Lutz, Florida trucking carriers

279 FMCSA-registered carriers

279

Carriers

500

Total inspections

36

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Lutz out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate21.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate28.8%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Lutz

The installed records report 1,597 power units across 279 carrier identities. 26 have recorded inspections; 253 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Lutz, Florida

Lutz, Florida has 279 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,467 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 26 carriers have inspection records, totaling 500 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 21.0%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Lutz have 36 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Lutz carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Lutz (247)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
KUMARKORPS LLC4430763312
DARDI LOGISTICS INC378028879
APEX TRUCK INC450881649
LJ LOGISTIC LLC333129656
STILTS TRANSPORTATION INC310399136
Y & R LOPEZ LLC301702616
ORANGE BLOSSOM EXPRESS LLC407867616
REYFLO TRUCKING SERVICES448772016
D & L TRANSPORT GROUP LLC307826725
MB PRO SOUND AND STAGING INC106251484
GULF COAST TANK LINES LLC137585654
HOTSHOTZ BODYSHOP LLC444548314
WORLDWIDE EXPRESS TRUCKING INC78360923
LVS TRUCKING LLC435232413
RVS CARGO LLC432727113
ALL AROUND EQUIPMENT INC34332822
MOON TRUCKING SERVICES INC308662812
BLUE JAY EXPRESS LINE CORP259791721
TRAMEXC LLC431466011
ODP TRANSPORTATION LLC425844511
GLOBAL TRACK TRANSPORTATION LLC449704211
BART TRANSPORT LLC288078411
TITO MORERA LLC419857111
JJT TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC3918336610
ANGELO'S AGGREGATE MATERIALS1251651510
FLORIDA FLATBED FREIGHTWAYS INC821710170
JUSTIN F CASE PRIVATE LIVING TRUST4553831130
RUSSO'S TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS1781298130
QRC INC1006223120
HIMES ELECTRIC COMPANY INC123651180
RR&B EXPRESS CORP244729570
POPES WATER SYSTEMS INC114312870
ROGERS DIRT WORKS88523170
ONLINE SHIPPING SERVICES INCORPORATED440640470
NORTHSIDE PROPANE INC98808170
SUNCOAST CONCRETE SERVICES INCORPERATED392594770
EDS ELECTRICAL INC159905370
ROBUSTGLOBALSOLUTIONLLC432247660
PHOENIX TRANSPORT CORP386609860
THE SOULE CO302900150
CIBI CONCRETE COMPANY134192850
BAYSIDE LIMO OF TAMPA LLC293091450
OPTIC LOGISTICS LLC420058950
FRED J EISLER101867450
CONTRUCTION CANS INC150006840
JERRY UPCAVAGE115458940
APPLE SIGN & LIGHT LLC418501140
MICHUEL A GRAF113875830
BARNET LAND DEVELOPMENT INC590133530
MT STAR TRUCKING INC397938230
3 MUSKETEERS LOGISTICS LLC435008330
ZICO CHENG KARATE LLC254085430
DTS DELIVERIES SERVICES INC420930530
BARNETT LAND DEVELOPMENT INC81333430
ALL PRO TOW LLC242422430
RICK'S HAULING & TRACTOR SERVICE INC116847530
LEG-A-SEA DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LLC183671330
BLU BYRD SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC309468030
