Windsor, Connecticut trucking carriers

252 FMCSA-registered carriers

252

Carriers

338

Total inspections

15

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Windsor out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate9.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate25.3%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Windsor

The installed records report 684 power units across 252 carrier identities. 65 have recorded inspections; 187 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Windsor, Connecticut

Windsor, Connecticut has 252 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,137 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 65 carriers have inspection records, totaling 338 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 9.8%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Windsor have 15 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Windsor carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Windsor (244)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
SALIMS TRUCKING LLC2345913428
LINDSEY LIMOUSINE518968618
LINDSEY COACH LLC3033157412
LOWTHER TRUCKING LLC189837518
COMMERCIAL MOVING SERVICES LLC83965857
MARK CARRIER LLC186029137
DOUGLAS CLAN ENTERPRISE LLC414167426
UNIVERSAL TRANSPORTATION LLC437895616
HOMELAND SERVICE LLC344997116
SHAWNEIL'S TRUCKING LLC427597016
N & H CONSTRUCTION LLC413543435
JAV & SON TRUCKING LLC347203325
G & S TRANSPORT LLC428332715
ALL CRATE INC327977715
ZION CONSTRUCTION AND TRUCKING INC334314634
BALWIN TRUCKING LLC226765724
AR RELO-SOLUTIONS LLC396620714
LINDBURGH MILLER156874753
GARF TRUCKING INC38078253
J & D WINDSOR GARAGE LLC340283643
EAST COAST CARRIERS INC372307733
L G FAMILY LLC226470723
ESSENTIAL PAVING GROUP LLC403896313
E&R HAULING LLC422916313
GOVAN TRANSPORTATION LLC346572913
COMMERCIAL FLOORING CONCEPTS INC128641013
T & M BROWN ENTERPRISES LLC78969913
MIKE'S AUTO & TOWING INC44351742
VEGA LOGISTICS LLC350989542
YOSI KOSHER CATERING LLC181148732
WHYTE WAY LLC369046522
TAIKWON TRUCKING LLC321364222
KAR TRANSPORT LLC330842122
D AND W UNITED TRUCKING LLC393106912
COLEY DREW ENTERPRISES LLC423218812
ALLAIRE LLC430194212
PF LOGISTICS LLC332152212
ROD TRUCKING LLC332189912
LAMARI LLC287664412
MERIDIAN FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC9897800101
ITS NYC LLC451032741
O J THRALL INC63854231
CALIVER TRUCKING LLC87823421
SHAWN'S LLC256464921
DUPREE ENTERPRISE LLC124536421
JUTA ENTERPRISE LLC356134921
A & R TRUCKING LLC87823921
EDWIN J NADEAU JR48902811
DEJAYM LLC382866111
JEB ENTERPRISE LLC363071311
PINNACLE LLC339843411
NOT YOUR ORDINARY JOE LLC435750811
TAENIA UNIVERSAL LLC428237411
RSL & SONS TRUCKING LLC189748611
BY APPOINTMENT EXPRESS LLC457268911
SHARICK TRUCKING LLC377790311
DALE'S TRANSPORTATION LLC324335311
PINNACLE TRUCKING COMPANY LLC324608711
CT GET MONEY TRUCKING LLC370783711
FUSCO BROS INC565800240
THE LOOMIS INSTITUTE674795210
FOUR SEASONS LANDSCAPING INC445506100
GRIMSHAW TREE SERVICE & NURSERY CO630565100
