Centralia, Illinois trucking carriers

54 FMCSA-registered carriers

54

Carriers

59

Total inspections

8

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Centralia out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate13.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate35.4%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Centralia

The installed records report 275 power units across 54 carrier identities. 14 have recorded inspections; 40 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Centralia, Illinois

Centralia, Illinois has 54 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 315 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 14 carriers have inspection records, totaling 59 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 13.9%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Centralia have 8 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Centralia carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Centralia (53)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
WAIE TRANSPORT LLC4035158112
WYATT TRANSPORT LLC424461116
GUS C UNVERFEHRT FARM SUPPLY INC100699244
BIG 3 PRECISION PRODUCTS INC54932014
ENGINEERED FLUID INC7118253
TATE'S TRUCK & TOTER SERVICE LLC130092243
PAUL & DENNIS ALLEN EXPORT LLC130564532
MICHAEL HUTTON160333812
SHORES BUILDERS INC2284049101
RON FISHER MOTORSPORTS124233841
JOHNSON TRUCKING COMPANY OF ANNA INC21501941
CLINTON AHLF198453121
AHLF ACRES INC214212611
SOUTH CENTRAL ILLINOIS MASS TRANSIT DISTRICT9830121130
618 CIVIL CONTRACTING LLC419835670
FOX ELITE TOW AND TRANSPORT LLC377060040
JACK A GREEN JR257099240
COOKSEY OIL CO INC101639140
ANDREW J HESER188090730
DODILLET TRUCKING INC86461130
UNVERFEHRT STOCK FARM INC49356630
ROBERT J HESER183375830
MARK AYDT419169020
BJCJ FARMS180572220
CHRIST OUR ROCK LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL446933520
ROBIN DEE ENTERPRISES INC51313720
SCOTT MCCULLOUGH263089120
DENNIS J ROSS65595420
RC COLA OF CENTRALIA122736220
KAMPWERTH DEPENDABLE PUMPING LLC443875620
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS GENERAL CONTRACTORS LLC303613420
BARTON FARMS376825220
KEVIN HUGE177296020
FOGGY MOUNTAIN EXPRESS LLC865927510
BRENT CORNERS227749710
SUTHERLAND-GARNIER FUNERAL HOME INC260860910
JTR ROLL OFF SERVICE LLC368748310
ROCK SOLID HAULERS LLC444824010
JTR ROLL OFF SERVICE LLC442643810
PELAEZ SCRAP METAL104952710
COREY SELLE229406110
SELLE FARMS INC180571410
WHITE TRUCKING28064810
WHEAT TRUCKING LLC124037310
CHARLES MCDANIEL189362010
CUSTOM EQUIPMENT TRANSPORT INC370566610
T S G LLC417849310
ZEMUN LOG LLC426454110
TRIPLE PJ TRANSPORTATION LLC427251610
DABNEY TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LLC4350663—0
PRIVATE4340520—0
MIKE'S TOW AND GO LLC9088027—0
CURTIS HILL4165058—0