Burna, Kentucky trucking carriers

10 FMCSA-registered carriers

10

Carriers

5

Total inspections

2

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Burna out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate25.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate16.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Burna, Kentucky

Burna, Kentucky is home to 10 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 19 drivers across the city. 2 carriers have inspection records, totaling 5 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 25.0%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Burna have 2 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Burna carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Burna (10)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
J6 HAULING LLC440144724
RITTENBERRY FARMS216614791
SALEM LOG YARD INC153590130
J6 DIRT WORKS LLC416751430
BRENDA FOSTER151705210
DAVID C LOXLEY259314910
LITTLE FOOT TRUCKING64728510
JESSE FULKS77373610
PAUL DELMAR TABOR242170910
CASANDRA QUIMBY234232910