QUALVOICE LLC409814590
GREENVIEW LAWN & LANDSCAPE LLC190351870
PHILIP THULLEN III96212970
SJN LANDSCAPING LLC170264950
ABL TRUCKING LLC164106350
REYNOLDS WELDING & FABRICATION LLC442636340
ECO ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC288364440
AMERICAN RELIABLE ENERGY LLC77470030
REM SALES LLC173225530
PALMER SHEET METAL CO INC36411730
DDB PLUMBING AND DRAIN CLEANING LLC181594530
CURLEY'S FUEL LLC65043530
FALLON MOVING & STORAGE INC139755030
EAGLE TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LLC415130330
C S TRUCKING LLC117570330
FALLEN INC297518930
GRACE CRANOUSKI & RONNIE117514430
RRRTRUCKING LLC313027830
DALE CHANDLER TRUCKING LLC382129030
JOHNSON'S LAWN SERVICE LLC191538430
MICHAEL DAVIS TRUCKING LLC62399830
ALLENHOWARDLLC360266830
CONGO TRANSPORT515973030
PHILLIPS TREE SERVICE LLC85729220
LENA'S AUTOMOTIVE LLC296280220
EVAN'S LANDSCAPING LLC427734920
FLY BY NIGHT TRANSPORTATION LLC349602320
DR TRANSPORTATION LLC355178120
MARK STEWART283003120
WCR TRUCKING LLC132490720
MANEX LLC141703420
REMARKABLE 5 ENTERPRISE LLC366524220
SWABY TRUCKING LLC147787120
DARCY TREE SERVICE CORP235064620
MORENO BROTHERS LAWN SERVICE LLC96884320
KATRINA WOODWARD196638420
DIRECT CONNECT TRANSPORTATION899174720
KOBOS LANDSCAPING LLC312788320
TEN CENT TRUCKING LLC307135120
PROCARE LANDSCAPING LLC200273820
PROSPERITY TRUCKING LLC175984420
ROBUSTUS TRUCKING L.L.C.857385020
SEBLIES TRANSPORTATION LLC396425720
WILSON & KENNEDY TRUCKING LLC402216320
PERFORMANCE METAL WORKS LLC739531320
HUGAR TRANSPORTATION LLC290882610
HAFFENDEN LLC310685610
ANTONIO HALL MANAGEMENT LLC314597410
HYMAN'S TRUCKING LLC329938510
KEITH JACK225469010
PROTEDYNE CORPORATION219108710
ROYAL TREND TRUCKING LLC218740610
SHININGLIGHT LLC161756610
LOGANISAIR LLC334444710
JASON ENGELMANN160370010
C B TRUCKING LLC167292310
EVA LOGISTICS INC346721010
KE JE TRANSPORT LLC347598910
JOHNSON EXPRESS TRUCKING LLC349661610
EMC TRANSPORT LLC354997310
NATHAI TRUCKING AND TRANSPORTATION LLC358986910
KJR PREMIUM SERVICES LLC364323610
EAB TOWING LLC366122710
IRON GENERAL FITNESS LLC368675810
MAXINE DAVIS & MICHAEL DAVIS169647510
TAYLOR ENTERPRISES LLC370722310
JUNIVERS LOGISTICS LLC380000310
KIKZ03 PRODUCTION L L C381204110
LTM TRANSPORT LLC383192510
PREMIER TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC387004610
KMILLION TRUCKING LLC387851010
WAM ACQUISITIONS MATERION173586410
BEAUDRY CONSTRUCTION LLC119393410
RIGHT ON TIME ENTERPRISE LLC407185310
LEGENDARY MOVEMENTS LLC408212110
CHISANGO HOLDINGS LLC412014410
BEE AND JAY LLC413653910
SELVIN WILLIAMS216049810
DMBTOOLS LLC400752610
CAPT-N-JERK401776810
WONG & SONS CONSTRUCTION LLC435846810
LENNY'S CONSTRUCTION LLC410667110
CCG REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC411796810
LVS INDUSTRIES LLC411821410
SLATE LANDSCAPING LLC414333010
ISLAND BREEZES414602510
SOARING EAGLE LLC414944910
PURE TRANSPORT LLC416981710
KNIGHTS SONS & DAUGHTERS EXPRESS LLC417352310
STEVEN JOHN ADASIEWICZ391181210
SANKOFA 860 CONSTRUCTION LLC442870510
