Bonaire, Georgia trucking carriers

81 FMCSA-registered carriers

81

Carriers

14

Total inspections

2

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Bonaire out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate20.8%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Bonaire

The installed records report 126 power units across 81 carrier identities. 7 have recorded inspections; 74 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Bonaire, Georgia

Bonaire, Georgia has 81 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 166 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 7 carriers have inspection records, totaling 14 inspections. Carriers in Bonaire have 2 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Bonaire carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Bonaire (81)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
CLIFFORD AVERY376996314
E & D FAST TRANSPORTATION LLC398411313
SIBLINGS ASSOCIATION LLC446506912
GO KREW TRANSPORTATION LLC383351912
DPX LOGISTICS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY403831121
SEAN C WALTERS112036911
JAIRO FAST TRANSPORT INC326343911
GARRETTE MARTIN EXCAVATING & HAULING INC1485751150
LEE & SONS CONSTRUCTION CO INC115563270
MCWRIGHT LLC328107370
ROC ENTERPRISE INC153009460
ROOTS TURF AND ORNAMENTAL, LLC290386350
ADVANCED CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC453642040
OPTIMUM CARGO LLC447450040
ALLIED INSULATION INC138776030
ACE EXCAVATING AND HAULING INC90196030
SANFORD AND SONS TRUCKING LLC375793730
MOBILE SPACE SALES AND RENTAL LLC113350920
RIDING WITH THE LAW LLC327591020
TOMMY SPIRES92950220
ACE GRADING LLC396066320
MIDDLE GEORGIA ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION345822720
MICHAEL R LOGISTIC LLC427492210
G&G SERVICES AND MORE LLC453356810
JETSTREAM GROUND TRANSPORTATION LLC699756810
D & J TRUCKING INC84056510
EMMETT HEAD84585810
MAVERICK TRAVEL SERVICES LLC422443410
BRAD JONES92014110
ETTA TRUCKING INCORPORATED85356910
A&F LANDSCAPING LLC435233910
ROY MURCH122473510
JOHN ROSATI GODSPEED LAWNCARE COMPANY337024410
EXPEDITORS TRANSPORT LLC719982310
STRING BEAN LANDSCAPES, LLC636417810
D L & L CONSTRUCTION INC107063210
ANTONIO MCCANTS154073210
DSL COVENANT LLC217956710
COTTON PREMIER INC238711610
DESIRE EXPRESS TRANSPORT INC290571510
WEIGHT MOVER FREIGHT AND LOGISTICS LLC344491710
C FORD TRUCKING LLC353526610
2 DOPE BOYZ TRUCKING LLC380628110
JONES MOVEMENT AND HAULING LLC383740710
TET LOGISTICS LLC454038910
STORAGE EXPRESS LLC117603010
REGGIE SMITH123759910
JENWOOD CONSTRUCTION126023810
MARK E QUICK154065410
LUTHER C BASS164893210
A-CUT ABOVE LANDSCAPING SERVICES LLC205724510
WILLIAM BENNETT HURST JR193350210
NICHOLAS WAYNE COOLEY186036210
EDL TRANSPORT LLC295881310
INDUSTRIAL CLEANING AND MECHANICAL301376810
M & W PALLET COMPANY301892210
NEWMAN ENTERPRISES, INC.283479710
MIDDLE GEORGIA ROOFING LLC284589410
A-1 INSULATION285900210
BURNETT AND SONS SEPT SERVICE287187510
STRING BEAN LANDSCAPES LLC354620410
S N S TRUCKING LLC325171010
BFT AND FARMING LLC409510410
SOUTHEASTERN TIMBER PRODUCTS INC409911510
DIZZLE AND MORE LLC440164510
JARRATT MELVIN JR440547510
RAYMONDY TRUCKING LLC400696410
QUIK SNAXX ENTERPRISES LLC433718010
UNPAVED ROADS LLC437470710
CALDWELL AUTOMOTIVE TRANSPORTATION LLC438435110
BURKES FAMILY FREIGHT SERVICES TRANSPORT LLC442227310
RISING PHOENIX TRANSPORT CORP442685110
OWEN MARTIN132135110
NURPURI EXPRESS LLC4414983—0
MIDDLE GEORGIA ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION LLC3312664—0
SAVANNAH LEE4381885—0
GEORGIA LANDSCAPE COMPANY LLC3527488—0
NOORPURI LOGISTICS LLC4417856—0
DEPENDABLE COURIER SERVICES LLC4526103—0
LLC AIDEN & LAY'S TRUCKING4463838—0
S & K COURIER SERVICE INC3578139—0