Waukegan, Illinois trucking carriers

223 FMCSA-registered carriers

223

Carriers

187

Total inspections

14

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Waukegan out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate18.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate28.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Waukegan, Illinois

Waukegan, Illinois is home to 223 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 1,069 drivers across the city. 57 carriers have inspection records, totaling 187 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 18.0%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Waukegan have 14 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Waukegan carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Waukegan (220)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
TOWNALD SERVICES LLC3808363110
MATUT TRUCKING SERVICE INC317836646
JMC TRANS LLC334612026
MIDWEST COPIER EXCHANGE LLC62997385
CROSSROADS TRANS LLC343400525
STEP BY STEP FREIGHT LLC439276815
DIBRA EXPRESS INC310505615
TUTANJI'S TRUCKING LLC412409615
ATLANTIC PACIFIC INC3245256254
KELLER TRUCKING CO INC143868154
HEAVY DUTY HAULING INC441464154
LUNA PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INC350887724
A & A AYALA TRANSPORT INC433419114
NORTH SHORE TRANSIT INC12572353363
JLA AND SONS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY290191463
GIVENS TRUCKING INC167042843
WHEEL POWER TRANSPORTATION INC302707733
ANJALIX TRANSPORTATION LLC367563633
JEKK 03 TRANSPORT INC336710923
O THREE ONE LOGISTICS LLC425229513
SAW LINES LLC437244213
PROCISION BORING INC226251752
LEWIS PRODUCE MARKET NO 2 INC155956212
JAR & MAT TRANSPORTATION INC335550812
PINTO LOGISTICS LLC390544912
PANCCI TRUCKING INC434760912
MARTINEZ GLOBAL FREIGHT TRUCKING LLC446650412
LAKE COUNTY MOVERS INC516319111
3920 W HAWTHORNE COURT LLC272522051
NATURAL BEAUTY LANDSCAPING154147241
CORAL CHEMICAL COMPANY20989341
BNL TRUCKING CORP399404041
MERCADO TOWING LLC334632031
AJ N GAS ENTERPRISE LLC438684231
BRICC CITY LOGISTICS LLC343602521
GALLARDO EMPIRE TRUCKING INC381589821
MACKYS TRUCKING INC376060811
ECOLOGIC INDUSTRIES LLC353706311
TOP DELIVERY CARRIERS LLC406889411
WEBS EXCAVATING COMPANY INC48875611
COUNTRYSIDE TRANSPORT LLC182876811
K1K EXPRESS INC219640411
RUSS EXPRESS INCORPORATED234381311
BARNEY'S EXPRESS GROUP INC317803211
TRYFAST TRUCKING LLC353907411
E L HANDYMAN INC366708511
TRUCKING WITH LOVE LLC405144411
THOMAS VINCENT CRANE IV408229311
DZ HAULERS INC409261611
HOV LANE LOGISTICS LLC430190311
MARAMI TRANSPORTATION LLC432838611
NORTHERN EXPRESS LOGISTICS INC437492411
HAYA TRANSPORT LLC445770111
NISSI AUTO SALES INC902893111
STUCKEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC4474436150
TKG SWEEPING & SERVICES LLC1863580140
BULL'S EYE BORING INC443449110
RONALD ROGERS1728745100
INTEGRATED LAKES MANAGEMENT INC250964990
JRS WRECKERS SERVICE31359870
VAN'S ENTERPRISES LTD31361450
J&B AUTO SERVICE LLC367150250
STARPIK CORPORATION226023750
HENRY BROCH & CO330336450
T & M PAVING & TRUCKING SERVICES234853940
LORENZO RODRIGUEZ400822140
SMC TOWING INC389016140
ANGEL GARCIA345857840
KJM HAULING INC263616340
THERMOFLEX CORPORATION363933140
WAUKEGAN STEEL LLC34163030
ACR CONSTRUCTION INC379010530
MAXX ROOFING AND EXTERIORS LLC448124330
GARCIA FLORES TOWING LLC403564630
GALES RECYCLING LLC431914330
CIONI EXCAVATING INC132533430
MG TOWING INC389588720
NOSCO INCORPORATED16070020
MADDY LOGISTICS INC347916720
SUPERIOR CHICAGOLAND INC392811820
LARSEN MARINE TS LLC400653020
BRIAN KEITH GREEN TRUST444666720
IN GODS HANDS S&M INC504341420
WOODLAND FOODS58331420
VR UTILITY CONSTRUCTION INC435302120
JIBAWI CORPORATION208142220
JB AUTO RECYCLING225948320
A L HANSEN MFG53204620
LAKE COUNTY PRESS INC54459820
JACK SON AUTO SALES INC89520420
EXCLUSIVE WOODWORKING INC91775520
BLUE RUNNER COURIER SERVICES448161620
K CONSTRUCTION OF WACOUNDA INC59482120
ARK LOGISTICS LLC106351620
COWBOY INC WAUKEGAN131702920
