Clewiston, Florida trucking carriers

651 FMCSA-registered carriers

651

Carriers

164

Total inspections

26

Total crashes

1 fatal

2

HazMat carriers

Clewiston out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate12.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate26.2%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Clewiston

The installed records report 1,217 power units across 651 carrier identities. 38 have recorded inspections; 613 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Clewiston, Florida

Clewiston, Florida has 651 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,670 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 38 carriers have inspection records, totaling 164 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 12.7%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Clewiston have 26 crashes on record, including 1 fatal. 2 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Clewiston carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Clewiston (249)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
MBA HAULING LLC4082632312
THE GOD FATHER TRANSPORT CORP2515422112
SHOW TRANSPORT LLC227785198
HOBO LOGISTICS LLC449380518
SKY HARBOR TRANSPORT CORP381268817
SMART MOVING INC168600417
DAN XPRESS TRANSPORT INC343091815
KDV TRANSPORT LLC343027924
NARY TRANSPORT INC437183624
AVINA TRUCKING LLC358033324
MELIMEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE INC294788414
SNB TRUCKING LLC396869414
BIGHORN TRANSPORT LLC409192414
PHOENIX CARGO LLC3699917113
ROUGE RIVER FARMS INC134450063
BLMD TRANSPORT LLC396434923
ELITE TRANSIT GROUP INC374583923
CARGODUCTO235280713
LOPEZ TRANSPORT CFG LLC422708213
JMF AGRICULTURE INC406156982
FERRER BROTHERS INTERNATIONAL INC354296332
RPM EXPRESS INC181280622
SUNSHINE TILAPIA CORP237781312
K LYNCH ENTERPRISE LLC398848012
DYJ TRUCKING LLC349242112
ALEN TRUCKING INC295776012
BBT LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL LLC455281912
JNY FAMILY TRANSPORT INC288041621
EMPIRE LOGISTICS & HOTSHOT INC383892111
MLEON HAULING LLC444718011
EVANS COMMUNICATIONS INC117835411
BAUDELIO MARTINEZ147637611
TOWA TRANSPORT INC197372411
HIGHLANDER TRUCKING CORP278286611
PANTHER AUTO TRANSPORT INC292737511
SHIRLEY FRANKLIN98021911
PAVON TRUCKING LLC292511611
UNITED STATES SUGAR CORPORATION818497270
CIENAGA TRANSPORT INC2641285200
G N A TRANSPORT INC2384004200
RUTH MATAMOROS1267946190
BERNER OIL COMPANY INC816407160
FIRST 2 TRUCK INC1927446150
CLEWISTON HAULING SERVICES CORP4178059150
A & J READY MIX INC3134179150
GNA TRANSPORT INC4574001150
H&R HARVESTING LLC3665222140
SOUTH CENTRAL FLORIDA EXPRESS INC1054246140
SUNSHINE PLANTING LLC3779390120
HARE LUMBER& READY MIX INC835351120
DAVID LEE ATKINSON SR1429711110
OSCAR GONZALEZ & SONS HARVESTING INC2044268100
TISHA LEE GARZA1880815100
FLORIDA EVERGLADES TRANSPORT INC2446208100
HARBOR TRUCKING SERVICES CORP429449690
C & B FARMS INC210432380
HPF TRANSPORT LLC241669980
J AND J AG PRODUCTS INC204173580
GLADES HAULING SERVICES CORP329078980
