Enfield, Connecticut trucking carriers

171 FMCSA-registered carriers

171

Carriers

236

Total inspections

27

Total crashes

1 fatal

1

HazMat carriers

Enfield out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate7.4%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate21.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Enfield, Connecticut

Enfield, Connecticut is home to 171 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 862 drivers across the city. 47 carriers have inspection records, totaling 236 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 7.4%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Enfield have 27 crashes on record, including 1 fatal. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Enfield carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Enfield (167)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
BILL'S LANDSCAPING LLC10808862310
KELLY FRADET LUMBER INC511918259
LIQUORE SAND & GRAVEL LLC287474868
IT'S ABOUT TIME LOGISTICS LLC314196268
O B ENTERPRISE LLC373964116
ALIPH TRANSPORTATION LLC419622855
U S GLASS DISTRIBUTORS INC39797954
ATLANTIC WOODCRAFT INC203579624
JERRY L CUST293383114
ALLIANCE AUTO TRANSPORT LLC452900514
ALEXANDER S MILLER INC145644103
BOSCO'S AUTOMOTIVE INC35918263
1000 TRUCKING LLC340406443
CASTLE EXPRESS MOVING LLC230744633
NORTHEASTERN SHEET METAL CO INC215189823
BW FREELANCE LLC384558313
ENFIELD TRANSIT MIX INC365544142
CARRIS REELS OF CONNECTICUT INC5689232
CUTTING EDGE INSTALLATIONS INCORPORATED105944822
NORTHERN CONNECTICUT CONTRACTORS INC68659622
GARDEN'S DREAM FARM LLC344351912
RD TRANSPORT LLC132892112
THE JARRETTE SISTERS LLC358482712
GRIND HARD HAULING LLC424041612
AMERICAN ROADSIDE SERVICES INC449671412
RIDGELINE PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LLC3255156101
SPAZZARINI CONSTRUCTION CO LLC36436571
RICH'S OIL SERVICE INC53847041
RIDDICK TRANSPORTATION LLC373770131
FERGUSON OIL LLC236518631
PCX AEROSYSTEMS ENFIELD LLC362769331
GABRIELLI KENWORTH OF CT LLC395208221
CAR CASTLE LLC448117621
WEST SHORE METALS LLC258243521
COMPLETE HARDSCAPES LLC414403021
MAPLE VALLEY TRANSPORTATION PROFESSIONALS INC433099411
PV TRANSPORTATION LLC419141411
LAMC TRANSPORT LLC422427211
FEEL GOOD FARMS284097611
RELENTLESS LLC250044911
HAUL OF FAME AUTO TRANSPORT LLC294404511
BROOKS CONSTRUCTION LLC4316042—1
LOUTH CALLAN RENEWABLES LLC3626621—1
SMYTH BUS CO2453321020
F EDWIN SMYTH AND SON INC17471440
RAFFERTY FINE GRADING INC1006074200
ANDRE & ULRIKA GROSZYK FARM LLC198548080
NORTHERN STORAGE & TRANSPORT LTD150715970
BARTHOLOMEW ELECTRIC LLC303782970
HINCKLEY CONSTRUCTION INC64172360
LEADING EDGE CONSTRUCTION LLC395034860
ACE CARPENTRY LLC228194250
MCGUANE'S LANDSCAPING AND TREE SERVICE INC52008850
ALLIED COMMUNITY PROGRAMS INC71125740
BRADLEY CONCESSIONS LLC439165240
RICH'S OIL SERVICE686405540
CONNECTICUT FOREST PRODUCTS LLC336192440
