Polk City, Florida trucking carriers

136 FMCSA-registered carriers

136

Carriers

45

Total inspections

5

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Polk City out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate9.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate32.5%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Polk City

The installed records report 185 power units across 136 carrier identities. 14 have recorded inspections; 122 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Polk City, Florida

Polk City, Florida has 136 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 201 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 14 carriers have inspection records, totaling 45 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 9.3%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Polk City have 5 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Polk City carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Polk City (135)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
GOLDEN TAINO ROOTS LLC389419816
MIRTYL TRANSPORT LLC380796415
GTW4 CARGO EXPRESS LLC373900514
TRUCK BLACK LLC331149223
ARAMBULA TRANSPORTATION LLC355674813
THE ZORRO TRANSPORT LLC379391213
PUMA CASTRO TRANSPORT INC332609512
UNDEFEATED TRUCKING LLC337632412
VYBES TRUCKING SERVICES INC378273312
TRUCKING L&A LLC307067712
3R MACK EXPRESS LLC381555121
MISFIT TRUCKING SERVICES INC160215711
JERRY LEWIS LLC339658511
FLEET LINE EXPRESS202505780
OSCAR S TURLINGTON84749360
MCC TRUCKING LLC246677240
FAST TOYS FACTORY LLC381050040
SIMPLY THE BEST TRANSPORTATION LLC137093940
M SPROUSE87320230
R&D BROTHERS TRANSPORT LLC313849730
SEPTIC SOLUTIONS ENVIRONMENTAL INC291975330
JEAN GABRIEL TRANSPORT LLC375855830
L-J CONSTRUCTION CO OF CENTRAL FLORDA164817430
FLORIDA ABC INVESTMENT GROUP INC110420030
MCLEANS SITE SERVICES LLC397308230
E & H TRUCKING INC142496220
WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ124165620
MID-STATE EXPRESS INC120525220
DUANE A SWEHLA86117320
TRADEWIND CARRIERS INC119266120
ANDY MIKSA HONEY FARM LLC230904420
SHANE DAVIS TOWER PAINTING INC332782720
D ALMONTE TRANSPORT LLC424259020
DBA ELENA RUIZ342185520
SAN REY CORP141945820
R BROWN LOGISTICS INC127464520
DAVID REED PAASCH139430120
PRECISION TOWING & TRANSPORT INC.285779220
SARGENT 26 LLC458083320
MBJ ENTERPRISES INC205279420
5 REASONS TRANSPORT LLC435097110
CRUZ RIVERA TRUCKING LLC439911910
ALL-PRO ASPHALT MAINTENANCE LLC455729210
JAMES TRUCKING444675310
FIVE KINGS LOGISTICS AND HOTSHOT LLC450066710
TRUEPATH LOGISTICS LLC452875810
PRINS BROS ENTERPRISES LLC66863210
RONALD W CHESHIRE83565910
WILTON NORRIS JR85957610
MELVIN C ROBERTS86944110
RANDY JOE ALLEN88734410
EAGLE'S LOGISTIC SERVICES INC300372610
DIXIE SOUTHERN INDUSTRIAL INC356629410
SSR TRANSPORT LLC385179710
ILYTSA CUESTA387207510
SMASH TRANSPORT LLC413757210
RICHARD H WHITE89632510
LAVIGNE TRUCKING89962610
LEROY LAVIGNE89962910
BOWER ENTERPRISES91380310
CHARLES O'SULLIVAN98062210
LIBERTY INDUSTRIAL SERVICES INC159633310
CARTER TRACTOR SERVICE INC164146410
TOMAS E RODRIGUEZ126606010
O B BROWN88308610
BERNIE L SOLOMON89501410
KIRK DOUGLAS LOWE125257410
IVY TRUCKING LLC349356810
DOWD'S MASONY & CONCRETE149170610
STOKES GREEN SWAMP RANCH LLC308078410
HARPER�S TRUCKING INC.575997810
ENGLISH TRANSPORT LLC410129810
COASTAL CARRIERS INC65965010
BOLO & SONS TRANSPORT LLC387781110
AMERICAN SPREADER & AG SERVICES LLC345286810
R SANCHEZ TRUCKING INC63464210
SPARKLE CONTRACTING INC70755010
BELL TRUCKING93485210
FAT BOY'S TRUCKING LLC127100310
JESSE D HALL155965310
HARRELL TRANSPORTATION SERVICE LLC309171510
1 AFFORDABLE TRANSPORTATION LLC321141610
PAZ LOGISTICS LLC338816210
BAJAN TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS LLC351239910
JOHN MCGRATH58000510
SANCHEZ FREIGHT CARRIERS INC129666910
MARK P DENICO119345810
JOHN H SLOAN JR121651810
VINCENT JACKSON135961610
MOISES SICILIA136486010
JOHN P HOLLAND JR TRUCKING103690910
BRUCE T MCCLOUD107079010
LIBERTY HAULING INC162024610
CENTRAL FLORIDA PIPE111793410
ROBERT LEE FELTON112343210
MICHAEL S SADLER114399710
VANESSA LEWIS153022110
FREEDOM TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS INC141451510
GLENN DAVIS206408710
DONALD RAY BENNETT206876910
WALL TO WALL ENTERPRISES INC139788410
D P ERECTORS LLC202759810
CATTLEMAN'S FEED & RANCH SUPPLY202867510
DELANA C JAMES169051810
PICKFORD EXPRESS169369510
EDDIE DAVIS TRUCKING LLC170691910
JOE FAIOLA LLC246009310
DONALD DEAN CUTTS239210510
RS2 LOGISTICS INC287455010
RAYS TOWING & TRANSPORT LLC296949510
INTERSTATE ROAD SERVICE INC302842110
AC PRIME LLC306889210
TCB SERVICES OF FL INC330115610
SADLERS SITE WORKS351372210
FAMILY MOVERS INC335751610
ZUMBA XPRESS CORP368625510
JLJ ENTERPRISES LLC371772210
GUYS TREE AND LAND SERVICES LLC379493710
TRIPLE JC LOGISTICS LLC409282010
THOMAS DEWITT412358510
WILLIAMS WORLDWIDE LLC414594610
DEJESUS MEDINA LOGISTICS LLC418393810
SIERRA LOGISTIC SERVICES LLC403221610
WAYNE'S SEPTIC SERVICE LLC388162710
ALL-PRO ASPHALT MAINTENANCE LLC454475710
B DOUBLE BAR H & H LLC400012110
JJP TRANSIT LLC409866210
KING ROAD LLC440898410
JMY TRUCKING LLC453821510
PINPOINT TRANSPORT LLC455401610
BLESSED & BOSSI LOGISTICS8913984—0
HEARTHWILD TRIBAL TRUST4487020—0
OTD TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS4201321—0
DOUGLAS DEMSKI2969602—0
BRYAN RACING INC1466282—0