Rexburg, Idaho trucking carriers

225 FMCSA-registered carriers

225

Carriers

300

Total inspections

13

Total crashes

1 fatal

3

HazMat carriers

Rexburg out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate19.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate31.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Rexburg, Idaho

Rexburg, Idaho is home to 225 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 1,078 drivers across the city. 47 carriers have inspection records, totaling 300 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 19.0%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Rexburg have 13 crashes on record, including 1 fatal. 3 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Rexburg carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Rexburg (221)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
MOUNTAIN VALLEY TRUCKING LLC42076972012
OROZCO TRANSPORTATION LLC2398214612
GOLDEN WEST IRRIGATION1674801411
WALTERS READY MIX INC214513798
ANCHOR POINT FUELS & SERVICES LLC4337690427
MJK FARMS LLC146395747
DAVID A MUNNS TRUCKING INC17019316
DOUBLE H GAS INC93015465
SPUD KING TRUCKING LLC417116515
IRONSIGHT ENTERPRISES LLC216783824
NORTHWEST TRANSPORTATION LLC304580724
GVR TRANSPORT LLC247673114
HIGH PLAINS DRILLING INC23773753
DAVID F ORR TRUCKING LLC57140133
MCKENNA TRANSPORT INC61915833
I N O LLC253991113
CEDARPOINT HEAVY HAUL LLC2585268192
MANUFAB LLC349824542
ALPINE PROPANE INC89362832
BLAIR N MCCULLOCH126431632
NORTH FORK NATIVE PLANTS INC124589422
SL OUTSOURCE INC70362822
CB&K TRUCKING LLC403931722
WK LOGISTICS LLC203793212
ARNOLD VENTURES LLC204697812
FW KUNZ TRUCKING LLC322003412
S&S CUSTOMS LLC340975212
TAYLOR CREEK LLC387492812
DEPOWER INC3196739201
COATES LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC2155227111
WILCOX LOGGING INC21112561
PORTERS SUPPLY & DISTRIBUTING INC348727861
LONE PINE TREE SERVICE INC64977451
QUALITY PAVING AND SEAL COATING LLC229074441
DL BECK INC209597231
PRECISION PRECAST AND CONSTRUCTION LLC349787831
AV TRUCKING & EXCAVATION LLC406373231
PREMIER POWDER COATING & CUSTOM FABRICATION LLC402252621
WADDELL BROTHERS TRUCKING INC1237221
NAVARRO TRUCKING LLC125173221
WARD TRUCKING AND LOGISTICS LLC259379011
20 MULE EXPRESS LLC338434911
MERLIN ANDERSON79025711
CEDARPOINT TRUCKING INC190997690
KEITH WILCOX AND SONS INC595666550
BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY IDAHO911469350
MOUNTAIN VALLEY CONSTRUCTION INC1254129200
3H CONSTRUCTION LLC1398271140
R&R GROUP IDAHO LLC4062069130
EDSTROM CONSTRUCTION INC24772990
CINDY LEW HOLDINGS LLC227014580
BYBEE EXCAVATION LLC70396270
CORNELISON TRUCKING INC205594170
INTERWEST CORP67757660
MAX G PARKINSON127589660
JACOBSON CONCRETE INC139960160
WILCOX LOGGING, INC.551429560
JEROME BOWEN CONSTRUCTION INC65453150
SMITH & WILSON TRUCKING LLC363871640
UNDINE FALLS SHIPPING LLC452122040
MOUNTAIN VALLEY MATS LLC145734640
POTATO SERVICES OF IDAHO LLC218548140
KAUER CONSTRUCTION LLC392958040
LEE HENRY SUTTON400292240
DESERT PUMP125971240
LARRY VOSS135060440
MOUNTAIN COUNTRY PROPANE82714440
IRON PEAK EXCAVATION AND UNDERGROUND, LLC496576540
BARNEY MOSES DELL OR SHEILA30570730
LEE MUNNS312197730
GARAGECRAFT LLC444953630
K & C CONCRETE INC144049430
GERMAN PONCE TRUCKING LLC164165830
LC CONSTRUCTION184770930
ADVACED TREE SERVICE300299130
RON WILCOX & SONS LLC145968330
WIDDISON TRUCKING LLC403865930
BYBEE FARMS LLC109578030
ONE CIRCLE FARM LLC292194720
WIGHT ENTERPRISES LLC226147320
ROGER H RILEY76005120
HANSEN STEEL CONSTRUCTION LLC200633220
ROBINSON FARMS LLC369459720
SHAWN CARLSON170361620
TAYLOR CHEVROLET CO233175520
MORTENSEN FARMS243754820
JADE'S EXCAVATING LLC277965520
TAYLOR EXCAVATION LLC302434420
M7 TRUCKING INC398654920
STEED TRUCKING & EXCAVATION LLC435948220
XL EXCAVATION LLC439433620
SCHELLHAMER PAVING73729320
THOMPSON PAVING INC91109120
