Flat Lick, Kentucky trucking carriers

80 FMCSA-registered carriers

80

Carriers

78

Total inspections

2

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Flat Lick out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate13.6%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate28.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Flat Lick, Kentucky

Flat Lick, Kentucky is home to 80 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 224 drivers across the city. 6 carriers have inspection records, totaling 78 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 13.6%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Flat Lick have 2 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Flat Lick carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Flat Lick (77)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
AYE ENTERPRISES INC681572410
MATTHEW & SAMANTHA SLUSHER TRUCKING LLC439757013
ECONOMY TRUCK SALES69580422
S & C TRUCKING INC65425340
M S TRUCKING INC65425540
G G EXCAVATING404474930
RAPHAEL MERIDA104603520
JAMES E BROWN JR127497620
ELLIS HAROLD SMITH308499020
MICIAH EVANS211748020
HAMMONS FARM172126320
DENVER BROWN168173420
JERRY BAKER251892220
CHRIS BROWN283824620
BAKER LOGGING407302620
STANLEY MILLS70910420
WARREN HAULING COMPANY LLC487514710
ULYSS GRUBB104392510
RT HUBBARD TRUCKING LLC205519110
B & E LUMBER COMPANY LLC303932510
DOUG WALKER INC64366010
JERRY GRAY248559410
EARNEST BROWN146238310
CHARLIE JOHNSON JR143534010
JAMES LEATH145429210
FLEM GRAY146239410
M D BROWN JR146593810
NANCY GRAY148619810
JEFF SMITH151438510
DEBBIE CRAWFORD157134710
ROBERT CRAWFORD159905210
JUSTIN MILLS160913310
LEWIS GRAY165007210
MILLS LOGGING165575810
JONATHAN BROWN137704610
BROUGHTONS USED CARS138358710
VERONICA SLUSHER176702110
ROSETTA MERIDA183452910
GLENN HICKEY209479610
AMY M SMITH209706310
C & A LOGGING234763310
TANYA MILLS220646510
DONNIE GRAY225171610
HENRY BROUGHTON259686610
HENRY M SMITH281647310
CARNES FARMS282158010
DW TIMBER COMPANY LLC286937910
HILL SIDE LOGS LLC295477010
S AND S FARM388924310
JORDAN FARMING AND LOGGING390386010
CRAWFORDS FURNITURE OUTLET INC406439310
KIMBERLY BROWN442272110
BUFORD BROWN442606910
RAY GRUBB TRUCKING66799510
MACK BAKER JR67049710
RANDALL SLUSHER71360510
CLAYTON W MILLS73750910
COOPER LOGGING79528010
LEONARD SMITH83726010
RALPH GRAY85119110
LONNIE MILLS TRUCKING88249010
VERNON BENNETT89304910
EARL & BARBARA GRAY89667110
JORDANS TRUCKING91565310
DARRELL MILLS153881610
ALONZO MESSER162758410
J&T FARM399838210
CRAWFORD & SON TRUCKING LLC405176510
CLARK J MILLS98866410
TIP SMITH165564510
RAYMOND BROWN126582310
GOBEL BROWN129944810
HAMMONS LOGGING133028310
ROBERT COOPER102773410
LEWIS FAMILY RECYCLING INC.9287801—0
LG TRUCKING3996760—0
RANDY ASHER AUTO SALES3545408—0