Tabor, Iowa trucking carriers

18 FMCSA-registered carriers

18

Carriers

15

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Tabor out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate2.5%
National avg6.7%

Trucking in Tabor, Iowa

Tabor, Iowa is home to 18 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 45 drivers across the city. 4 carriers have inspection records, totaling 15 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 2.5%, below the 6.7% national average.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Tabor carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Tabor (18)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
WARE & SONS INC1092577910
DJHT LLC278446522
FICFAM TRUCKING LLC442064012
SMITH TRUCKING LLC296914121
E A TRUCKING LLC762886390
RICHARDSON SANITATION414140230
SMITH FARMS45796630
DOUGH DRISKELL7373330
VANATTA FARMS INC199175920
NORMAN CROM210749720
WAYNE SHEPHERD JR55193320
DWORNICKI FARMS63163920
SCOTT HETZEL45892220
SPARTAN EXCAVATION LLC452078220
DAVE CO35966210
AUTO TRUCK REBUILDERS48233410
BAGGS DIESEL INC156621710
TOM CROM212188010