RIDGDILL & SON INC110388970
JESUS VAZQUEZ HAULING LLC144779270
CLEWISTON TOWING LLC107546260
A & C TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC394970960
A GONZALEZ TRANSPORT INC251343060
ACMG TRANSPORT INC255925260
BIG LAKE TRUCKING LLC414377750
SOSA'S BOBCAT SERVICES LLC424225150
G G HARVESTING INC237296250
AMERILAND TRUCKING CORP112796150
P & P CONSTRUCTION83091250
KEE-LO LLC140718250
HENDERSON'S SANI SERVICE SYSTEMS INC105493350
XPRESS TRANSPORTERS INC193236550
R H HARVESTING LLC245241250
OCEANBOY FARMS INC118735640
GNA LABOR LLC343552540
ON THE WAY HAULING LLC431637140
EAGLE FARMS281939640
Y & C TRUCKING CORP279566440
GREEN WAVE ENTERPRISES LLC250389040
MANNY G TRUCKING INC126571440
TRANSANGEL LLC257010840
GLADES TRANSPORT LLC272590940
STANTON MOBILE HOME SALES INC86265440
VIEWS SERVICES CORP296584540
PRO2CALL TRANSPORTATION SERVICE INC85391240
BMO AGRI TRANSPORT LLC410911240
WB TRANSPORT INC172497940
POTTSCO INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LLC402270540
SMILEY'S & SONS HAULING INC442555240
MELISSA VAZQUEZ TRANSPORT LLC372753840
ACET RECOVERY LLC435126240
IRON TECH AMERICA INC376519540
FAR EAST TRUCKING LLC197587030
ALEX SERVICE CRANE CORP338778430
E&B TRUCK EXPRESS LLC424950730
W & L TRUCKING SOLUTIONS448645330
J PRO TRANSPORT LLC374241530
SOUTHERN GARDENS GROVES CORP208932730
P TRUCKING CORP233434130
J D THORNTON NURSERIES INC235846530
VINCENT ALLEN YATES89995430
JOE D HERNANDEZ JR184821730
OMAR DIAZ102119930
Q&V 2 TRUCKING LLC368814330
LEONOR LANDAVERDE146763630
A&W ISLAND EXPORT SUPPLY INC183700730
OSCAR DIAZ102116430
MESA CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC284257530
MATABOYZ LLC436369430
MATA LLC439289430
NJD TRANSPORT INC139263230
TEAM MATA TRANSPORT LLC133267230
L&M MOBILE EQUIPMENT INC446077430
LUCMAR GAS & DIESEL SERVICES LLC160465430
FUEGO 33 LLC421281130
D & D TRUCKING106590830
OMAR DIAZ PEDRO DIAZ246745730
YDY TRUCKING LLC355517630
VALLEJO AUTO SALES INC407435430
ORTIZ LANDSCAPE SUPPLY115441230
BRELEX ENTERPRIZES INC127097330
VR TRUCKING LLC111794720
EVERGLADES MACHINE SHOP INC219340520
TNR SERVICES LLC342357920
LIJO TRANSPORT LLC337633120
OSO SITE DEVELOPMENT AND SEPTIC INC322652320
LUIS D BOSCH VEGA186173720
MONTE OLIVOS TRUCKING LLC309575120
YDS 3 TOGETHER LLC348563820
ROYAL G SNACKS INC422769920
HERRERA HARVESTING INC305105520
A1 LEGACY LLC303009220
LVD TRANSPORT LLC304308120
LOOKBACK TRANSPORT LLC420704420
EAGLE DRIVE CORP303937920
ALPHA NATIONWIDE TRANSPORT LLC371837620
EDWARD GOMEZ281948220
WW INC141826020
OSCAR RODRIGUEZ279454120
OK YUYO TRUCKING LLC293543520
SCD TRANSPORT CORP291343420
MONTES DE OCA TRUCKING CORP290916020
ABC TRANSFER INC224921920
FAST TOWING AUTO TRANSPORT CORP220590220
RTC CARRIER INC131878520
MAPA WORLD LLC367458920
PEACE RIVER CITRUS GROUP LLC130895920
SMILEY'S & SONS TRUCKING INC298853020
OLD WEST TRUCKERS LLC397961220
JORGE RELOVA GONZALEZ284346720
L O A PIONEER CORPORATION340388520
BRUNET TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC226475220
