Jefferson, Georgia trucking carriers

367 FMCSA-registered carriers

367

Carriers

262

Total inspections

24

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Jefferson out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate11.6%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate36.9%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Jefferson, Georgia

Jefferson, Georgia is home to 367 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 1,127 drivers across the city. 35 carriers have inspection records, totaling 262 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 11.6%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Jefferson have 24 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Jefferson carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Jefferson (246)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
JNZ TRANSPORT LLC3455417220
GREAT JOURNEY TRANS INC4081347115
ATLANTIC EXPEDITED LLC2997339210
ZEUS TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS LLC4017670210
BISHOP HOUSE MOVERS & DEMOLITION INC278483629
BBTL LOGISTICS INC115684238
ZIMIDAAR TRANSPORT LLC256543127
PORTER INSULATION INC39105376
ROD ROBERTS TRUCKING INC91565155
CHOICE INSULATION AND FIREPLACES LLC179936564
WOODTEC MILLWORK INC86638424
ANT & JAMES TRANSPORTATION LLC341817014
SAFE LOAD ENTERPRISE LLC446639514
RDC ENTERPRISES INC2953254103
DERRIC TAYLOR242222913
RAZORBACK LOGISTIC LLC351530613
DOUBLE D TRUSS INC120327232
LEB TRUCK & EQUIPMENT INC195669812
T-BO AUTO TRANSPORT INC115803712
PEACH STATE MOVING COMPANY LLC455998612
NOMAD CHASSIS INC1753046111
GLAWSON ELECTRIC INC355232431
MOISES VERA TRANSPORT LLC391166521
SOUTHEASTERN FACILITIES MAINTENANCE GROUP LLC410220421
ZKR EXPRESS INC80843321
ONE SAFE TRANSPORTATION LLC360086921
RNM TRANSPORT CORPORATION60445511
JUSTIN MCDANIEL TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC215435411
AF LOGISTICS TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS LP252694511
JJ BRAND TRUCKING LLC431017211
E&M DELIVERY SERVICES LLC436597411
ALL PRO CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC3906050300000
JACKSON ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATION8837911090
F M KITCHENS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC2422906250
ROOSTER LOGISTICS LLC4343678200
THE COPPONEX GROUP LLC3086640130
JAVIER BARRERA2976228100
ROOSTER LOGISTICS LLC3681043100
PARAMOUNT FOUNDATIONS LLC2449357100
G & B GRADING AND LANDSCAPING INC85357370
JOHN T STRINGER89486070
BILLY ERIC PENNINGTON99509860
GEORGIA TURF AND ORNAMENTAL INC188628360
MANAGEMENT SERVICES OF CONSTRUCTION INC239471260
CST LOGISTICS LLC378787950
THE LAWN BRIGADE LLC170261750
MARTIN-PENNCO LLC303605850
SISTER TRANSPORT INC409872950
PATRICIA A HEMBREE95948250
ELK RIVER EQUIPMENT COMPANY INC99354350
COMMERCIAL STEEL COMPANY INC112870150
G & J GRADING LLC326402350
JACKSON EQUIPMENT COMPANY INC397308950
CANTRELL LAND & TIMBER LLC446959450
TRIPLE L GAS CO INC95019540
