Benton, Kentucky trucking carriers

221 FMCSA-registered carriers

221

Carriers

77

Total inspections

7

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Benton out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate10.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate27.5%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Benton, Kentucky

Benton, Kentucky is home to 221 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 532 drivers across the city. 24 carriers have inspection records, totaling 77 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 10.7%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Benton have 7 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Benton carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Benton (220)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
MLFLW LLC3371285198
BIG MARKS TRANSPORT LLC424836817
TRIPLE E HAULING LLC375840346
JK GENERAL CONTRACTING LLC437670416
RJ'S HOTSHOT SERVICE LLC437335915
BOREN TRUCKING LLC97113453
DC ELECTRIC OF BENTON INC332038323
NUMBER 1 TRUCKING LLC431860623
GREGG WILLIAMS233719513
LANE'S MOBILE JOHN INC429677242
ANDREW C SHERMAN63392662
DARNELL STEEL & CONSTRUCTION LLC146700952
BARRY BARRETT69258281
BARRETT MAINTENANCE INC105899271
MARCO FARMS INC199064741
MAX PARRISH AUTOMOTIVE LLC323867341
ALEXANDER DEVELOPMENT242452331
ROGER HIBBS55994321
ZZZ'S MATTRESS OF TENNESSEE LLC356450921
NESBITTS DOCKS & LIFTS INC112199611
SOUTHERN SEVEN FARMS LLC408319911
RANGER TRUCKN LLC278289211
GIBBS TRUCKING LLC309756911
JAYS ELECTRIC INC1621956300
ERIC HOWELL FARMS TRUCKING LLC2977745270
B & G MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INC935378230
ABOVE ALL SERVICE LLC3060028100
CHARLIE NELSON TRUCKING & EXCAVATING LLC1414130100
J H TRANSPORTATION LLC124472590
PINNACLE INC188841980
GERALD CHAMBERS & SONS INC64691570
MICHAEL BURCHETT145468970
GREENS USED CARS INC45772760
W A DAVIS CONSTRUCTION INC62314160
DANNY COPE EXCAVATING LLC394681860
JIMMY GAMBLE66111560
RONALD B HARGIS167793950
RONALD SMITH204039050
DAVID JOSEPH64993150
WATT FARM SERVICES284180940
ALLEN WILLIAMS137981040
EDWARD FARMS LLC179756340
INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION CO INC233932340
STINSON PLUMBING LLC328606940
TRUSS SYSTEMS INC44728340
JOHNSON AND SONS PLUMBING INCORPORATED449544540
EDDIE STEVENSON64596340
JEFF M OBRYAN67149640
DALE SMOTHERS FARMS36678940
SUPREME ENTERPRISES LLC168569940
DALE LOVETT TRUCKING64852130
D & K TREE SERVICE163577830
RANDY L OBRYAN129331330
KEEPSAKE MONUMENTS INC322874030
KENNETH BAKER214783630
GLENS AUTOMOTIVE AND TOWING SERVICES INC136335630
YARD TECH LAWN CARE138343830
MINTER ROOFING CO INC171390630
QUICK CUT LAWN CARE LLC186921130
HENSON'S EXCAVATING AND HAULING LLC310357730
NEW CONCEPTS LAWN CARE LLC380054030
GUTTER BOYZ OF KENTUCKY LLC409368130
R&R PIPING411090030
DANIEL YORK64313530
M C RUGGLES JR64343730
TOMMY GAMBLE64366930
POAT FARMS408712220
LIVEWIRE ELECTRICAL SERVICE LLC435973520
R & R PIPING COMPANY64675820
S & S EXCAVATING65721120
JOHN DANIEL CLARK66013720
SCOTT FUTRELL66109520
LOUIS OBRYAN66873320
ETHAN ROSS TRUCKING LLC343337120
NEXT GENERATION MASONRY233823120
WALKER'S TOWING & RECOVERY338486720
SLACK'S TOWING SERVICE LLC397496320
HM & SONS MOBILE HOME MOVERS LLC411514220
CAMPERS ON DEMAND426235620
JL ENTERPRISE LLC441199920
ROGER THORNTON EXCAVATING LLC65500420
BENTON AUTO SALVAGE117498220
JEFF THOMPSON133986120
COUNTRYSIDE MOBILE HOMES INC105592520
JAMIE RAY CARSON232335820
JOHN ROSE112982420
FRANK MILLER158105520
HILEMAN & SON CONSTRUCTION LLC342807120
HOLT SAWMILL INC36588620
HOUSTON SMITH EQUIPMENT & MOTOR SALES INC424229720
MOREFIELD'S TRUCK AND TRAILER REPAIR412397320
JEFFREY L ROBINSON142044520
DAVID R SMITH158274920
