Chalmette, Louisiana trucking carriers

50 FMCSA-registered carriers

50

Carriers

50

Total inspections

4

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Chalmette out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate1.4%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate24.1%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Chalmette

The installed records report 103 power units across 50 carrier identities. 8 have recorded inspections; 42 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Chalmette, Louisiana

Chalmette, Louisiana has 50 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 144 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 8 carriers have inspection records, totaling 50 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 1.4%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Chalmette have 4 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Chalmette carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Chalmette (49)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
UNITY TRANSPORTATION OF NEW ORLEANS LLC351867519
R & S TOWING INC OF CHALMETTE97815858
DASH TRANSPORTS INC285917014
GORMAN TRANSPORT INC28842223
LOAD IN LOAD OUT LLC399512512
HERCULES SHEET METAL INC413340511
SHIVEWORLD TRUCKING LLC457215611
STATEMENT MOVIE LLC4522419200
BLACKHAWK INDUSTRIAL GROUP LLC319550750
CALLAIS ICE SERVICE INC149072740
RONNIE & BRITTANY TRANSPORT LLC313229730
T R I INC258665030
OUTKAST INDUSTRIAL GROUP397365130
MEDINA PILE DRIVING INC17214320
ON TIME RED CARPET LLC253369220
OUTKAST ENVIRONMENTAL LLC298279420
RAISINMAN TOWING AND SALVAGE LLC143133020
SLUGHERS LOGISTICS LLC348841720
HEAVY METAL TRUCKING LLC383507120
ROYALE LOGISTICS LLC394511620
MILE HIGH TRUCKING & LOGISTICS LLC425425720
MONSTR HAULING AND RENTAL LLC453409210
BIG WHEEL TRUCKING LLC100118410
ZAHNS TRUCKING LLC452202910
MILL STONE SERVICE INC198800910
D III KINGS LLC395544210
DQUAN TRANSIT LLC366086010
NETHERY FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC438535810
SHIVE WORLD TRUCKING LLC881931110
MERCY LOGISTICS COMPANY LLC559049210
WHO DAT TOWING & RECOVERY INC304621410
DENORISE BEVERLY JR.291138310
A AND M LOGISTICS TRANSPORT LLC345634710
ON-CALL LOGISTICS LLP454469010
NINETTE DAIGLE351107910
ED AND SONS ENTERPRISE LLC253121010
LUCKY G LOGISTICS456714010
PENNY L PLATT LLC168735710
DDT GLOBAL LLC398799910
ROM TRUCKING LLC422910510
J. DUPART TRUCKING, LLC761864010
SARI ENTERPRISE INC442763610
SARI ENTERPRISE INC443283310
TACT LLC444550610
AMERICAN LEGACY TRUCKING LLC445288910
PACKAGE RUN3627027—0
SHIVEWORLD TRUCKING LLC7376137—0
MURPHY L TRUCKING SERVICE INC186696—0
ACROSS THE LINES TRANSPORTATION LLC3980219—0