Blue Ridge, Georgia trucking carriers

152 FMCSA-registered carriers

152

Carriers

127

Total inspections

7

Total crashes

1 fatal

1

HazMat carriers

Blue Ridge out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate9.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate22.4%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Blue Ridge

The installed records report 459 power units across 152 carrier identities. 25 have recorded inspections; 127 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Blue Ridge, Georgia

Blue Ridge, Georgia has 152 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 441 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 25 carriers have inspection records, totaling 127 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 9.9%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Blue Ridge have 7 crashes on record, including 1 fatal. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Blue Ridge carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Blue Ridge (149)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
SISSON LOG HOMES INC424841218
AMERI DEDICATED INC210729835
BLUE RIDGE MOUNTAIN MOVING AND PACKING LLC164439315
GOCO CONSTRUCTION WASTE MANAGEMENT INC120617694
SISSON DUPONT & CARDER MANUFACTURING CO47757544
NORTH GEORGIA SPAS INC413784243
BULLDOG GAMING LLC106145623
K&K STONE SALES LLC175676713
GLENN REECE768948122
ACE HARDWARE BLUE RIDGE LLC241953882
KEITH SUMNER CUSTOM HOMES LLC206093982
ALLEN TANKS AND SUPPLIES INC78592672
DONNA WHITENER190765622
CAR CRAFTERS TOWING LLC266588951
APPALACHIAN CABLE INSTALLERS INC129278751
BLUE RIDGE ROLL OFF DUMPSTERS LLC340248931
COUNTRY BOY STONE LLC400748121
ABERNATHY'S COMPLETE HOME FURNISHINGS LLC278977721
CORNWELL EQUIPMENT SERVICES LLC413250711
BLUE RIDGE MANUFACTURING LLC213604711
HENSLEY TRUCKING & LOGGING LLC128971111
JEFFREY D JOHNSTONE126092811
MASON TRACTOR & EQUIPMENT COMPANY8291252200
FANNIN SALVAGE & WRECKER SERVICE LLC646313130
EXTERIOR INC2268223120
JERRY C WILSON1139582110
HOYT HOLLOWAY103040270
JOHNSON PAVING LLC120587370
NEW CREATION HOME BUILDERS INC114451960
TOCCOA VALLEY CAMPGROUND INC221006360
DILBECK HAULING342370150
CHATTAHOOCHEE CONSTRUCTION AND LANDSCAPING288776250
CYNTHIA D RHODES213340550
FITTS CONTRACTING INC93371550
KP PROPANE TRANSPORT LLC85770940
MERCIER ORCHARDS INC205458040
DAVENPORT BROS WOODYARD40030330
ALLAN W STITES109907830
BLUE RIDGE SCENIC TRANSPORTATION LLC340598930
WILLIAM C JONES96947630
SEQUOYAH WATER LLC201797730
EDDIE JACKSON137623230
BETTER BUILDING SYSTEMS INC117326630
JOHN T QUINTRELL93259130
MALCOLM L DAVENPORT148415930
WHITENER TREE SERVICE LLC447041030
DOOR SYSTEMS OF GEORGIA INC295201220
ROGER MC TAGGART163838520
BLUE RIDGE TOWING & RECOVERY221158320
SUGAR VALLEY SPRINGS INC88603820
SHALLOWFORD BRIDGE TUBING218610720
APPALACHAIAN WELL DRILLING AND SYSTEM ENGINEERING LLC143110920
M L MCDONALD205243920
RON SCHERER105152520
RICHARD WEST GRADING AND HAULING LLC339710620
MOUNTAIN GRADERS LLC132898120
APPALACHIAN WASTE PROPERTIES LLC339468420
