Waukegan, Illinois trucking carriers

223 FMCSA-registered carriers

223

Carriers

187

Total inspections

14

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Waukegan out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate18.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate28.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Waukegan

The installed records report 876 power units across 223 carrier identities. 57 have recorded inspections; 166 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Waukegan, Illinois

Waukegan, Illinois has 223 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,069 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 57 carriers have inspection records, totaling 187 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 18.0%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Waukegan have 14 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Waukegan carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Waukegan (220)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
TOWNALD SERVICES LLC3808363110
MATUT TRUCKING SERVICE INC317836646
JMC TRANS LLC334612026
MIDWEST COPIER EXCHANGE LLC62997385
CROSSROADS TRANS LLC343400525
TUTANJI'S TRUCKING LLC412409615
STEP BY STEP FREIGHT LLC439276815
DIBRA EXPRESS INC310505615
ATLANTIC PACIFIC INC3245256254
KELLER TRUCKING CO INC143868154
HEAVY DUTY HAULING INC441464154
LUNA PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INC350887724
A & A AYALA TRANSPORT INC433419114
NORTH SHORE TRANSIT INC12572353363
JLA AND SONS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY290191463
GIVENS TRUCKING INC167042843
WHEEL POWER TRANSPORTATION INC302707733
ANJALIX TRANSPORTATION LLC367563633
JEKK 03 TRANSPORT INC336710923
SAW LINES LLC437244213
O THREE ONE LOGISTICS LLC425229513
PROCISION BORING INC226251752
PANCCI TRUCKING INC434760912
PINTO LOGISTICS LLC390544912
MARTINEZ GLOBAL FREIGHT TRUCKING LLC446650412
JAR & MAT TRANSPORTATION INC335550812
LEWIS PRODUCE MARKET NO 2 INC155956212
LAKE COUNTY MOVERS INC516319111
3920 W HAWTHORNE COURT LLC272522051
BNL TRUCKING CORP399404041
CORAL CHEMICAL COMPANY20989341
NATURAL BEAUTY LANDSCAPING154147241
AJ N GAS ENTERPRISE LLC438684231
MERCADO TOWING LLC334632031
BRICC CITY LOGISTICS LLC343602521
GALLARDO EMPIRE TRUCKING INC381589821
RUSS EXPRESS INCORPORATED234381311
COUNTRYSIDE TRANSPORT LLC182876811
K1K EXPRESS INC219640411
NISSI AUTO SALES INC902893111
DZ HAULERS INC409261611
THOMAS VINCENT CRANE IV408229311
HAYA TRANSPORT LLC445770111
TRUCKING WITH LOVE LLC405144411
MACKYS TRUCKING INC376060811
E L HANDYMAN INC366708511
TRYFAST TRUCKING LLC353907411
NORTHERN EXPRESS LOGISTICS INC437492411
ECOLOGIC INDUSTRIES LLC353706311
TOP DELIVERY CARRIERS LLC406889411
MARAMI TRANSPORTATION LLC432838611
HOV LANE LOGISTICS LLC430190311
BARNEY'S EXPRESS GROUP INC317803211
WEBS EXCAVATING COMPANY INC48875611
STUCKEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC4474436150
TKG SWEEPING & SERVICES LLC1863580140
BULL'S EYE BORING INC443449110
RONALD ROGERS1728745100
INTEGRATED LAKES MANAGEMENT INC250964990
JRS WRECKERS SERVICE31359870
J&B AUTO SERVICE LLC367150250
STARPIK CORPORATION226023750
HENRY BROCH & CO330336450
VAN'S ENTERPRISES LTD31361450
LORENZO RODRIGUEZ400822140
SMC TOWING INC389016140
ANGEL GARCIA345857840
T & M PAVING & TRUCKING SERVICES234853940
KJM HAULING INC263616340
THERMOFLEX CORPORATION363933140
MAXX ROOFING AND EXTERIORS LLC448124330
CIONI EXCAVATING INC132533430
ACR CONSTRUCTION INC379010530
GALES RECYCLING LLC431914330
WAUKEGAN STEEL LLC34163030
GARCIA FLORES TOWING LLC403564630
COWBOY INC WAUKEGAN131702920
NOSCO INCORPORATED16070020
MADDY LOGISTICS INC347916720
SUPERIOR CHICAGOLAND INC392811820
LARSEN MARINE TS LLC400653020
BRIAN KEITH GREEN TRUST444666720
IN GODS HANDS S&M INC504341420
WOODLAND FOODS58331420
VR UTILITY CONSTRUCTION INC435302120
JIBAWI CORPORATION208142220
JB AUTO RECYCLING225948320
A L HANSEN MFG53204620
LAKE COUNTY PRESS INC54459820
JACK SON AUTO SALES INC89520420
EXCLUSIVE WOODWORKING INC91775520
BLUE RUNNER COURIER SERVICES448161620
