Brighton, Massachusetts trucking carriers

52 FMCSA-registered carriers

52

Carriers

51

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Brighton out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate10.5%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate17.5%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Brighton, Massachusetts

Brighton, Massachusetts is home to 52 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 140 drivers across the city. 10 carriers have inspection records, totaling 51 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 10.5%, above the national average of 6.7%.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Brighton carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Brighton (52)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
TOPHILLS INC1362673813
HAUL FLEX LLC4084996112
ON IT MOVERS LLC402504448
ALBERT J WELCH EQUIPMENT CORP38103276
YOUNG TRANSPORTS LLC412340913
STANLEY SERVICE INC106951122
FRANKS TOWING93064442
SK RELOCATION INC170465522
SPEEDY MOVING AND FREIGHT LLC345652012
3MP LLC375722911
WILLIAMS WALLACE3029170130
ALBERT J WELCH EQUIPMENT CORP842031370
FAST & QUALITY MOVING INC398597660
ROYAL STONE LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION INC379028440
MARTINS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC318819640
COMMUNITY ROWING INC420300540
WELCH ENVIRONMENTAL CORP212766530
ALL SERVICE PROPERTY MAINTENANCE409881730
FAST & QUALITY MOVING INC388674920
MIKE TORCHIO78513120
BROOKSDALE CONSTRUCTION INC115384120
ATLANTIC EXCAVATION AND UTILITY CORP337021320
J BUSTEED CONSTRUCTION LLC402114920
DANIA LOGISTICS INC449922410
CROSSROAD TRANSPORTATION LLC398424210
FLYLOG INC415602010
MASS CAR TRANSPORT INC445210310
BRIGHTON BILLIARDS CORP166048110
SUPERIOR LOBSTER LLC318440910
TT LANDSCAPING CORP326756710
EUGENE MAGUIRE328808410
MARCO POLO CONSTRUCTION INC298125510
PETER MAHONEY DBA PJM LANDSCAPING336884810
JOHNNY D'S FRUIT AND PRODUCE337231110
MICHAEL GRANT337611410
GALAXY MOVING AND LOGISTICS LLC358785910
NEW ENGLAND GOURMET INC375887110
NORTHERN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC373980810
MOTOW AUTO TOWING LLC434449810
ROADSIDE SQUAD TOWING & ROADSIDE RESCUE LLC449758010
WILLIAM DONOHUE DBA DONOHUE MASONRY452112710
MAX HAUL LLC456483510
MANUEL CHE BEDOYA456781010
BOSTON LOCK & SAFE COMPANY INC34603210
BLUE HARBOR LOGISTICS LLC907580810
JC CONSTRUCTION SERVICES CORPORATION435380810
TOP SPEED MOVING AND STORAGE LLC315801110
KKRY ENTERPRISE LLC373265210
DELIVER IT FLEX IT FREIGHT IT LLC374018210
CHRISPHER DUNFEY9576828—0
MAN WITH A VAN MOVING3969910—0
O'SHEA'S TOWING SERVICE3322983—0