DORTA TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC303022720
YONISLEXY DORTA CUELLAR445385220
CIRCLE BAR T RANCH LLC282120620
RAYBURN COMPANIES INC380972220
VICTOR & JANET LOGISTICS LLC236188020
ALL 4 ONE TOWING & RECOVERY CORP369847420
KIM HOLT DBA DIRT CHEAP TRANSPORT382256320
HILDA M JAMES360155620
OSCAR DELGADO BRITO151752120
W & L TRUCKING SOLUTIONS LLC810847720
JIM CROOKE82260620
ACOSTA LANSCAPING INC262891320
JAMES D BURKETT83812020
ANTHONY TRUCKING SERVICES INC261113920
ANDRES & SON TRUCKING LLC260858620
MCDUFFIE ELECTRIC & AIR CONDITIONING INC86960520
LARRY D CALLOWAY92462420
MARTIN SIERRA213891420
W&L TRUCKING SOLUTIONS LLC632510820
RUDY NAVARRO184194520
NEFTALI MEJIA94932120
YUDET TRUCKING INC231790320
ALEJANDRO GONZALEZ236375620
KF HAULING LLC373155720
INTERSTATE WRECKERS LLC410250520
O&Y TANK ENTERPRISE LLC425128420
DONNY CREAGGH144781720
B H TRUCKING COMPANY99308120
A&M LABOR MANAGEMENT INC251828820
FAMILY TOBAL LLC440595220
KEH GENERAL SERVICES INC441758420
GSH LABOR MANAGEMENT LLC249165820
LEHIGH TOWING SERVICE INC419438720
BATISTA DUMP SERVICES LLC390656920
JOSE MARIN414419720
FOREST CLEANING SERVICE CORP391009120
BRUNET & SON TRANSPORT LLC433135420
G & D ORTIZ TRUCKING LLC402227720
J UNIQUE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION LLC332061920
DAYRON R FRANKLIN202149020
ROXYANDEL TRUCKING INC358071220
JDC RODRIGUEZ TRUCKING LLC407098820
GARY NEAL WAGGERBY JR115642820
JOSE MACHUAT245613320
JAKES TRUCKING III245316920
GREENLINE SOD LLC361846020
QUALITY TRANSPORT LLC298784820
JANAY PUERTAS300874820
LETICIA GUZMAN298401820
HH EQUIPMENT CORP301132520
D'LEON NURSERY CORP355102720
ANDRES ALBERTO FERNANDEZ CORREA243681310
C&C AGRICULTURAL FARMS LLC218457510
MARQUEZ OPERATIONS INC326816210
MDCL TRUCKING LLC325945210
FLORIDA FLATBED INC217547710
FRED W HARTLEY188385710
FLY HIGH RIGUEZ LLC349312010
BROWN MOWING SERVICES LLC389783710
J AND V TRUCKING108681010
LAS MUCHACHAS INC346943110
ANTHONY & LIAM TRUCKING LLC373546310
BALENTINE EQUIPMENT & TRUCKING LLC197659710
JUAN M VALIDO123499010
TRACY K WESTBERRY143245610
DERRICK LAMANZ BRYANT SR197055610
JOEL FRANKLIN LAZO122627710
TERESA VEGA142719710
JOSE EMILIO CRISTOBAL221087910
PEDRO HERNANDEZ121547410
ANTONIO CARDET SR142324210
O&K TRUCK LLC338839810
HERINALDO VALDIVIESO219160510
S MESA TRANSPORT LLC337422310
JUAN MANUEL ESPINOZA161747710
BASIL A LASHLEY120312510
SAN LAZARO DELIVERY CORP314717710
YD XPRESS TRANSPORT CORP311548210
LEISY & N TRUCKING LLC344120310
LOGISTICS OF SOUTH FLORIDA LLC344288910
JY ENTERPRISE GROUP INC226495310
ARIEL DIAZ CAMEJO344919310
KELLY REYES TRUCKING INC322017210
JORGE L DUARTE160426610
HAUL'N ALL TRANSPORT308738310
LONELY BIRD374470010
ADALBERTO TELLEZ159844310
LINARES EXPRESS CORP347358510
GLORIA G SILVA118846110
DARIEL GIL349221710
JORGE LUIS ACOSTA136500710
MARLEN CRUZ347934210
MARY & JOSE ENTERPRISES INC129207410
ISMARAY SOLANO HERNANDEZ308705810
FRANK SERRANO307690810
CLIFTON EASTMOND158374010

Showing 250 of 651 carriers, sorted by inspection data.