Lake Park, Georgia trucking carriers

78 FMCSA-registered carriers

78

Carriers

100

Total inspections

9

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Lake Park out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate19.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate22.2%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Lake Park, Georgia

Lake Park, Georgia is home to 78 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 225 drivers across the city. 17 carriers have inspection records, totaling 100 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 19.0%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Lake Park have 9 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Lake Park carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Lake Park (76)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
LONG BRANCH LAND & TIMBER LLC3309263811
BATES PRECAST CONCRETE INC429346119
C & K TRUCKING LLC249346158
TRI-COUNTY TRUCKING GEORGIA LLC2393809266
J CRAFT LOGISTICS LLC248080015
LOWNDES TIMBER INC25064644
SOUTHEASTERN TANK & TOWER INC65608013
STARLING GROUP LLC414560613
YOUNG CARRIER AND SERVICE LLC440332313
THREE BROTHERS TRUCKING LLC2362550132
ROGERS & SON INC73294262
MILO SEPTIC TANK & PORTABLE TOILETS INC110942932
COGGINS FARM SUPPLY GEORGIA LLC272735732
EAGLES RISE TRANSPORT LLC455941912
FARM HANDS LEASING INC2984136551
CORBETT ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION INC1043712350
TREJO BROS. PRODUCE, LLC5766084200
ADA HARVESTING LLC4536973100
TREJO LABOR SERVICE LLC4538948100
COMMERCIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE INC111922950
KENNETH CORBETT146191740
RHT SERVICE COMPANY INC246617540
SOUTH GEORGIA PRODUCE INC330454430
GENERAL E CONSTRUCTION CO LLC278668030
KILLEEN CONSTRUCTION CO INC86891930
JIMMY CARTER175950520
US APHALT CONST161405520
BRIAN THORNTON169797920
SUGAR CREEK TIMBER LLC244265820
CRAIG FRIIS230581520
DENNIS G SELPH279360520
DAUGHARTY LAND IMPROVEMENT LLC419194420
KASH COMMUNICATION AN CONSTRUCTION LLC437815420
GEORGIA WASTE MANAGEMENT LLC739349020
LAMBERT & SONS WELDING & MACHINE SHOP324915020
TYCOR FARMS LLC220438220
CORBETT BROTHERS FARMS LLC349604820
MELVIN BONE387280420
LAKE PARK SOD FARMS LLC417472920
SOUTHWAY LOGISTICS VALDOSTA LLC383301920
COOLLY WOOLLY EXPRESS444584610
BAD AXE RENTALS LLC449911210
FRANKLIN LEE NEWSOME131202610
DASHER CONCRETE SERVICE INC117002710
HERRING FARMS INC165963810
GENE HERRING108639710
HAN DEE MAN PALLETS175185810
GEORGE HAULING LLC167125310
MICHAEL MATTHEW COURSON250534710
DIXIE BUILDING PRODUCTS252676410
AMERICAN PUMP COMPANY INC308890410
JOE CHAMBERS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC289341010
DAVID CORBETT FARMS LLC315513710
ECHOLS TRUCKING COMPANY LLC424221710
ALLEN WELDON424341310
ANGUS WATSON406142910
CARPENTER LOGGING CO INC69228310
SOUTH GEORGIA WRECKER SERVICE LLC394094210
ROOSEVELT BENNETT98018810
DON E HOLLER81401510
JOSE DOMINGUEZ202553010
DANIEL LEE HARRIS DBA A-1 ROOFING COMPANY295011310
ELYSIUM EXPRESS LOGISTICS LLC443481810
BAD AXE RENTALS LLC449828910
4 13 FORESTRY LLC450271710
ROBERT B FITZGERALD92626910
OCEAN WAVE TRUCKING LLC422774810
ELWOOD GODWIN69239710
PROFESSIONAL STRAW HARVESTING INC115346910
RSC LLC231961310
PERMENTER TRANSPORT LLC233489210
KSN EXPRESS LLC312601310
GOODBYE DEBRIS AND ETC LLC374484110
KAEBO CONSTRUCTION INC403560810
CANTOR LOGISTICS INC1183910—0
THE JONES & 5 WISE SPIRITUAL TRIBE TRUST4350723—0