HEAVENS HAULAGE LLC449891310
STANADYNE CORPORATION61702810
MBJ ENTERPRISE433482410
CASA CASTILLO LLC440110210
NEW ENGLAND ELEVATOR CORP424523210
LB MATERIALS LLC424602110
J C L LANDSCAPING INC67241010
L&H EXCAVATION LLC793519310
MMP ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS455493210
COLACORE COMPANIES LLC455518010
STEVE LOWE45867410
C & C LAND CLEARING LLC91903610
NORMAN SAMUEL93984010
JOSEPH SMITH259621010
OSWIN EVANS257666210
OSF FLAVORS INC258595610
JAY LAWLOR81929010
UNIVERSAL MERCHANT BROKERS LLC376115110
HERNANDEZ TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LLC431503810
ARYDEN ENTERPRISES LLC422944210
LAWRENCE K&T HAULING LLC423399310
H A TRUCKING LLC301692210
PC TRUCKING LLC331709210
ALBERT M NUNES JR33312510
WORK HORSE HAULING LLC421816910
PRECISION FINISHING SERVICES LLC80333410
GORILLA HEADZ TRANSPORT LLC356800010
WILSON WOODWORKS INC58191310
DEJAYM907013810
BRYAN TRUCKING LLC127299010
RAYMON EASTERLING347815810
HUPTI ENTERPRISE LLC417737410
KENEY PARK SUSTAINABILITY PROJECT344692710
BAKER LANDSCAPING DBA GROUNDS GUYS OF GREATER HARTFORD306477110
BEST HOME PERFORMANCE OF CT LLC284049210
STEVEN G FLYNN52890410
PRIORITY EXPRESS INC72493510
COLT EXPRESS LLC74838110
SHISH KABOB ALICIOUS LLC290727010
MARK CASTELLANI258376510
KERWIN KHAN165399410
EAST COAST LOGISTICS LLC176648810
MARK MARQUIS240067310
K&J LOGISTICS256027410
MANGAL TRUCKING LLC204188310
J&C MOVING LLC226353210
GST TRUCKING LLC254682610
DANIEL P DEMATOS242883410
JAMES R LUCHINA202895710
TC1 ENTERPRISES LLC258290110
MIDNIGHT EXPRESS LLC281839310
ARTIE OWENS282568910
APPLIED RUBBER & PLASTICS INC393673010
DIGITAL TRUCKING LLC290222610
ROYMAR TRUCKING LLC138501410
WILLIAMS&SONS LLC433749210
ERC CARRIER TRANSPORTATION LLC434834610
AGAPE TRUCKING LLC436075310
PINNACLE LOGISTIC SERVICES LLC438629510
CRISTIAN VALENTIN LLC438679410
MENDEZ LOGISTICS SERVICES441753210
RHQ NATIONWIDE HAULING LLC444394510
HUDSON BROTHERS EXPEDITE LLC446488010
SALVADOR & GEARY LLC447062410
JAH ROOSE TRANSPORT LLC447431110
LE-COR TRUCKING & CONTRACTING LLC453360310
J&I TRANSPORT456477810
FLETCHER & FRATER LOGISTICS LLC835467510
SUNNYSIDE LOGISTICS GROUP LLC907669710
ABOVE ALL TRANSPORT, LLC924491210
COLA CARRIERS LLC937120610
KREMPTON TRUCKING LLC419097810
TMPR TRANSPORTATION LLC422321210
PRAISE POWER PRAYER TEMPLE INC140153010
HALF-WAY-THERE LLC427396810
IDEA LOGISTICS INC4103624—0
SUZZAN'S IMPORTS AND EXPORTS GENERAL GOODS AND SERVICES LLC4143643—0
FREIGHTMANN LOGISTICS LLC4095474—0
OCEAN AIR TRANSPORTATION INC718581—0
ALPINE DELIVERIES LLC8478181—0
DARIN ALLETRO EDWARDS TRUST4046863—0
LOVE LOGISTICS LLC4089034—0
RL EXPRESS CARRIER SERVICES LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY4238028—0
LEGACY MONEYLINE LOGISTICS4527810—0
NEGRON'S TRANSPORT & HAULING LLC4212226—0
BLUE&BROWN LLC4059134—0
VATRA LOGISTICS LLC3694446—0
PTRN TRANSPORT LLC3292078—0
TRIPLE S CONTRACTING LLC4444440—0
LOVE AND CARING HOMECARE AGENCY LLC3313063—0

Showing 250 of 252 carriers, sorted by inspection data.