Collins, Georgia trucking carriers

67 FMCSA-registered carriers

67

Carriers

159

Total inspections

12

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Collins out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate14.2%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate55.5%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Collins

The installed records report 195 power units across 67 carrier identities. 9 have recorded inspections; 58 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Collins, Georgia

Collins, Georgia has 67 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 185 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 9 carriers have inspection records, totaling 159 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 14.2%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Collins have 12 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Collins carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Collins (66)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
SMOOTH TRADING & TRANSFER INC1403521411
JOEY REYNOLDS TRUCKING LLC240543226
TFC ALWAYS LLC161615165
RUSHING TRANSPORT LLC296501123
MY THREE JJJ LLC420688712
CKT FARMS LLC184812321
BIG C TRANSPORT LLC253140011
TYLERS ALLPOINTS TRANSPORTATION INC184468411
ARB TRUCKING INC272575470
HILLIARD & SON TREE SURGEON INC153127770
RB FARMS LLC115897040
JAMES W CARTER119160030
T & K HICKS CONTRACTING INC135014530
BOBBY KENNEDY98872830
J&S SEPTIC SERVICES409251720
PRICE FAMILY FORESTRY LLC395411020
CALLOWAY PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LLC429439120
TWIN TIMBERS, LLC284186820
DEVAUGHN BEAL134246020
JOELY S K TRUCKING LLC368829620
DULCHIE MOORE JR211258120
CKT ENTERPRISES LLC302195620
AG DEPOT TRUCKING LLC124729620
WES'S TOWING & RECOVERY435269610
JAMES M BOYETT412768510
SERVUS LAND MANAGEMENT LLC420929810
KBGH TRUCKING LLC457836910
GRIBBS TRUCKING SERVICE INC85579710
JEROME JARRIEL94090710
MICHAEL JOHN PETERS291771710
JAMES MICHAEL BOWEN253534310
CTC TRANSPORT INC103964010
SHAWN D LANDS252566110
JT TRUCKING TRANSPORTATION LLC116962510
LARRY W JOHNSON105041610
KERMIT POUGH LOGGING117410810
BOBBY WESLEY KENNEDY123622510
JOHNNY DAVIS111228610
BRIAN G KENNEDY113523210
GARY ALEXANDER115466410
CHRISTOPHER SAPP181857910
SDR FARMS227012410
ROBERT FLEMING218013010
SHU-DU TRUCKING LLC246952310
K-2 TRUCKING238365510
BARNEY D OLIVER JR241116610
DANE MARTY OLIVER285907710
ISRAEL SMITH288932710
LOUIE W MARTIN TRUCKING LLC292320910
29 ELEVEN TOWING AND RECOVERY280364310
C AND R LAND DEVELOPEMENT324944510
MOORE BROTHERS LOGGING INC329886810
BUTLER EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION LLC354607310
TK DUMPSTER RENTALS LLC430159010
THE FARM AT HICKORY HOLLOW INCOPORATED380836510
DOUBLE DOWN TRUCKING LLC335251010
DKR TRUCKING405974810
WILLIAM JACKSON TRUCKING LLC384524910
SERVUS LAND MANAGEMENT LLC398521810
S&J TRANSPORTS LOGISTICS LLC422151610
EMOE TRUCKING LLC336985810
CLB FARMS LLC355070410
ANTONIO F CASWELL364594710
JOSEPH J HENRY1326154—0
VAUGHAN COMMUNICATIONS LLC4372514—0
LYLE ODOM2789131—0