Healy, Kansas trucking carriers

7 FMCSA-registered carriers

7

Carriers

10

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Healy out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate41.7%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Healy

The installed records report 37 power units across 7 carrier identities. 3 have recorded inspections; 4 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-10-18 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Healy, Kansas

Healy, Kansas has 7 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 23 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 3 carriers have inspection records, totaling 10 inspections.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Healy carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Healy (7)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
L & K LIVESTOCK LLC400818126
TREVOR CARLYLE TUCKER378123313
SHARP BROS SEED COMPANY72298131
SMOKY HILL AG LLC2173405150
JENNISON RANCH285828030
RICKEY KENT ROEMER172979320
JEFFREY E KEMP405881310