Lincolnton, Georgia trucking carriers

142 FMCSA-registered carriers

142

Carriers

197

Total inspections

16

Total crashes

2

HazMat carriers

Lincolnton out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate10.4%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate49.2%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Lincolnton

The installed records report 64,326 power units across 142 carrier identities. 32 have recorded inspections; 110 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Lincolnton, Georgia

Lincolnton, Georgia has 142 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 299 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 32 carriers have inspection records, totaling 197 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 10.4%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Lincolnton have 16 crashes on record. 2 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Lincolnton carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Lincolnton (138)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
MERCIER TRUCKING COMPANY LLC618002413
REED ICE INC1871011011
PPS EXPRESS LLC256363338
AYCOCK LOGGING COMPANY INC54198357
REED CYLINDER EXCHANGE INC60113647
COXWELL HAULING AND GRADING LLC411960827
BRADLEY TRUCKING INC55170045
CITY TIRE INC279545545
C L LOGGING LLC252224615
BILL ASHMORE ENTERPRISES INC52224834
ELXEC TRUCKING LLC279597314
REED PROPANE GAS INC45237573
TRINITY LAWN & LANDSCAPE INC252693363
SHERMAN TRUCKING LLC354267033
ECOS MANAGEMENT LLC429357733
K & J CARRIERS INC98880323
JPR TRUCKING LLC376410913
SPRATLIN HARDWARE & BUILDING SUPPLIES INC98557522
ASHMORE LOGGING CONTRACTORS INC52224722
NATIONAL ENVIROMENTAL GROUP237226712
ROY C HUNTER TRUCKING INC103628912
DORIS E BRADY187966151
TRUCKING FOREVER LLC407727121
ALA TRANSPORT INC325658711
SANDHILL RETRIEVERS343238711
DRT PATRIOT ENTERPRISES LLC311897011
R&R DIVINE TRANSPORTATION LLC186880111
AP HAULING & CLEARING LLC361462611
CHOO CHOO'S TRUCKING2861380440030
HILL TOP EXPRESS INC4216297200010
J AND T SERVICE CENTER INC1386730140
WHITESTONE UTILITY SERVICES LLC113569090
JOHNSON EQUIPMENT INC155290680
GLEN QUARLES93258950
MARY M NORMAN85423250
AUGUSTA CHILLER SERVICE INC452415440
JAMES COLBERT TRUCKING118173940
JAMES BRYAN293501130
T & A DISTRIBUTORS INC187123130
HENDERSON LOGGING CO INC19716630
MG MOVERS LLC440029520
JAMES BRANDON BRYAN414870320
WILLIAM J BARDEN94846820
ELLIS ELAM240199420
JESSE MICHAEL IVEY121561620
LINCOLN LUMBER EXPRESS INC103507720
EARL MCKELLAR106890220
GODS WAY TRUCKING LLC181971420
MICKENS LOGGING, LLC526995820
ARROWOOD SUPPLY COMPANY INCORPORATED330429520
MASON LOGISTICS LLC304289120
BRIAN BEGGS158422720
MICKENS LOGGING LLC434317520
NORMAN WRECKING COMPANY INC281429920
FAST MOVEMENT TRANSPORT LLC357063020
ULYSSES R ANDERSON251843820
REED TRUCKING INC118012320
MIK-LOR INC123495220
G AND P LOGISITICS350991210
JEFF AND SHERI EASTER INC58945310
MAIN EVENT RENTS LLC659251710
MICHAEL DELAIGLE92896110
JOHN DAVID JOHNSON117466410
DOUGLAS GREGORY MALOOF242241710
ANYTHING LOGISTICS LLC256530510
TRIPLE J HAULING LLC284341310
WEI LOGISTICS LLC311838010
KILPATRICK SERVICES LLC338337310
ELTON WOODWARD351850810
D REID LOGISTICS LLC351857210
J BEARD TRANSPORTATION INC382616110
BRADLEY TRANSPORTATION LLC389540010
HAWES & SON EXPRESS LLC399172110
KAN UNLIMITED TRANSPORT LLC430666310
ANSA LOGISTICS LLC439764710
FLAKES TOWING & RECOVERY LLC448429510
MATTHEW L BENTLEY119322810
COLEMAN G MCKELLAR124564210
BRENDA K BESSINGER151062710
B & B CARRIERS INC111731310
QUARLES TRANSPORT144561610
ABBIN M KEY145954210
JSB LANDSCAPING210200610
AMERICAN CASKET CRAFT LLC186572010
H&H INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE INC189746410
MEADERS TRUCKING140797810
MICHAEL ANTHONY PARKS173094610
JAMIE WYATT BRYAN194403610
GEORGE L LEVERETTE197166910
GRW CONSTRUCTION INC248454610
CLARK TRUCKING249457710
J AND R GRADING LLC260822410
D T PARKS TRANSPORT263478110
EARNEST HARRIS263591410
BANKS LOGISTICS SERVICES272584210
CLARENCE TUTT257798010
CREEK HILL TRANSPORT LLC232281410
M&K MOBILE TRUCK REPAIR LLC293919010
BROWN S CLEARING AND HAULING INC311232010
SEQUOYAH ELAM282249210
CEDRIC A ELAM354008810
J PORTER TRUCKING LLC289231410
JANET DAWKINS289404110
J ELAM TRANSPORTATION, LLC290107410
MARTIN EQUIPMENT REPAIR SERVICE INC325699510
RDM HAULING LLC336502610
SOUL OUT TRUCKING334680810
DOT HAULING335899410
AST HAULING LLC398767310
TAJ LOGISTICS & TOWING409714410
1957 CHEVROLET414828510
ADREALINE POWERBOATS INC404475910
Q5 TRUCKING INC427950410
HAULCO LIMITED LLC455202510
JVC CARRIERS LLLP455532310
J & A WELDING INC444785310
WOOD CHIP TRANSPORT INC49163110
HOLLOWAY POULTRY INC45087310
L &N FARMS INC66535310
GEORGIA JACK RABBIT TRUCKING298850310
PK TRUCKING308217110
QG TRUCKING355216710
GARTRELL HAULING LLC394063410
C KL TRUCKING LLC378322910
ROBERT WHITFIELD90413710
JAMES ALLEN YOUNG93566210
WAYNE A BUTTS95750410
THOMAS G BENNETT97834610
ALISHA JONES295507210
H AND H INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE INC295631910
JW TUTT TRUCKING LLC438296610
NEWMANS CONTRACTING INC119680110
JOHN THOMAS MARTIN121020810
RICHARD A DAVIS126793810
DAVID SMALL145564210
MIKE SAVICIS PRO GUTTER LLC447600210
SQUIRTIN' DIRT PRESSURE WASHING292616810
PARTLOW LOGISTICS LLC4383907—0