SPRUCE IT UP LANDSCAPING INC157272120
R O M LLC238415520
BALL TURF FARM LLC327602220
JAMES A GARNER117510520
CAROLYN BALL120457820
SIEBERT CRUSHING INC112954720
C WAYNE BURTON200675720
KELVIN JAMES MCRAE140137920
ULTIMATE STEEL ERECTION108558220
GREEN VELVET TURF LLC129090420
VIRGIL DISTRIBUTION INC178318620
TIM R MCGARRY23762220
MARTIN E FRANDSEN281212120
ROBERT P CALL51927020
PROSPECT VENTURES LLC340999420
LOST RIVER LOG AND SUPPLY LLC448720620
R KIDS LLC75349320
3-W FARMS108166020
SUZIE ZAMORA TRANSPORT LLC119229120
Q X FARMS INC122150520
RYCO SERVICES LLC125487220
CHARGER ROAD & TRACK LLC139717320
STONES TOWN AND COUNTRY MOTOR INC209748020
BLOOM CUSTOM HAULING LLC155568720
HATHAWAY & SONS SPECIALIZED TRANSPORT LLC155837620
DMN ENTERPRISES INC294669520
ROCKIN H TRUCKING LLC306937320
CAMLOCK TRUCKING LLC336869220
AAT LLC289944620
WHITE TRASH TRUCKING LLC360962620
MMGF LLC433181520
OVER THE HILL AUTO776497020
PANANGS LLC429528110
DIRT TO DREAMS CONSTRUCTION, LLC651212910
MYRIAD WEALTH INVESTMENTS LLC851119710
JCS BUILDERS INC141122510
KIM A WALKER201651810
STREAMLINED HOMES LLC231072410
SHANE BELNAP235184710
BRYANT GREENE CONSTRUCTION INC241956610
GROVER DISTRIBUTORS INC24988310
BILL SHUPE225953710
THOMPSON LANDSCAPE PRODUCTS LLC334234910
BMS SERVICES INC346079610
JENSEN TRUCKING LLC401065110
OUTBACK BUILDERS LLC408721710
BLUE RIBBON FORGAE LLC434828910
MUNNS FARMS LLC55040610
UPPER VALLEY INDUSTRIES63604510
BLUE IRON CONCRETE PUMPING LLC439612810
CAMERON LAND AND CATTLE LLC442299410
GRIZZLYMAXX DUMPSTERS LLC452873810
JOSEPH CARL WILSON JR.651408210
EDELMAYER & SONS INC91623810
ROBERT T OR KIRK J POWELL91656310
DON E PARKER92518110
CHAD J BALL94175910
THINGS TO DO IN REXBURG LLC992883810
JOHNSON PRECAST LLC139830310
JAVIER RODRIGUEZ203583010
JASON CRAMER195835510
KEVIN BALL247830710
PSFC LLC287421110
PRO GUTTER CLEANUP304747010
MARK'S CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC306781710
GALICIAS CONCRETE422423710
LAYNE MEYERS ELECTRIC334312210
CKT LEASING LLC352683110
ANDERSEN EARTHWORKS LLC420213210
J2 CONSTRUCTION LLC438133110
MORRY ALLRED89636310
ALL PRO CONCRETE PUMPING126912210
FREDERIC D LUTHY118120310
MERRILL QUALITY LANDSCAPES INC122481010
NOLAN BERGER125899810
BLAIR W HEINZ126628610
KIM A WALKER135057310
KIRT R SUTTON102327810
TARGHEE BRANDS111050610
DANIEL JOHNSON113456110
K & S VENTURES166876010
SAUREY CONSTRUCTION INC175705810
LOADRUNNER LLC402900010
SILVERBACK TRUCKING LLC404958710
MOUNTAIN DESERT TRUCKING LLC445273710
REXBURG US WELDING SUPPLY LLC179102510
AR MCDOUGAL VENTURES LLC184359310
DON MUNNS312206110
ACCURATE CONCRETE CUTTING & DRILLING LLC327790310
AQUATECH POOL & SPA INC403296910
K&D HONEY LLC440723610
LIFTEX LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY423322710
AQUATECH POOL AND SPA INC446015110
MATRIX DRILLING PRODUCTS COMPANY INC55414010
STARS & STRIPES, LLC789123710
PAUL J WINGER ELECTRIC INC449475410
B J HANSEN INC148987510
EDGE WASTE226820710
K & D HONEY LLC243929310
THUNDER MOUNTAIN CRANE AND EQUIPMENT LLC383606910
IMPACT INDUSTRIAL AND FABRICATION LLC428640210
L DALE NICKELL56934110
JEFF MCGARRY TRUCKING LLC63617610
ML TRUCKING LLC93591710
JARED GUTIERREZ TRUCKING LLC109613310
EASTSIDE ENTERPRISES LLC121966210
CHRIS LUBKE167189910
CORY SORENSEN183917810
3W TRUCKING LLC184966310
J W COMPANIES LLC211456410
LONGHORN TRUCKING LLC215455710
JEREMY L KELLY231227110
NIEDERER HAY & LIVESTOCK LLC233547210
GREY WOLF 1 LLC247992910
BUXTON TRUCKING LLC248543510
DOUBLE S TRUCKING INC249795910
KOOK TRUCKING LLC250636510
ROBBIE SUTTON TRUCKING LLC252467210
RAPID CREEK HAULING LLC318167210
TRIPLE B TRUCKING LLC335944510
MYSTICAL VIBE TRUCKING LLC340751010
NEMESIS TRANSPORTATION LLC361123810
OC TRUCKING LLC391717010
CRIMSON CROW TRUCKING LLC392129810
SAND MILE INC402800410
SHAPE UP IDAHO LLC4442775—0
OUR SOLDIERS TRUCKING CO4436472—0
TRUE NORTH LLC4003024—0