Plano, Illinois trucking carriers

59 FMCSA-registered carriers

59

Carriers

224

Total inspections

4

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Plano out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate4.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate17.3%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Plano

The installed records report 120 power units across 59 carrier identities. 14 have recorded inspections; 45 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Plano, Illinois

Plano, Illinois has 59 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 139 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 14 carriers have inspection records, totaling 224 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 4.0%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Plano have 4 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Plano carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Plano (57)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
RICHARD'S HAULING INC413319256
MONY EXPRESS INC413147724
A & R ENTERPRISES LTD369183943
EAW TRANSPORT INIC187057822
CADENA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY288907012
DJZ EXPRESS INC243627412
POOR BOY TRUCKING & HAULING LLC180209112
ROLLYROLL EXPRESS INC400310811
GARAY TRANSPORT INC200055911
ALAMO EXPRESS SERVICE INC296466611
DTT INC282655111
PUCKETT'S HAULERS LLC382176511
COMPLETE SANITATION WASTE & RECYCLING SERVICES LLC2303174100
TODAY CARTAGE INC16638760
HINSDALE NURSERIES INC455002750
T2 CARTAGE INC139242150
PERFORMANCE CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING LLC425393230
MM & SS TRUCKING INC206681820
BEYOND BORDERS SERVICES LLC452865520
BCONNECT CORPORATION458010520
RD BRUMMEL ENTERPRISES INC207673220
REA EXPRESS TRUCKING CORP344210020
ORLY'S TRUCKING INC395177610
TALL TREE TRUCKING LLC436419310
TROPHY SERVICE LLC437623210
JOHN ROSENWINKEL175306710
MICHAEL A KONICEK183361510
S B NORTH AVE LLC193110110
WISNIEWSKI INC166510510
GEOEX TRANSPORT LLC400714610
GARY EDWARD JONES72267610
MY BOYS LLC442542210
CARLSON DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INC249969310
TRANSPORTES LEON LLC448873610
ALPHA BRAVO LOGISTICS LLC428076910
S & L FARM LINES LLC207584110
THOMAS HENRY ANDERSON206818110
TERRY EIPERS21005610
KAR-N-CARTAGE INC55113410
ALONDRA MOVERS INC212058410
R E J TRUCKING LLC242901210
R GROTE & SONS LLC290195110
3 C LOGISTIX LLC312496710
WHATEVA DELIVERIES & TRANSPORTATION INC313658710
WILMER SANCHEZ325606410
KTG TRANSPORT LLC342157110
LOCK & LOAD TRANSPORTATION LLC358564410
M A DURAN TRUCKING INC382967510
DIESEL FJF INC384617710
SKILLED DIESEL HUALING LLC447862210
PROUD MOTHER TRUCKERS TRANSPORTATION LLC451621610
RP5 LOGISTICS LLC457756510
ZR7 TRANSPORTATION INC6776658—0
DBD FENCE4444889—0
FOUR KAYS INCORPORATED4412567—0
WELL CONNECTED LLC8666107—0
VEYES INC2836740—0