SIGNS OF TAMPA BAY LLC304313830
AFFILIATED JANITOR SUPPLY INC142283230
NDL LLC390084830
TEVARYA LLC234361620
HOME PAVING CO108025620
GREASE HUNTERS CORP334960320
JERRYS CONCRETE PUMPING SERVICES LLC141542020
READY 2 GO TRANSPORT INC180806920
LEAD CONSTRUCTION INC107093220
JASON'S RAGS AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES289570420
JERRYS CONCRETE PUMPING OF TAMPA BAY256262520
HUGHES TOOL SUPPLY INC107087220
CANOPY CRAFTERS LLC421900020
KIDDIE CAMPUS UNIVERSITY253624320
SUNSET BAY LANDSCAPING INC253034820
GLADIATOR AUTO TRANSPORT CORP398475220
SUNCOAST BRICK PAVERS LLC354516920
SUNCOAST DIRECTIONAL INC102293120
PERSPECTIVE1 LLC370019720
GOLD CDA TOWING LLC399584820
AUSTIN SEPTIC SYSTEMS CO INC81856220
BRIDAL PATH PIT278691220
WELLSUNNY SERVICE LLC430189320
ACL PAVING INC424645120
NATIVE FLORIDA NURSERY120324620
PRIETO PRESTIGE TRUCKING LLC360384720
TLC TRANSPORT OF FLORIDA LLC302863220
AGRI SUPPLIERS116240120
JAMES SHERRIN TOWING LLC170345420
MOVE QUICKLY LLC435673520
APPLE SIGN & AWNING LLC96884520
SERVICE LAND GRADING121762420
KULLS CONSTRUCTION INC375997320
S AND R TREE AND CRANE SERVICE INC85923320
KEENE'S TRUCKING & LAND DEVELOPMENT INC154366520
LUCKY'S RELIABLE HOME SERVICES LLC443231820
LAND O' LAKES ICE THE NEXT GENERATION LLC238086220
DIRT DUDES LLC456990920
ENVIROLAB INC101127020
WHITE WATER POOLS & SPAS120505620
DUANE V DOOLEY117070920
A&T HAULING131666120
L R KENT86035410
KIGHT TRUCKING87271610
AUTOMOTIVE DREAMZ TRANSPORT LLC452223410
MICHAEL B THOMAS24456110
CARRENO FILL HAULERS INC81821210
D & L DEMOLITION CO INC83136710
REDDING TRUCKING LLC83706110
WENDELL R JENKINS84645910
AFFORDABLE TREE SERVICE TAMPA BAY LLC369995610
A JENKINS TRUCKING INC372729510
CLASSIC GROUP SERVICE321110010
RJD TRANSPORT LLC400291810
KMP TRANSPORT CORP442213910
PEWE TRUCKING LLC439847510
HIDALGO TOWING LLC353603110
FLORES DELIVERY SERVICES LLC360755510
SQUIRE HAULING LLC361090910
LM HALL ENTERPRISE LLC436622910
RWH CONSTRUCTION SERVICES COMPANY315219410
MICHAEL BERUBE884446010
LD AUTO CARRIERS914328710
DKBO CARGO EXPRESS LLC940750510
FRANCISCO F RODRIGUEZ147132210
EDU RIDE LLC568709210
THOMAS CORPORATION OF TAMPA INC88511310
ARTHUR S & SON EXPRESS INC149073510
DMS LOGISTICS INC157095110
RAYMOND DAOUD170682310
JOSE LUIS CABRERIZA191101810
PAUL HAMMERSLEY TRANSPORT LLC216096510
CALIFORNIA EXPRESS INC248445310
A ABILA EXPRESS SHIPPING & LOGISTICS LLC255194110
HAPPY KIDS INC256197210
BROKER BROTHERS LOGISTICS INC284473410
MODENA'S TRUCKING LLC292651210
RED DIAMOND TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC307266010
JVC2 CARRIERS LLC328140010
UNION FAIT LA FORCE CORP339162810
DSB TRANSPORT INC349670210
H R G S TRUCKING INC357207910
JAELLE TRUCKING LLC362254510
COUNTRY WIDE TRANSPORT LLC368831010
QES TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC380654510
TRUSTMILE CORP388516210
ALLESTA TRANSPORT INC395799610
ALEKXPRESS CORP408668710
COWBOYS TRASH CAN SERVICES LLC416176210
PRECISION SKILL LLC416442210
MICHAEL BERUBE417789210
AMERICAN VIKING XPRESS427053610
