Alton, Illinois trucking carriers

77 FMCSA-registered carriers

77

Carriers

129

Total inspections

7

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Alton out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate21.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate37.1%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Alton, Illinois

Alton, Illinois is home to 77 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 288 drivers across the city. 24 carriers have inspection records, totaling 129 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 21.9%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Alton have 7 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Alton carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Alton (73)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
COPE PLASTICS INC148901612
J DEEZ LLC4309317512
FLEISCHMANNS VINEGAR COMPANY INC1278522911
MIGHTY RIVER RECYCLING LLC233856377
M AND W TRANS ENTERPRISE LLC387550016
PRAIRIE STATE SALVAGE AND RECYCLING INC218381333
D & R MACHINE COMPANY INC92061533
ABBOTT MACHINE COMPANY346563123
J&P DELIVERY LLC336325013
PRINT MEDIA CORPORATION390793622
HENRY D BUSH119418612
ALTON DOCK WORKS LLC295781012
DMW TRUCKING LLC304274112
BAD INJECTIONS, LLC954101281
BILL AND JOE'S AUTO SALES INC118930751
LINCOLN TRAIL FARMS205412521
STEVEN W STROHBECK58879421
GRI COMPANY INC376055211
TWIN RIVERS TRUCKING INC162109011
FIRST 2 LAST MANAGEMENT LLC430667311
NATURE'S LOGISTICS LLC2520479120
CHEAPIES 1 LLC227924270
FRED'S TOWING INC70210670
SPARKS JUNK REMOVAL AND HAULING LLC415587570
CHEAPIES TRUCKING LLC427781850
LENHARDT TOOL AND DIE COMPANY43955950
GLC INC98530640
J&P SERVICES INC IL54161140
RONEY MACHINE WORKS INC36710330
DANNY L COPE SR132679830
SLYM TRANSPORTATION LLC417240930
TIRE SHREDDER SERVICES LLC722175130
NEW FRONTIERS HOME FURNISHINGS234628120
SEILER EXCAVATING INC308383920
PAUL MELETTI400994920
GROVESTREET AUTO & KEY LLC380420220
PIASA COMMERCIAL INTERIORS INC73601520
TYCON BUILDERS LLC121667620
MOORE PAINTING CO373166920
TURFWORX OUTDOOR SERVICES445474620
HERE 2 THERE TRANSPORT433300420
BEAT THA ODDS LOGISTICS LLC446211610
OBSIDIAN FINANCE INDUSTRIES LLC452136110
LYNN & KEN'S TRANSPORT LLC404023810
BEAT THA ROAD LOGISTICS LLC429004110
C SGRUGGS FREIGHT LLC435132910
1KADAY LLC442924810
COVINGTON LOGISTICS LLC446195710
COJAX LOGISTICS LLC448583310
MGB ENTERPRISE LLC452555310
MGB ENTERPRISE LLC452826210
NEXT STEP CLEANING SERVICES LLC457272710
PATRICK J MAHER195263410
PRIME UTILITY SERVICE249838510
EAGLE 1 TRUCKING LLC226038510
RENDEZVOUS OUTDOORS INCORPORATED359177610
H&S GRAIN & CATTLE349517410
ED LENHARDT TRUCKING415615610
MAHERS AUTO & TRUCK SERVICE INC105687010
WINSUPPLY ALTON IL CO449160010
CHALLENGE UNLIMITED INC60774410
STEPHEN JACOB TATMAN145848210
PRIORITY 1 TOWING LLC296184010
JAMES DICKEY CONN JR296795710
T-N-T NORMAN COURIERS LLC367208910
LONGWORTH TOWING AND RECOVERY LLC387431210
GRINDHARD MIDWEST TRANSPORTATION LLC389901810
R & R PARTY BUS2927307—0
JOHN LAFAYETTE HAMPTON II4264612—0
WAVY LOGISTICS LLC4519379—0
DISCO AND MICK'S PRO HAULING LLC4516752—0
JENKINS TRANSPORTING LLC4099106—0
TRACI WRIGHT INC1971504—0