Kendallville, Indiana trucking carriers

104 FMCSA-registered carriers

104

Carriers

117

Total inspections

12

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Kendallville out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate10.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate22.8%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Kendallville, Indiana

Kendallville, Indiana is home to 104 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 347 drivers across the city. 26 carriers have inspection records, totaling 117 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 10.0%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Kendallville have 12 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Kendallville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Kendallville (102)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
ALOKAM INC24349563313
CMW TRANSPORT CO INC5228539
SALTY TRANSPORTATION LLC3559444146
CREATIVE LIQUID COATINGS INC197265416
GANNAT EXPRESS LLC416756315
KAMMERER DYNAMICS INC257695053
NINI EXPRESS INC372829643
Z EXPRESS INC282986833
KHW EXPRESS LLC397991913
BROWN AND SONS FUEL CO INC718770122
AHM EXPRESS LLC369712442
SNYDER FOOD SERVICES INC425342532
KING HALAL MEATS INC316065822
ROYAL EXPRESS WA INC359180022
DEPENDABLE METAL TREATING INC65312812
SA XPRESS LLC361054412
KL XPRESS LLC413946112
SLATER CONCRETE PRODUCTS INC34315121
S & M TRUCING ENTERPRISES LLC206840721
MIDWEST TRUCKING1 LLC212027021
MOE XPRESS INC377326721
MD MOXIE LLC170237911
RED XPRESS INC412073111
STAR EXPRESS LLC420704111
NORTHEASTERN CENTER INC1332611190
KENDALLVILLE IRON & METAL INC143618160
ESHELMAN EXCAVATING INC523669100
STRAWSER BROS CONSTRUCTION INC1823068100
C & C DISTRIBUTING CO LLC320394750
CLEAN WATER INC97817850
CROY BROS WELL DRILLING INC145246640
NST REPAIR LLC381758040
RICHARDS CONSTRUCTION INC138893340
GEORGE WINSTON SEDGWICK139688930
KESSEL CONSTRUCTION LLC133590330
HERR FARM TRUCKING INC110920430
HELLER WELL DRILLING INC95023630
NOBLE SPECIALIZED TRANSPORT INC235351520
BRAD GEHRING154488620
SETSER TRANSPORT & TOWING SPECIALISTS LLC183519620
DIEHM CONSTRUCTION INC114539620
RENT A GUY LLC399863920
M J PRANGER CONSTRUCTION LLC408290320
HEATH W ESHELMAN389259220
STRAWSER BROS TRUCKING INC71938520
HULENS LANDSCAPING INC135609620
KAMMERER FAB INC257998120
HOSSINGER REFRIGERATION INC49395720
CATHY RITCHIE139981520
MEMI GROUP INC458036510
H EXPRESS LLC457247910
NOVA ALLIED LOGISTICS LLC821821310
ASPEN CONSTRUCTION INC OF KENDALLVILLE IN155975510
RUSSELL J WOLF134252410
JOHN F YUSKA136808710
NOBLE COUNTY TIRE INC136842010
MONTE CLAYMILLER137017510
SPARKLE JANITORIAL AND LAWN CARE INC137378210
KLINK ELECTRIC INC137434310
COMPETITIVE SALES INC161318010
GEORGE ROBERT DEWALD180131410
KEITH W HART113018810
SAVAGE CONSTRUCTION INC142577110
DARYL L BELL140185410
WOLFPACK CHASSIS LLC250892810
K AND M CONCRETE LLC253794410
JOHN C PERKINS200387510
J TEDERS CARPENTRY LLC257547910
FLINT & WALLING INC300110210
NICK'S AFFORDABLE TREE CARE LLC355426210
COURIER KENDALLVILLE50160710
KB HAY FARM LLC452478110
K LASH & SONS INC71883710
FLINT & WALLING INDUSTRIES INC71955110
CASSELMAN EXCAVATING INC75182410
BASS & EXCAVATING & TRUCKING INC75424210
DAVID L BUTLER64341410
PVC COMPOUNDERS INC88939110
MILLER MOTORS OF KENDALLVILLE INC91706610
AL MOLARQIK97063110
WAUSEON MACHINE AND MANUFACTURING INC158265110
GREGORY E OWENS75468910
ALMADINA MARKET LLC282940210
FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH187815310
PAUL H ROBERTS139553210
DA-MAR INDUSTRIES INC286771910
RELIABLE TOOL AND MACHINE CO INC32927210
L&J AG TRANSPORT LLC363934810
MILLERS BROKERAGE SERVICES INC28531710
PAUL E RIGSBY100424210
ORCHARD HILL FARMS INC120981910
KINGS TRUCKING EXPRESS LLC358532710
FOZY TECH LLC367713210
RASHEED XPRESS INC375842110
LION KING EXPRESS INC404212510
NOAH EXPRESS INC408958310
PERFORMANCE DIESEL LLC413771610
SAU EXPRESS LLC417198710
Z XPRESS LLC433039210
KENDALL LOGISTICS LLC444919710
ACE UTILITY SOLUTIONS INC4434374—0
MILLERS TWINKEY TRANSPORT INC351083—0