Kings Mountain, Kentucky trucking carriers

7 FMCSA-registered carriers

7

Carriers

0

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Trucking in Kings Mountain, Kentucky

Kings Mountain, Kentucky is home to 7 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 8 drivers across the city.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Kings Mountain carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Kings Mountain (7)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
KENDALL JOHNSON200490120
CHILDERS BUILDING INC88293110
WENDELL RANEY232127310
FAREN LOGGING147221010
RANDELL CARMAN121151510
DONNIE CARMAN43923410
ROBERT P DUNHAM TRUCKING INC53070110