K CONSTRUCTION OF WACOUNDA INC59482120
ARK LOGISTICS LLC106351620
SUNSET AUTOMOTIVE INC170004820
AW HAULING INC333667720
6 STAR LIMO INC333768120
MG TOWING INC389588720
A & K & D TOWING INC413507120
QAMAR KIONE-XI OSHUN OBATALA415485120
MISH ESC TRUCKING INC214015810
ACOSTAS TRANSPORT INC194564810
LTD TRUCKING LLC187947410
JDM TRUCKING CORP305134710
CHICAGO CAR AUCTION INC171010310
LEONS AUTOMOTIVE & SALES INC316214710
ALAN JOSEPHSEN COMPANY INC44445910
KROLL'S FALL HARVEST FARM447200110
COS INC320207210
RICHYS FENCING442056010
BUEZO TRUCKING INC329637110
DE KOSTA ACOSTA INC332924310
PRISTINE MIDWEST TRUCKING LLC452125210
DUMPSTER DEPUTY SERVICES LLC454177010
HANDYMAN A PROFESSIONAL CORP455471010
STR8 DROP EXPRESS LLC455746310
SPACE INVESTMENT GROUP LLC456099810
SONS OF THE KINGDOM TRUCKING LLC494492810
OCHOA AUTO TRANSPORT INC233995410
SDM LOGISTICS INC245209410
PERK'S TRANSPORTATION INC250437610
JP TRANSPORTATION229557210
EMMANUELS TRUCKING INC286793410
JB PAVING LLC621615410
WHITMORE'S WRECKER SERVICE746312210
LEWIS PRODUCE MARKET INC61358710
NAVA PRODUCE LLC449442410
PR EXPRESS LOGISTICS INC339583110
E.R.I TRUCKING LLC774591210
ATTURO TIRE CORPORATION442613410
TMF LOGISTICS LLC352404310
PINTO EXPRESS COURIER LLC353891810
PATRIOT IRON AND METAL INC247206910
FIRST PLACE TRUCKING LLC360246810
BLACKSTAR TRANSPORT LLC361413110
WAUKEGAN FRUIT MARKET58079110
ACOLEMAN HEATING AND COOLING402389610
JOSE TRINIDAD GARCIA301121210
J FIERRO LOGISTICS INC377306510
WAUKEGAN BLUEPRINT & SUPPLY INC69807410
LEWIS LOGISTIC424231910
J VEGA & SONS LLC381619410
GNK PLUS 5 LOGISTICS LLC384833810
ZEEROO LLC430895610
REID INVESTMENT GROUP LLC389290310
TCR IDEAL ROLL OFF204974410
RABBIT ENTERPRISES COMPANY389848410
RB GROUP LLC446641410
KENTEN LOGISTICS LLC391143510
ALAMO TRUCKING & SERVICES COMPANY392536110
A J N LOGISTICS CO393296610
SUPER MUFFLER AUTO SALES INC395037710
ORELLANA'S TRUCKING INC390576010
BRANDIES TRANSPORT INC399975910
KING'S TOOLS LLC417436310
MMOR TRANSPORTING AND DISPOSAL LLC401380110
HATCH CONTRACT MANUFACTURING LLC409677210
NELSON MALDONADO TRUCKING INC404787210
ANATOL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING COMPANY401199310
ARB FREIGHT LLC407095910
UNIVERSAL AUTO CARE INC322984510
AB SPECIALTY SILICONES366497510
ALBUSTANJI INC409296710
LAKESIDE TOWING & RECOVERY LLC410914410
DJK LOGISTICS CORP411428710
AOF FREIGHT INC341171010
J&K APPLIANCES DELIVERY LLC413362810
ORTEGA TOWING INC.919628710
S&A DELIVERIES LLC994935010
DROPNLOADS LLC417814310
NOYOLA PAVING LLC418123610
CHUCHES TRUCKING INC418751410
COPO DISTRIBUTION LLC418828410
GUSTAVO G GARCIA LOPEZ421708110
TOP LINE TOWING SERVICE INC423111910
JAC EXPRESS INC424024410
RSB DISTRIBUTING283665410
AKE TRANSPORT INC428067210
PANAMERICAN TRUCKING LLC429333610
SORTOS AUTO SALES INC306424910
FABIAN TRANSPORT LLC430732510
RVRJ LOGISTICS LLC430764510
SS AUTO BODY SHOP INC431391110
SURE PLUG MOVERS AND DELIVERY LLC431740510
BERTA TRUCKING INCORPORATED431785410
MARSHALL CLARK CARRIERS LLC305678010
JCJY DISTRIBUTORS INC302001410
JOSE R QUINTANILLA255414310
ARTURO MOLINA TIRADO262731510
GLOBAL PAQUETERIA LLC434802610
BLAS TRANSPORT LLC434983210
GLT TRANSPORT LLC435750010
A-1 TRUCKING LLC436791610
LCP HOLDINGS LLC228959610
NORTH CHICAGO CAR SALES INC220469410
A BUNCH A TRANSPORTING LLC438003310
EDWIN ACOSTA250012410
KOEHLER SCALE INC217702110
T3 EXCAVATING ENT LLC171913910
FANI LOGISTICS LLC444043410
PROMISE TRANSPORT LLC445553710
AMC TRUCKING INC171803510
ACCESS INFORMATION MANAGEMENT INC240617410
JANELY N LIZBETH XPRESS TRANSPORTATION LLC446754110
SPECIAL TRANSPORT LOGISTICS INC447475510
PEDRAZA60 TRUCKING INC448099810
5TH WARD LOGISTICS LLC448272910
RIZO TRANSPORTATION LLC448734310
DMC TRANSPORTATION INC449671810
KENNER TRANSPORT LLC7347838—0
HERNANDEZ LLC8604693—0
BOBOS LOGISTICS SERVICES INC4307307—0
WINDY CITY SHIPPING4316115—0
HILLFAM HOME SOLUTIONS LLC4381135—0
GONZALEZ OJ BROTHERS, CORP.8879105—0
L & D TRANSPORT LLC4371954—0
NARROWPATH TRANSPORT LLC4465671—0
BOLD TRANSIT4306966—0
DC TRICORE INC1838004—0
CSM ENTERPRISES4046062—0