WILLIS TOWING INC242003820
ASKA BARGAIN STORE283752320
CLAUDE W HARRIS136958320
TAMBERINO LOGISTICS AND SOLUTIONS LLC370080720
JAMES F EATON118421120
THOMAS ANTHONY BROWN115187220
FLAT EARTH WORKS LLC443330020
SHAMROCK SEPTIC SERVICE OF BLUE RIDGE LLC381243720
HANK R DAVENPORT143099620
SNAKE NATION LANDSCAPES AND CARPENTRY302022620
COWBOY CONSTRUCTION CO LLC124236620
TIMOTHY GARRETT408415320
APPALACHIAN HEAVY HAULERS INC433994110
LYNN MERRELL127247910
MICHAEL G SANDS128146710
STACY L CURTIS133348410
RAY D PAYNE116544910
LYLE SCRUGGS116960710
JOSHUA GOLDEN120617510
JAG MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES LLC121076110
JEFFREY S ANDERSON122146510
MAX G JONES122389910
BLUE RIDGE TOWING COMPANY INC136135210
DOUG HAMIL GRADING INC100801910
BRENT MCHAN106366510
M C CABINET COMPANY107336410
SPRING WATER PROMOTIONS INC107923410
CHARLES WEEKS108652710
FRANK MORGAN109255910
PANTERS CONSTRUCTION123936610
DAVID D PATTERSON159883710
JAMES PELLEGRINO164383510
WILLIAM CHASTAIN177589110
PATTERSON LUMBER COMPANY LLC178563410
JIMMY UNDERWOOD111346810
JAMES ALAN BURGER111473210
ALFRED DAVENPORT114697510
CE WATERS CONSTRUCTION LLC142893610
NOBLE PETROLEUM TRANSPORT LLC147107110
MJR SEAMLESS GUTTERING254424310
TOURS OF BLUE RIDGE LLC229773310
JAMES CLACK230249410
SHORT HAUL TRANSPORT LLC199252310
BLUE RIDGE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT258692510
ALL CUSTOM CABINETS INC297015110
C AND D ENTERPRISES283518510
O'NEAL GRADING LLC343545110
DEPENDABLE SANITATION LLC336617210
BLUE RIDGE ELITE CABIN CARE LLC383273110
GALLOWAY TRUCKING LLC391026210
RHODES GARBAGE LLC430624610
ELITE EXTERIOR SERVICES LLC421982710
MOUNTAIN BREAD DISTRIBUTION INC423681010
OSBORNE DISTRIBUTING INC405780110
MOUNTAIN CONCRETE LLC677622810
STEPHEN W BEAVER83683510
A C & B FREIGHT LINES INC84240110
REX H HALL84699910
LARRY J BENNETT SR85413510
RICKY LYNN THOMAS85802310
CAC CONTRACTORS LLC380051010
HOMESTEAD PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LLC371355810
MARVIN J POOLE JR93997910
GEORGE GIBBS95603310
NEAL & WHITENER MOMUMENT LLC97736110
WESLEY C WHITENER99062810
JAMES H NICHOLS145014210
NATHAN HEATON156476110
PANTERS CONSTRUCTION533791610
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF FANNIN & GILMER COUNTIES554428610
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF FANNIN AND GILMER COUNTIES INC311673910
JODY NICHOLSON131662610
JAMES LEROY HOLLOWAY108226910
JIMMY L PATTERSON JR119271010
TREE CITY NURSERY AND LANDSCAPING LLC160772010
B & B SITEWORKS LLC405767210
EXPRESS SIGNS INC436633710
HERITAGE PUMP SERVICE LLC442166810
VELOCITY HAULING LLC435422910
TRF PRESSURE WASHING PAINTING AND STAINING LLC362693110
NATURE'S PUREST SPRING WATER INC100354910
CIRCLE T LIVESTOCK LLC357823010
HUGHES WELDING & HEAVY EQUIPMENT SERVICE LLC360972110
MATTHEW KAYLOR402010310
STERLING CARRIERS LLC429989710
LAURA A WEEKS155064110
JACOB J ALLEN209941710
HAROLD JAMES FERRELL359330—0
ROOSEVELTS CARGO LLC4136529—0
WALKER HAYDEN4422750—0
BLUE RIDGE TUBING3623614—0
VANZANDTS GROCIER AND GRILL2785023—0