Mcrae, Georgia trucking carriers

55 FMCSA-registered carriers

55

Carriers

23

Total inspections

5

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Mcrae out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate19.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate27.8%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Mcrae, Georgia

Mcrae, Georgia is home to 55 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 114 drivers across the city. 3 carriers have inspection records, totaling 23 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 19.8%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Mcrae have 5 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Mcrae carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Mcrae (54)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
CLEARCHOICETRANSITLOGISTICS LLC424681217
TOMMY FUSSELL TRUCKING INC520844126
WEBB SWAMP LOGGING LLC255863180
GRIFFINS WAREHOUSE MCRAE LLC245330570
CHARLES L TAYLOR TRUCKING INC93113570
GRIMES RESIDENTIAL CONSTRUCTION LLC239478350
HART LOGGING LLC113446150
DAVIS VAULT & MONUMENT COMPANY192757740
MARK WEBB229579130
ANTHONY STEWART104952830
THOMAS ROSS110363330
CATHY AUSTIN186711720
CANDIDA YOUNG202992120
WALKER FOREST RESOURCES LLC254724320
SOUTHEAST WOODLANDS INC84713920
JOHNNY TRIBBLE98316120
MIKE JONES TRUCKING INC130757020
COOK PETRO INC134681520
KEITH BROWN TRUCKING LLC149425420
CAMELLVA W STEWART154153310
HAROLD MCDANIEL JR146804710
CHARLES DENNIS TRUCKING INC158836210
DOPSON TIMBER LLC161089810
MICHAEL SCOTT RIGGINS162648110
J L WEBB CONSTRUCTION LLC164770810
CRAIG'S AUTO SALES INC138678710
MATTHEW MCDONALD188701210
SELPH FARMS190396210
COLONY SUPPLY LLC181968110
JIMMY WOODARD197507710
WALTER TERRY BRANYAN194774910
BRIAN JAMES BILBO231885110
PERRY MACKEY239664010
DAVID ZIMMERMAN250866710
CALEB L MCRAE260917710
R HERRINGTON TRUCKING LLC279595810
O&B MOBILE HOME TRANSPORT LLC454668110
KIRK CRAVEY TRUCKING LLC81632510
BRIAN GRIMES83317610
RAFORD HORTON84879210
DARYL SPIRES85128710
JAMES A GILES89840110
AHMAD MCMILLIAN94016910
CHARLES ELLIS153214410
ANTHONY B THAMES172887210
NORRIS TILLMAN204557210
SELPH TRUCKING LLC208262310
DARRELL B STAPLETON93720310
BRANDIES L TILLMAN115790810
TRINITY CLIFTON ROBERSON131889210
RODNEY MCMILLIAN161573610
MIKE FRAZIER & GWEN FRAIZER192502610
BOBBY COOPER JR236928910
RICHARD BRADLEY SAPP295167910