EMV DELIVERS INC247467140
MARK R HERRINGTON180583540
BALLISTIC HYDROSEED LLC316836340
NORTH GEORGIA GROUNDS CREW LLC330004240
HALBRO TREE SERVICES298588640
AUTO INVESTIGATORS OF GA INC90724740
DAVID BRADLEY LOGGINS99349940
M&J WELDING AND STEEL ERECTION LLC290931740
MITCHELL HARDWARE & BUILDING SUPPLY INC115277740
DELANEY TOWING & RECOVERY129620040
HOMER JOE FULCHER105158440
CHRISTOPHER NEIL RUIS95766030
SKYLINE EXCAVATION LLC99197930
FAST TRACK SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC430341830
JOHN W HAYS142819030
HARDEMAN TOWING103801230
REW LANDSCAPE DESIGN INC112423730
J & K UTILITIES LLC101351730
PEACHSTATE ENTERPRISES INC94288930
XTREME ENTERPRISES LLC320516030
KYLE POTTS45252630
CJW TRANSPORTATION INC421323230
ROBBY MCDANIEL122449230
TOP SHELF GRADING INC158614230
DANO'S TOWING187574430
RICHARD WILSON AND COMPANY188160930
MOONLIGHT LANDSCAPING & LAWN CARE INC234201430
JL HAULING LLC314096230
TB CURB AND DEVELOPMENT323526530
JOODRIM LLC327851130
HENRY LANCE SR336505130
SOUTH LAND LANDSCAPE LLC398355530
J LANG TRUCKING INC91104930
TERRY CANUP92537530
ATLANTA FREIGHTLINER99343520
TRK GRADING AND PIPELINE INC145774720
RONNIE ARCHER103003920
JOE'S GRADING INC106356520
B & T WELDING SERVICES INC139820520
POTTS BROTHERS FARM182709420
KADA FRAMES LLC454930520
SAM BRADSHAW75362120
ON-SITE GROUP LLC157101320
DILLS TRUCKING LLC83714720
CREEPING WHILE THEY SLEEPIN RECOVERY SERVICES414204620
DANIEL'S HOT SHOT LLC348006120
LOCAL BOYS TREE SERVICE LLC447057720
CHARLES SCOTT JACKSON172161020
GEORGES PINESTRAW303799620
CRAWL SPACE GUYS LLC451898720
HAROLD GAINES120149420
ADAM ANGEL125987220
GEORGIA LAND & EROSION LLC116279720
MARION D HEALAN116537520
CM & GM ENTERPRISES INC118800620
JEFFREY K DEAN128143620
TROY LOONEY101463320
R & W SANITATION INC144916020
ADMIRAL TRUCKING INC159260120
JOSEPH CLICK138594920
RONALD ROBERTS178208420
ALL CITY DETAIL AND TRANSPORT202625920
DEREK ADDISON212684420
PEREZ TRUCKING LLC243216420
FMS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY GROUP & ASSOCIATES LLC249530620
DOSTER FARMS292854120
ZACK'S TREE SERVICE303808720
ULTIMATE HAULING COMPANY LLC304779220
WILLS TREE SERVICE LLC308229720
GEORGIA PREMIER TRANSPORT LLC340448820
CIRCLE S SEPTIC AND EXCAVATING LLC389090820
JAVIER PRODUCTS INCORPORATED641672320
ROAD RUNNER HAULING LLC443804620
ROLLOFF RENEGADES LLC450940120
WILLIAM FLEMING JR45103620
HOPE HAVEN INC451153520
TIM WHEELUS89544320
KEITH W BRASWELL CONTRACTING LLC91149820
RICHARD E WOOD GRADING & DEVELOPMENT INC95020420
JEFFERSON CHEVRON INC96367420
GBINDYU LOGISTICS LLC456334610
HEAVY METAL TRUCK AND TRAILER LLC383499110
TEUFEL HUNDEN LOGISTICS LLC388223110
JUSTIS & SONS FARMS390423910
SOUTHERN HOUND HAULING LLC400201010
GLAWSON HAULING LLC419562610
HILL'S TRUCKING421741110
DOUGLAS MARTIN425273210
FILPO EXPEDITED FREIGHT LLC430249210
TRUCK ON THE ROAD LLC437157410
DG HAULING LLC437999210
M D NANNI INC453610610
IRONCLAD TRANSPORT GROUP LLC455431010
