Charlestown, Indiana trucking carriers

88 FMCSA-registered carriers

88

Carriers

114

Total inspections

21

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Charlestown out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate16.1%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate36.4%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Charlestown, Indiana

Charlestown, Indiana is home to 88 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 316 drivers across the city. 22 carriers have inspection records, totaling 114 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 16.1%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Charlestown have 21 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Charlestown carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Charlestown (86)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
DEP SERVICES INC1214386117
GREEN STAR PLUS INSULATION LLC313322287
A & E TRANS INC386851226
H AND H METAL PRODUCTS INC63407525
HOOSIER DIRTWORKS LLC279295725
EPN 1124 EXPRESS LLC3308803144
CLARK NICKLES INC40312384
MTD DRILLING LLC3096748102
ROOFLYNX LLC3808772102
WINGHAM PAVING INC42898732
L&L MANAGEMENT INC3753520121
NOVA CONSTRUCTION LLC314402541
CHRIS SANGER CRANE LLC145199621
SPECIALTY MANUFACTURING OF INDIANA INC62110021
ABBOTT AND ABBOTT INC105994721
KENTUCKIANA FUEL LLC448466611
PRECISION EXCAVATING & GRADING LLC397516511
FLUID CONTROL SYSTEMS INC64378811
THE GOLF CART BARN LLC378173611
JAMES LYNN87095211
DAN CRISTIANI EXCAVATING CO INC320236390
SUMMERS GRADING SERVICE LLC140121960
SHADY DEALINS' TREE SERVICE LLC358937750
BIG G SUPPLY INC80415050
SUNSET MOUNTAIN TREE SERVICE LLC197097750
VAN METER FARMS79609940
PRO PULLING LEAGUE LLC405637740
ULTRA MANUFACTURING USA85503740
RODNEY STONE LAND IMPROVEMENTS INC252075130
JK DUMPMASTERS TRUCKING LLC422752430
JNG ENTERPRISES INC252890630
RICHARD HENDERSON INC75265330
MID SOUTH BASEBALL INC258028430
ANDREW A ROLLER60204130
THE YARD LLC326520730
HARPRING STEEL INC81031420
GTK LAWN & LANDSCAPING INC113611420
DAN BURCH114318620
PALMETTO INVESTORS LLC372245320
EARTH FIRST OF KENTUCKIANA INC125127920
AMANDA HOBSON407621320
MARTIN J LANDSCAPING INC66292320
GARDNER EXCAVATING AND CONSTRUCTION LLC610424120
DONALD GRAEBE43667120
HANG LOOSE BROS LLC283232020
YOUR MOVING SOURCE LLC288041520
SEVEN SPRINGS ENTERPRISES INC335863720
NO456971010
MARANTO HOT SHOTZ LLC636172510
WHALIN SITE SERVICES LLC192418410
KEVIN F BLACK127691310
RONNIE DEVARY119963110
KIWI CONTRACTORS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY125131410
MCCOY LANDSCAPING CO160293810
J A R R INC112324710
COOTS CONSTRUCTION LLC113796210
THOMAS K MILBURN113832110
MATTHEW Q JONES193089010
RICHARD M SMITH189528410
DC DISTRIBUTION INC241711910
BRIAN N BATES248338410
AR ENVIRONMENTAL LLC198017910
WHITLOCK HAULING AND EXCAVATING LLC314451110
PERRYSMART INC307830110
FRITZCO LLC353693310
GRAYSON CEMETERY SERVICE LLC354158810
HIGH STEAKS FARM LLC324834010
WILDLIFE IN NEED & WILDLIFE IN DEED INC326114310
MIKES DIESEL TECH LLC440907810
G1DIRTWORK450169410
MAC'S TRUCKING BIZ LLC453208010
EVERETT R LONG88892210
MICHAEL BAUZA80043610
MARK A JOHNSON100777010
T CHARLES GREGORY56288610
ELITE68 LOGISTICS444359310
WABAI LOGISTICS LLC457699210
LOTUS DESIGN GROUP LLC251710810
CHARLESTOWN MONUMENT COMPANY LLC392339410
LEMAY ENTERPRISES INC83037910
BILL MAY TRUCKING INC75270710
HEDGE TRUCKING LLC167220910
RMW DELIVERYS LLC247591910
INTEGRITY RESOLUTION LLC436191110
GREEN STRIPE LOGISTICS LLC4568719—0
RONNIE D INGRAM767546—0