TOMMY RAY LOW199996420
OAKLEY'S LAWN CARE LLC166869920
MARSHALL COUNTY TIRE INC233683920
GLEN HARRIS CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED225425320
KINNEY CASTLEBERRY227244320
COMMUNITY FINANCIAL SERVICES BANK284650320
GERALD HOWELL39350320
LEVIATHAN LOGISTICS LLC554594410
FIRST MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH OF BENTON KENTUCKY INC177231110
T6 FARMS LLC391045410
LAKELAND CAMPER RENTAL LLC411700010
WEST STATE ELECTRIC LLC418748610
SOUTHERN SEVEN FARMS LLC451299610
CP CUSTOM HOMES AND EXCAVATION299937610
CROSSROADS LAWN AND GARDEN LLC425519810
TODAY'S HOMES INC61237410
GAYLE EDWARDS65720610
WYATT EXCAVATING123072410
RAINBOW SEAMLESS GUTTERS145469810
WESTERN AUTO OF BENTON INC145932810
JAMES MCCRORY150356610
ROBERT LYNN JAMESON159252310
JACK MCKNIGHT161577410
DANNY PACE164183810
DEREK MORYL165570010
JARRETT MALONE166474410
BRYAN EDWARDS168704210
KEITH HARRIS FARMS174177310
RICK BEAL176154810
IMPROVES BY B&R187816610
ROBERT RILEY189233610
WILLIAM BRADLEY BOLLINGER190194810
MOWCHINE LAWNCARE193940010
PAUL L BRIGGS SR181513510
TA TREE AND STUMP SERVICE185201710
KING USED CARS & BODY SHOP INC197614310
LAWN RANGERS198386710
JOE DUNCAN208617910
FISH-N-D-LIT INCORPORATED211130210
KARL KELLY215609610
TERRY SIRESS196730210
JIMMY L MILLER167377310
MICHAEL HAYDEN230865410
JAMES B THWEATT231759610
BRAD A REID231815810
SCOTT OAKLEY232552610
WALDROP OFFICE PRODUCTS LLC241565510
ELI BORNTREGER243592210
JENKINS FARMS225784310
KY HYDRO FARM LLC263515210
MANNS WILD FISHERIES324412010
TITAN SERVICES LLC306641310
WYATT LAWN CARE340164510
D&D AUTOMOTIVE340576810
MARSHALL COUNTY SOIL IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION348498710
LOVETT PLUMBING LLC349085710
GAMBLE LAWN CARE LLC350670310
NORWOOD ELECTRIC INC351834610
RUDD TRUCKING LLC360233210
UNITED EXCAVATING AND SEPTIC SYSTEMS LLC360271810
LEGACY MOTORS LLC406259610
MAYCO SEALCOAT LLC406917010
TARR & SONS PROJECTS408099810
ROYAL ROOFING & HOME EXTERIORS408606910
RAPTURE RDY LLC409762810
BULLDOG WASTE SOLUTIONS INC411147910
KEVIN CARUSO412807810
PHILLIPS HAULING INC420305410
CNL LAWN CARE & MAINTENANCE LLC423481110
GRAB AND GO BREAKFAST BURRITOS LLC428688510
MIKE'S TREE SERVICE LLC429743710
RONALD & HEATHER DAVIS FARMS520376710
WALKERS INC57352210
T C TRUCKING INC64343910
CLINTON CHILES64603310
RAYMOND MEYERS ERECTOR INC64612410
D & S TRUCKING64641810
DAVID L FORD64728810
JAMES W GIBSON65443810
JOHNNY COFFENBERRY65555110
KENNETH BAKER EXCAVATING65605210
L & L DOZER SERVICE INC65605310
JULIAN H MILLER65864910
VODIA & NORMA HOPWOOD66315710
THOMAS R & DONNA K GORHAM67509810
CECIL FIELDS68366510
DEREK JAMES SMITH68645610
MARSHALL CO SOIL IMPROV ASSN73446510
MARSHALL EQUIPMENT CO INC75591710
CHRIS SNYDER LOGGING80367910
LARRY BARNES81163110
SHRUB HUB831554410
LINDA STANLEY LOGGING90510510
MIKE WILSON90516110
BEDWELL TRUCKING95661010
STURDI BILT INC96686610
TREAS PORTABLE BUILDINGS INC97564210
WILLIAM TIM WATKINS164458110
HAROLD HIGGINS USED CARS186522910
DARRELL MARTIN160535010
MANNING FARMS LLC181001610
BMI PALLETS LLC212036510
DEBBIE RILEY258812210
COLGAN CARP SOLUTIONS LLC394769510
TRAVIS BROTHERS INC64407010
RILEY FARMS LLC388920410
CLONE CUTS LLC440000910
DIXIE LAWN CARE, LLC585745210
LUCAS HAULING & EXCAVATING LLC70780710
PAT ENGLISH73710510
CARL AND JENNIFER TOLLEY118335310
KENNETH G BURKEEN115537410
MARTY L JOHNSON116119110
MARTY L JOHNSON116119210
JIMMY D DUNCAN120494210
JOSEPH COPELAND129350110
DAVID L LOVETT133696910
MICHAEL COX FARMS101609210
MICHAEL JAMES OAKLEY108979110
BOBBY S WADDELL140467810
ROHO EXPRESS LLC9770762—0
JESTES DISTRIBUTING COMPANY1181119—0
LOVETT ELECTRIC3302018—0
IPOP KETTLE CORN4301171—0
JODY W NIELSEN2180561—0
BMI1825083—0
THOMPSON PLUMBING LLC3515411—0