MAINSTREET NEWSPAPERS INC283679710
RICHARD SHUMAKE195536710
ROBERT T OUSLEY141067810
JAMES LAMAR JOHNSON141318710
S & S LANDSCAPE LLC141787110
A M HAULING INC143312010
REAL DEALS ON FURNITURE INC148058410
HARRIS SPECIALTIES LLC149850410
B K D ENTERPRISE LLC154897610
RAY BROOKS163204610
TOM HARNESS157110710
J D HAULING INC159604510
TOMMY GARCIA JR160883410
TODD BENTON161352310
KRISTOPHER POPE162509710
MARK L HARPER166200810
ERNEST M HILL136603510
DON PRESCOTT136851010
JAVIER FLORES136862510
P & S LAND ENT INC139361810
PRO REMODELING ENTERPRISES LLC169072810
CHARLOTTE GAUDLOCK170346810
JAMES RIFFE186826610
P & C RECOVERY187143110
JONATHAN STRAIT189064410
JONATHAN M PUCKETT178293010
DANNYS179662210
DAVID B HARDIMAN181550610
RYAN STEPHENS182458910
KENNETH D WOOD183927610
BRANDON LEE ARCHER198642110
PRESTIGE LAWN AND LANDSCAPE199409410
JEFFERSON CUSTOM CABINETS INC199762910
PHILLIP B CRUMLEY204429910
CHARLES BRANDON LEE209607910
ROY KEVIN CAMPBELL209982010
BRIAN COOK212604610
PABLO PEREZ215780310
HOLBROOK & WALKER INC218254610
KALAHARI TRANSPORT SERVICES234568510
PRUITT MOTORS237369310
DARRELL JOHNSON238710910
CHADWICK DAVIS247882410
BRIAN CANTRELL250546810
KBAC DISTRIBUTION INC254090710
LLOYD MATTHEW RHYMER255491210
PHILLIP GENE WORLEY JR220358810
TUCKER EXTERIORS LLC322794310
KEG TRUCKING LLC364797610
SOUTHERN LANDSCAPES GEORGIA LLC324531610
M C FOWLER TRUCKING LLC326681510
DAVID BENNETT327415110
EMERY HARDEMAN330757510
JOSEPH HAMRICK331250510
GOOCH ELECTRIC & PLUMBING INC334723610
CHOICE EQUIPMENT COMPANY295506210
T & D TOOLS LLC300709110
J & T FAMILY TOOLS305470410
NICOLAS PAINTING SOLUTION LLC308239310
DOBBS CONSTRUCTION INC338767710
RICA SHAE INVESTMENTS LLC339781010
OTIS H BROOKS342438310
TAWAKKAL TRUCKING LLC343070610
TIMBER FALLS PROPERTY SERVICES LLC347337410
MOON TRUCKING AND HAULING LLC349412010
ISERVE MINISTRIES INC350005310
POTTS BROS TRUCKING390853910
CAMILA GRADING LLC391000210
ROCKENSTYRE NATIONAL TRANSPORTATION INC378256510
KBA CONSTRUCTION LLC400454210
FLEETHUB LLC402487210
D&N HAULIN LLC409809610
WOOD EXCAVATIONS GROUP411176810
TIMBER FALLS TREE SERVICE LLC373225910
UP NORTH ROLL OFFS LLC417045810
M1 LAWN CARE AND GRADING LLC417460710
BIG SOUTH LAND & TREE LLC419826010
GEORGIA OUTDOOR LANDSCAPING LLC430940710
TRUCK ON ROAD LLC432284810
RANDY HORACE HEAD432666210
GEORGIA PREMIER TRANSPORT LLC435519610
KENDRICK FEDALE CARSON JR545441710
NORTHEAST GEORGIA EXCAVATION LLC439756710
DYNAMIC HAULING SOLUTIONS LLC443695310
DYNAMIC HAULING SOLUTIONS LLC443700310
LORD'S GARAGE DOORS INC444536310
EMERY HARDEMAN444672710
FORMETRA INC446930110
PLP SCAPES LLC449812310
J & D OCHOA FLOORING LLC452035010
J & D OCHOA FLOORING LLC452039310
D&D HOLDINGS GROUP LLC454123710
HUGO LANDSCAPING & MAINTENANCE LLC454629510
ONCE UPON A LEAF, LLC685106810
BOBBY HANCOCK82317010
BRIAN DILLS83568110
WAYNE S WILSON83657110
JAMES M CANTRELL85682910

Showing 250 of 367 carriers, sorted by inspection data.