Felton, Delaware trucking carriers

79 FMCSA-registered carriers

79

Carriers

108

Total inspections

11

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Felton out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate14.6%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate16.5%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Felton

The installed records report 147 power units across 79 carrier identities. 21 have recorded inspections; 58 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-11-01. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Felton, Delaware

Felton, Delaware has 79 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 143 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 21 carriers have inspection records, totaling 108 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 14.6%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Felton have 11 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Felton carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Felton (77)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
BRASS SALES COMPANY INC28502538
KRC LLC295178717
TOP NOTCH TRANSPORT LLC362705956
BURKE EQUIPMENT COMPANY88775636
BURKE EQUIPMENT HOLDINGS LLC445331435
NITABUGG TRUCKING LLC324384725
NEXT LEVEL SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISES CORP444372225
MID STATE TRANSPORT LLC419382313
MORSE SERVICES LLC431279712
AZCONAX FACTORY LLC416162612
FIRST STATE CRANE SERVICE INC388474111
FADELY CO ROOFING & SHEET METAL LLC326758751
HEWITT W ALLABAND12799831
PEAK TRANSPORT & SPECIALIZED HAULING LLC95916121
MID STATE AERIAL APPLICATORS LLC251758521
RICHMAK LLC424644011
TRC TRUCKING LLC148409311
BBG2X TRANSPORTATION LLC73117711
BETTER FARMS LLC454481511
MIDSTATE FUEL SERVICES LLC119179050
MOORE'S GARAGE INCORPORATED INC43534650
DALE L BISHOP50945040
MILLER'S DIRTSCAPING INC454771130
STRAUSS EXCAVATION LLC398484130
SIMPLER LUMBER & COAL CO767230
JS KNOTTS INC183964230
DAVID WILLIAM WINKLER24225330
COASTAL PUMP & TANK LLC413011430
GIDDENS TRUCKING LLC89796230
IVAN D STANLEY339688520
HALLS TRUCKING LLC150704320
FORBES CONTRACTING INC312491020
WC FARMS TRUCKING LLC244258120
WEAVERS CONSTRUCTION INC120690820
HOBBS LINES LLC849973420
J&B ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC414710820
RICHARD D BRITTINGHAM126435620
JD SIGN COMPANY LLC313207820
CANTERBURY USED FURNITURE & ANTIQUES INC61158120
EARTHBORNE FELTON LLC431663620
AURIVIAN SHINE715415310
KEMPS BACKHOE SERVICE LLC182896510
RICHARD TRUCKING LLC246099210
MOBILE ATTIC LLC250572210
ROCK BOTTOM PAVING INC62447110
A DEPENDABLE TRUCKING COMPANY LLC313213010
JACKSON TREE LLC405102710
J&C M LLC322145110
B&W HAULING LLC377762610
DOUBLE D TRUCKING LLC386434510
NEW TRINITY TRANSPORT LLC403288110
EIGHTY-EIGHT TRANSPORT LLC407406410
COSTON & MOSLEY HAULING35948710
PIONEER BUILDERS INC239165010
VICKY FEENEY149933810
C LEGACY ENTERPRISES LLC452502910
INDIAN POINT FARM428905810
DIAMOND STATE POLE BUILDINGS LLC302830210
DAVID C & DEANNA L WISNESKI60248610
ROAD TO EMMAUS LLC912013410
NEW STANDARD LOGISTICS LLC457306210
FRANKLIN ENTERPRISES INC110059010
MARVIN MOORE115862410
CHARLIE'S AUTO SALES43968710
TRYTHALL ENTERPRISES LLC126237010
GREGORY S CURTISS131169310
G-ONE TRUCKING137666410
ROBERT BALL450893510
LILLIAN R SMITH387510810
MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER POTTS434404210
MARK WILLIAMS437104610
A DIFFERENT ROUTE 302 LOGISTICS LLC439442210
JAJ TRANSPORTATION LOGISTICS LLC439494410
STUMPF CONTRACTING INC138002710
FIRST LINE TRANSPORTATION INC4329664—0
J D RELLEK COMPANY INC4404303—0
UNIQUELY HANDLED LLC4580733—0