Tateville, Kentucky trucking carriers

16 FMCSA-registered carriers

16

Carriers

0

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Tateville

The installed records report 23 power units across 16 carrier identities. 0 have recorded inspections; 16 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-10-18 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Tateville, Kentucky

Tateville, Kentucky has 16 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 20 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Tateville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Tateville (16)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
LARRY WAYNE COX228087040
DOWELL LOGGING233025440
CHARLES DOWELL100595120
OWELLS LOGGING97339320
JOHNNY L COX115051410
KATHY LEWIS253082810
GARY COX264062110
TRACEY WILSON LOGGING283921010
BILLY LOVELL64576110
THOMAS STEVENS87023610
RODNEY STEVENS89243710
JASON BRANSCUM103245710
PAUL DOWELL103345910
JAMES R BOLIN162070410
JEFF STEVENS164514310
RURAL FLOYD950332—0