MARYANKEE TRANSPORT LLC968957710
VETERAN TRANSPORT LLC443742810
ZVIRCO INC152295410
JAIME BENAVIDES196499310
JOEL CAPOTE125813210
PHILIP ANTHONY WOOD128902410
BIG T SERVICES INC132902910
DISCOUNT FURNITURE DELIVERY CORPORATION137811910
SPECIAL OPS LAND MANAGEMENT INC140689510
RODOLFO DEL HOYO134263410
JOEL VIDAL134504110
MANUEL RICABAL JR102347010
PAUL E WHITE117362310
BRYAN D GUSTIN119280710
AE DESIGNS INC121030110
DEATON CONTRACTING INC121118010
JAS CATTLE COOMPANY121645510
MATERIAL TRANSPORT COMPANY122785710
L & G TRUCKING SERVICE CORPORATION108243110
AUTO CARE RECOVERY CENTER111863110
L AND E SERVICE INC115505310
AVA LANDSCAPE SERVICES171959210
ROBERTO GREY TRUCKING LLC172596210
K C STONE TRUCKING LLC173481710
JERRY L ZOUSEL174416610
WILLETT SIGNS AND SERVICE LLC181724210
ROBERT PEREZ INC185068110
ANAS SAED146432710
BLACK PEARL AUTO TRANSPORT147071910
HAMILTON XPRESS TRANSPORT149991810
SUTTON'S MAILING INC152508210
FRANK FAWTHROP INC152688810
SUNSTATE WATERBLASTING153003510
LAKE CARLTON ARMS120464710
JEABCAR TRUCKING INC168730210
JIM BRODERICK TRANSPORT CO169111910
KRUEGER CONTRACTING INC191296110
LUTZ SOD INC166589310
LOCAL FREIGHT DELIVERY155497010
JAMES DAVIS158831710
HECTOR SANTOS218890410
AM HAULING CORPORATION188651210
OMEGA LAWN SERVICE214995410
KIDZ GALLERY INC253122510
EDWARD HICKS255017510
REATO LLC262980710
AFFORDABLE TREE STUMP GRINDING & LANDSCAPING SOLUTIONS LLC233964610
EDDIE'S EXPRESS INC235583410
YVA TRUCK LLC316247810
ORANGE TRUCK CORP319405810
D&D OUTDOOR FLEX INSTALLATIONS, INC.288031010
C & C LOGISTIC INC289396210
EXTREME SUNSHINE RE LLC293273710
D SOTO TRANSPORT INC283676010
AGRICULTURE GROWTH SERVICES338513210
SKYE SERENITY LOGISTICS LLC342658010
FRONT RUNNER TRANSPORTS INC344590310
CARIBBEAN SUN TRUCKING INC345334510
SUAREZ ALL SERVICES LLC388710710
LUTZ JR TRUCKING LLC299096810
ELISEO TRUCKING CORP302532210
HAWK TRANS 1 LLC363627210
LV VERDE TRANSPORTATION LLC375651910
VANBEBBER CONTRACTING LLC377298110
D AND S LLC378678910
TAMPA JUNK CARS LLC333388210
YM CONSTRUCTION SERVICE LLC400121710
AUTOMOTIVE TRANSPORT INC435715310
NORTHERN CANOPY LLC412641510
WILL PICKUP SERVICES LLC414291910
E & E IMPOUND TRANSPORT LLC415146710
NT FLORIDA SERVICES LLC417234210
FARMERS INSTALLATIONS LLC418350710
RONQUILLO TREE SERVICES LLC452375810
ATDUMPSTER2GOCOM452649610
MY DUMPSTER LLC453975810
YOAN FAST TRANSPORTATION LLC408595910
LIVE OAK UNDERGROUND UTILITIES390752210
IORN CLAD FREIGHT AND TRANSPORT LLC445258410
ZERILLI RANCH TRANSPORT LLC445468010
RAFA TRUCK SERVICES INC445607010
GOLIATH TOWING LLC445711410
CALIS TOWING AND RECOVERY LLC446667910
STROWBIZ LLC440560510
TTAG TRANSPORTATION LLC440780510
ALL PRO TOW LLC436539910
C&R LEGACY TRANSPORT LLC436952110
HIRE US INC438150210
JC TRUCKING426829010
TAMTOW TRANSPORT LLC427243710
SME LOGISTICS LLC428399910
LUCID COAST LOGISTICS LLC987189410
B & J ENTERPRISES OF TAMPA, INC.998028510
MICHAEL DELAGARZA157584510
TIMOTHY SMART149787610
WILIAN CUBAS150730810
SRK CAMP INC178135510

Showing 250 of 279 carriers, sorted by inspection data.