Grantville, Georgia trucking carriers

106 FMCSA-registered carriers

106

Carriers

38

Total inspections

4

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Grantville out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate26.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate40.6%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Grantville

The installed records report 45,161 power units across 106 carrier identities. 10 have recorded inspections; 96 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Grantville, Georgia

Grantville, Georgia has 106 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 189 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 10 carriers have inspection records, totaling 38 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 26.3%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Grantville have 4 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Grantville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Grantville (105)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
HANDS ON TRUCK DETAILING INC259561548
SIDELINE TRUCKING LLC172221524
LAWRENCE DYKES TRANSPORTS LLC409428214
AWUAH INC236777614
RS COMPONENTS INC291323222
RED LINE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC61845022
QIHE MUSHROOM ATLANTA INC295059712
OPULENCE EXPEDITING SERVICES LLC314739311
MIDDLEBROOKS TRANSPORT LLC441369911
CALVIN HORSLEY TRUCKING3862794450100
LAWN TECH LANDSCAPING INC204668670
MOORE ON THE OUTSIDE LLC150777240
HINES BROTHERS LAWN SERVICE303387640
HERCHEL HORSLEY114646230
MID GA STEEL & SUPPLY INC93150930
LEGACY FARMS AT LONE OAK LLC244182130
BLACK HAWK FOUNDATION COMPANY INC133454330
OAK RIDGE TIMBER LLC248383330
SCOTT TUCKER120794420
JAMES W HENDRIX84005920
CHARLES RAY HORSLEY84587320
POOLER TOWING & RECOVERY338789920
BACKWOODS TOWING LLC259081020
LONE OAK TREE FARM LLC61252220
GRIFFITH AND COST DISTRIBUTION241460120
CHARLES RICHARD POTTS94534820
NEW LEAF TREE SERVICE LLC400480320
J&K CONTRACTING SERVICES LLC322372720
WARREN DAY140704620
BOSTON FARM SERVICES INC412082920
PRIME WELDING AND FABRICATION SERVICES285785320
GERMON MCKEE ENTERPRISES INC157323520
WEST GA FLEETS LLC458215120
LIBERTY WASTE SERVICES LLC380599110
FAVORED ENTERPRISES GA LLC410555710
JOE'S TOWING390300810
ARTIS GRADING LLC447984010
LEAP OF FREIGHT LLC426094710
SOUTHERN TRUCK REPAIR LLC435732610
SHADY OAKS TREE SERVICE LLC443399910
ANGELA L MYRICK91708110
KEVIN E WOODS157432010
AWBREY EXCAVATING598338410
BRADLEY HUNTER MCBRIER157889510
BOBBY B DENNEY104433610
N.N MITCHELL TRUCKING LLC617850910
MDB CARRIERS LLC341792510
BREWER FENCE INCORPORATED164385610
HEVII TRANSPORT430588910
BGB AUTO TRANSPORT INC64929610
RUNNING HARD TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC80626410
LAWRENCE JACKSON83651010
SABER TRANSPORTATION INC84100910
MICHAEL HIGGS102093210
KLEA TRANSPORTATION INC229664810
MCGRUDER'S TRUCKING234834010
WILLIAM PERRY LONG133443410
BENNIE F SEWELL133469910
JAMES W HENDRIX133945810
THOMAS C BROWN118214410
RONALD NORTH119062510
BEVERLY L COLTON104622210
BRIAN CAMPBELL INCORPORATED159781710
STACY SMITH162570910
W O LAMBERT148198210
BENNIE FULLER179998810
GARY KEVIN CLARK110368110
GARY SMITH115896210
ROBERT C BUGG153011710
ALL SEASONS LAWN MAINTENANCE141956410
GRADY MATTHEW HOUSTON143786010
BRIAN PATTERSON145143810
SECOND STEP ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES207517810
DANNY CURLEE198667710
CITY OF GRANTVILLE21842610
DUSTIN THOMPSON'S TREE SERVICE287647410
BOSTON CONTRACTING302365610
REICHARD COMPANY LLC303436910
A & K LAWNCARE LLC306539710
MITCHELL BROTHERS ELITE LLC355864010
MADE MYSELF A BOSS TRUCKING LLC329170610
CREATIVE GARDENS LLC332779110
JP ALLEN HOMES LLC289987010
TAYLOR EXCAVATION LLC368405810
MR JOE TRUCKING LLC314761810
CANTRRELL'S TRANSPORTATION SERVICE LLC319601910
TERRY JOHNSON321822610
GODFREY'S MAINTENANCE SERVICE322768110
JODY MITCHELL396795210
KOLOSSAL TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LLC351956210
BROWN'S AGGREGATE TRANSPORT LLC371948010
ELEVATED AUTO TRANSPORT LLC422626410
DYNASTY LANE LLC435878310
KST HAULING LLC442490010
WHEELS TO THE GROUND INC443268610
E B G LOGISTICS LLC444755510
PARKS TRUCKING LLC314823610
RODNEY MCGRUDER322832610
TRY MY DUMPSTER LLC4318369—0
GEORGIA PRECISION LAND MANAGEMENT3544658—0
GATLIN CURLEE3480594—0
DWIGHT L HARDAWAY JR2824789—0
DSM TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC4417657—0
MAURICE A BROWN2379352—0
JEFF WELKER2325932—0