Westchester, Illinois trucking carriers

77 FMCSA-registered carriers

77

Carriers

477

Total inspections

20

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Westchester out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate10.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate40.6%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Westchester

The installed records report 377 power units across 77 carrier identities. 21 have recorded inspections; 56 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Westchester, Illinois

Westchester, Illinois has 77 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 399 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 21 carriers have inspection records, totaling 477 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 10.9%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Westchester have 20 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Westchester carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Westchester (73)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
LIZAMA TRANSPORT INC2951903410
GOLDEN MILE LLC402619017
D'LUTRUN LOGISTICS LLC435004046
OK LOGISTICS LLC390216126
TARAN TRANSPORTATION LLC361850325
LIZAMA LOGISTICS INC391661434
BILT FREIGHT INC393201824
MARINOS DISTRIBUTION INC279335513
THE MOVING SPECIALISTS INC2833135202
COUNTRYWIDE FREIGHT INC133497742
URE TRANSPORT LLC391846732
TOROS HAULING INC380249112
TMB WAY INC347420012
UPPER LEVEL LOGISTICS LLC338160421
JAFE LOGISTICS COMPANY LLC353607511
GENERAL CARRIERS INC215892511
CRUZ EXPRESS INC382583511
TMS TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS PLUS LLC371880580
SILVER HAWK LOGISTICS COMPANY409774450
AM TRANS EXPRESS INC272622050
ROAD DELIVERY INC394982030
BLUE SAPPHIRE TRANSPORT LLC679284220
DEMPSEY STAFFING FIRM306810620
SPLIT 2ND DELIVERY400734720
TRUCKING DONE RIGHT LLC362383920
GRAISE TRANSPORTATION LLC198042520
A AND A TRANSPORTATION INC242743320
LEGIT MOVERS CHICAGO INC254970620
V E R TRUCKING LLC407083320
JIIA LOGISTICS SOLUTION INC431175520
WESTCHESTER AUTO TRANSPORT & TOWING INC251555510
CERTIFIED DELIVERY SPECIALIST LLC228258110
G W MAW TRANSPORTATION INC316452710
L&S GROUP OF CHICAGO LLC321761110
AM TRANS EXPEDITE LLC173444810
BIG TIN TRUCKING LLC339377210
CPR TOWING AND TRANSPORTATION ENTERPRISES LLC342886110
DETOUR TRANSPORTATION LLC343386110
INSURANCE AUTO AUCTIONS INC88572010
HG & R TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC350721210
OG CARRIER LLC418374410
REELRAWTRANSPORT INC424502610
MAYITO'S LLC425813010
MILLS TRANSPORTATION GROUP LLC426726510
SAMI TRUCKING AND CONSTRUCTION INC190841310
ALL FLEET SERVICES LLC439138510
SAINT MICHAEL GROUP LLC457142210
WCT DELIVERY SERVICE LLC259851410
GT APEX LLC246594910
ZAM CM LLC353815810
LEGIT WAY TRANSPORTATION LLC357520910
ROBINSON LOGISTIC INC377896810
CL DELIVERIES LLC449844210
VEMM LOGISTICS LLC380661810
JOAO BUSTAMANTE424669910
TEDDY LU CORP386621510
D&RG LOGISTICS LLC422541610
HI-WAY LOGISTICS LLC391260910
LABOR MANAGEMENT COOPERATION COMMITTEE OF CHICAGO380238110
BUTTA LIFE ENT LLC396625410
EXPAND GROUP INC317410710
KFW EXPRESS INC394103310
JDA LEGACY LLC495788910
MAURICE WILLIAMS TRUCKING LLC357174410
RON'S TRANSPORTATION LLC3654026—0
CJ'S CARGO COURIER4548589—0
BISHOP BROKERAGE LLC3555062—0
WALKER UNITED INC.2847772—0
MARATHON TRANSPORTATION, LLC5775432—0
3D LOGISTICS LLC9087930—0
JUAN J ZELAYA4564958—0
SPLIT 2ND DELIVERY3437030—0
SPLIT 2ND DELIVERY3640535—0