER O'CLAIR337777510
SIDENIO MOREIRA337443210
DARK STAR TRANSPORT LTD130624310
NICKS MOBILE REPAIR336605710
JOAO LOPES VITAL288404610
WILLARD DUMAIS319408010
MCN REALTY LLC319361610
BRANDEN MADDEN455340210
ALPHA EXPRESS NEW ENGLAND INC308658410
CURRIN & SONS LAWNCARE318627710
MOURA INTERIOR FINISHES OF MASS INC322504110
M&D TRANSPORT INC322954410
RFL TRANSPORTATION INC327330510
WALSH SERVICES LLC318281010
EVELYN PEREZ BOJ350430710
SCOTT FLANNERY407692510
M G HAFFTY CONSTRUCTION INC350716610
MCCABES GARAGE DOOR381277110
PAULS HOME REPAIR SERVICE382210710
LAWN ANGELS OF WAYLAND LLC254551910
DAVE RODRIGUES332200410
DURVAL DEOLIVEIRA189834110
OVERLAND CONSTRUCTION LLC335877110
WIN HAULING JUNK REMOVAL AND DEMOLITION INC429565310
SECOND ALARM LLC336203210
JJ CAR TRANSPORTATION LLC4454351—0
RGM METALS INC3504638—0
BYRNE ENTERPRISES3227769—0
ALL PRO TREE SERVICES INC3258550—0
CARIAS LANDSCAPING & CONSTRUCTION INC9808265—0
JD ESTEVES LANDSCAPING3277094—0