Morriston, Florida trucking carriers

60 FMCSA-registered carriers

60

Carriers

4

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Morriston out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate25.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Morriston, Florida

Morriston, Florida is home to 60 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 87 drivers across the city. 2 carriers have inspection records, totaling 4 inspections.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Morriston carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Morriston (60)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
M STACK INVESTMENTS LLC383104312
DAVID L FALLENDER202753912
ERVIN INVESTMENT GROUP LLC4315891100
LANELL CORPORATION319420740
DURAMAX HAULING INC304020940
JS TOWING LLC282609120
L ZEEK INC302820220
TURBEVILLE TREE SERVICE340721820
S&T TRACTOR WORX LLC366988420
R & R ENTERPRISES UNLIMITED INC447260120
FRED MCALLISTER90773720
E R CONTRACTING95935620
RIDESPORT CONSTRUCTION LLC306433720
WILSON JAMES117279520
NORTHERN HAY & TRANSPORT LLC320388320
TIMOTHY H PAISLEY99832020
CUMMINGS SAND & GRAVEL141309120
EARL N VERTOMMEN136465620
LOBO TRANS LLC457205710
SUPERIOR TRUCKS LLC381212210
D&K TRUCKING TOTBLIFE LLC381315110
SLEE TRANSPORT LLC398316810
CHRISTOPHER POWELL171236710
RISPO'S CONCRETE LLC175974810
MARK NAVRATIL254342910
PATRICIA DUBORD254737810
ROCKING H FARM & FEED SUPPLIES263012810
MAYFLAV TRANSPORT INC309306310
MOVERS WITH GAINZ302278210
AURO TRANSPORTATION LLC343545710
YO LOGISTICS LLC394143710
RUSSELL CATTLE COMPANY LLC425515210
FL PASTURE PRO LLC436036910
CARTAYA LOGISTICS & REPAIRS LLC441227310
LOW CLOUD ENTERPRISE82025010
JIM GRIZZLE84068810
DANNY HEATH84069210
JEFF LAMB GRADING INC89560010
JAMES JENNINGS146199610
JULI TRUCK PARTS INCORPORATED158175510
TRI COUNTY WASTE COLLECTIONS INC162043910
CREY WESTON65452710
MAGNUM SPRAY FOAM LLC371763510
RMW LLC130752110
WILLIAM G JOHNSON100620910
SOUTHERN SEPTIC & DRAINAGE INC102650110
RODWINS PAVING INC103323910
GATOR EXPRESS TRANSPORT INC105898410
MCVEY TRANSPORTATION409187410
SAND POND ENTERPRISES LLC427073010
TRUE COURSE INC71567710
KENNETH P CONNOLLY INC141031310
EXPRESS EAGLE TRANSPORT INC295366110
COGGINS TRUCKING LLC310147910
J & C CUSTOM SERVICES LLC312785910
LUCKY'S LOGISTICS LLC317351010
LOGISTICS TRUCKING LLC365636110
PIGWATER TRUCKING LLC3234150—0
WILLIAM L TYLER1226845—0
BIRD DOG FIRE AND LAND MANAGEMENT INC3302463—0