SUNSET AUTOMOTIVE INC170004820
AW HAULING INC333667720
6 STAR LIMO INC333768120
A & K & D TOWING INC413507120
QAMAR KIONE-XI OSHUN OBATALA415485120
GUSTAVO G GARCIA LOPEZ421708110
DMC TRANSPORTATION INC449671810
PRISTINE MIDWEST TRUCKING LLC452125210
DUMPSTER DEPUTY SERVICES LLC454177010
HANDYMAN A PROFESSIONAL CORP455471010
STR8 DROP EXPRESS LLC455746310
SPACE INVESTMENT GROUP LLC456099810
SONS OF THE KINGDOM TRUCKING LLC494492810
GLOBAL PAQUETERIA LLC434802610
BLAS TRANSPORT LLC434983210
GLT TRANSPORT LLC435750010
A-1 TRUCKING LLC436791610
A BUNCH A TRANSPORTING LLC438003310
FANI LOGISTICS LLC444043410
PROMISE TRANSPORT LLC445553710
JANELY N LIZBETH XPRESS TRANSPORTATION LLC446754110
SPECIAL TRANSPORT LOGISTICS INC447475510
PEDRAZA60 TRUCKING INC448099810
5TH WARD LOGISTICS LLC448272910
ORTEGA TOWING INC.919628710
S&A DELIVERIES LLC994935010
TCR IDEAL ROLL OFF204974410
ACCESS INFORMATION MANAGEMENT INC240617410
AMC TRUCKING INC171803510
T3 EXCAVATING ENT LLC171913910
KOEHLER SCALE INC217702110
EDWIN ACOSTA250012410
NORTH CHICAGO CAR SALES INC220469410
LCP HOLDINGS LLC228959610
ARTURO MOLINA TIRADO262731510
JOSE R QUINTANILLA255414310
JCJY DISTRIBUTORS INC302001410
MARSHALL CLARK CARRIERS LLC305678010
SORTOS AUTO SALES INC306424910
RSB DISTRIBUTING283665410
AOF FREIGHT INC341171010
AB SPECIALTY SILICONES366497510
UNIVERSAL AUTO CARE INC322984510
ANATOL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING COMPANY401199310
HATCH CONTRACT MANUFACTURING LLC409677210
KING'S TOOLS LLC417436310
ORELLANA'S TRUCKING INC390576010
RB GROUP LLC446641410
ZEEROO LLC430895610
LEWIS LOGISTIC424231910
WAUKEGAN BLUEPRINT & SUPPLY INC69807410
JOSE TRINIDAD GARCIA301121210
ACOLEMAN HEATING AND COOLING402389610
WAUKEGAN FRUIT MARKET58079110
PATRIOT IRON AND METAL INC247206910
ATTURO TIRE CORPORATION442613410
E.R.I TRUCKING LLC774591210
NAVA PRODUCE LLC449442410
LEWIS PRODUCE MARKET INC61358710
WHITMORE'S WRECKER SERVICE746312210
JB PAVING LLC621615410
RICHYS FENCING442056010
KROLL'S FALL HARVEST FARM447200110
ALAN JOSEPHSEN COMPANY INC44445910
CHICAGO CAR AUCTION INC171010310
LTD TRUCKING LLC187947410
ACOSTAS TRANSPORT INC194564810
MISH ESC TRUCKING INC214015810
JP TRANSPORTATION229557210
OCHOA AUTO TRANSPORT INC233995410
SDM LOGISTICS INC245209410
PERK'S TRANSPORTATION INC250437610
EMMANUELS TRUCKING INC286793410
JDM TRUCKING CORP305134710
LEONS AUTOMOTIVE & SALES INC316214710
COS INC320207210
BUEZO TRUCKING INC329637110
DE KOSTA ACOSTA INC332924310
PR EXPRESS LOGISTICS INC339583110
TMF LOGISTICS LLC352404310
PINTO EXPRESS COURIER LLC353891810
FIRST PLACE TRUCKING LLC360246810
BLACKSTAR TRANSPORT LLC361413110
J FIERRO LOGISTICS INC377306510
J VEGA & SONS LLC381619410
GNK PLUS 5 LOGISTICS LLC384833810
REID INVESTMENT GROUP LLC389290310
RABBIT ENTERPRISES COMPANY389848410
KENTEN LOGISTICS LLC391143510
ALAMO TRUCKING & SERVICES COMPANY392536110
A J N LOGISTICS CO393296610
SUPER MUFFLER AUTO SALES INC395037710
BRANDIES TRANSPORT INC399975910
MMOR TRANSPORTING AND DISPOSAL LLC401380110
NELSON MALDONADO TRUCKING INC404787210
ARB FREIGHT LLC407095910
ALBUSTANJI INC409296710
LAKESIDE TOWING & RECOVERY LLC410914410
DJK LOGISTICS CORP411428710
J&K APPLIANCES DELIVERY LLC413362810
DROPNLOADS LLC417814310
NOYOLA PAVING LLC418123610
CHUCHES TRUCKING INC418751410
COPO DISTRIBUTION LLC418828410
RIZO TRANSPORTATION LLC448734310
TOP LINE TOWING SERVICE INC423111910
JAC EXPRESS INC424024410
AKE TRANSPORT INC428067210
PANAMERICAN TRUCKING LLC429333610
FABIAN TRANSPORT LLC430732510
RVRJ LOGISTICS LLC430764510
SS AUTO BODY SHOP INC431391110
SURE PLUG MOVERS AND DELIVERY LLC431740510
BERTA TRUCKING INCORPORATED431785410
GONZALEZ OJ BROTHERS, CORP.8879105—0
NARROWPATH TRANSPORT LLC4465671—0
L & D TRANSPORT LLC4371954—0
WINDY CITY SHIPPING4316115—0
BOBOS LOGISTICS SERVICES INC4307307—0
BOLD TRANSIT4306966—0
DC TRICORE INC1838004—0
CSM ENTERPRISES4046062—0
HILLFAM HOME SOLUTIONS LLC4381135—0
HERNANDEZ LLC8604693—0
KENNER TRANSPORT LLC7347838—0