PREMIER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC449823840
PLAZA EXCAVATION LLC259030130
E S RESTORATION INC432346530
ANTHONY TROIANO AND SONS INC67842530
OLLIES TRANSPORT LLC290967330
USA WASTE AND RECYCLING INC322288830
BARRATT ENTERPRISES LLC369541630
PAUL RASCHI135604130
HENRY A WANCZYK203896030
THE SLANETZ CORPORATION1746730
NEW ENGLAND LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC198791930
COMPLETE ENERGY INC160223030
CONLEY AND SONS LLC200373120
URBAN FORESTERS LLC170108020
B AND B BUILDING AND PROPERTY SERVICE LLC201015520
ENCORE LANDSCAPING LLC233033220
HIGH-TECH CONVERSIONS LLC323897720
AROUND THE BEND TREE SERVICE LLC368552320
PAUL POLEK63861220
STOCKER FARM LLC64042120
S&S LANDSCAPING LLC202587320
TONY'S LANDSCAPING & LAWN SERVICE LLC209966120
TWEEDLIE LANDSCAPING SERVICE218008620
CURB CUTTING OF NEW ENGLAND226466520
CONNECTICUT VALLEY GROWERS LLC278484920
WASYL J SZYKULA64479520
FUNES DISTRIBUTOR LLC448853920
MNG TRUCKING LLC389980720
G&S ELITE MOVING AND FACILITIES LLC431079720
VORTEX SYSTEMS LLC450448210
CNR TRUCKING LLC351378310
ALGONQUIAN UNLIMITED LLC352514510
TOF INDUSTRIES LLC354374610
SALAS TRANSPORTATION LLC370111210
ENSHALI LLC426292410
TRUKSON LLC430340210
DMD TRANSPORT LLC437503710
C&C CARRIER LLC439877410
EMPIRE STATE LOGISTIC527461710
MALLTEE LLC741429310
MONIQUE BROWN217155810
CALDON INC215737510
SLAPSHOT TRUCKING LLC176196710
ECONOMICAL TREE REMOVAL LLC181974510
ALS CARPET INC197741810
HAZARDVILLE WATER COMPANY210998310
HAZARDVILLE MOTORS214172310
FATHER & SONS LAWNCARE PLUS LLC215563310
RICHARD P CHMURA196857810
ROBERT BACKMAN JR230024410
FERNAND BERUBE234365310
A CLEAR VIEW WINDOW CLEANING239220010
MARRYANNE LEVIN240777210
EDWARD H RICE249951610
TIME2GO LLC278174810
WRIGHT WAY CONSTRUCTION LLC293497710
CHRISTOPHER CUTTER DBA MATCO TOOLS293823210
CRISPIM ENTERPRISES LLC297606210
JIM'S CUSTOM CARPENTRY LLC306383910
FABBRICA LLC307388110
ENFIELD MOVERS LLC351290710
THOMAS TREE REMOVAL LLC390833610
EPPENDORF NORTH AMERICA INC401974510
TOBACCO VALLEY STUMP CO LLC412819110
NXT GENERATION CONSTRUCTION LLC512271410
EASTERN METAL TREATING INC52914110
STEVEN CARTWRIGHT63145010
PETER T SURAPINE & CO63879510
GLOBAL EVENTS RENTAL437817810
MY TREE AND STUMP LLC437903110
MIGHTY OAK TREE SERVICE438054210
TP TRANSPORT LLC452961510
CONNECTICUT STAKES INC75168910
K & B DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LLC77175510
MITCHELL WOJNAR77860410
THOMAS G MORIARTY88366410
J D TRUCKING325882010
LMC MOBILE WELDING & REPAIR LLC423475810
YORK TRANSPORTATION INC62865010
SCOTTS PROPERTY SERVICE LLC417331510
ANDREW URBANOWICZ391733710
DAVID MOORE354311010
RICHARD CARAVELLO133753610
WEBBERS TRUCK SERVICE INC47930010
DANUTA SMEDRA118606610
JACKS TRUCK & EQUIPMENT REPAIR LLC129522810
ENFIELD BUILDERS20466310
JANUSZ PLISZKA134642910
YANKEE CASTING CO INC242510110
AUTOMASTER SERVICE CENTER LLC342358210
MITCHELL�S TRUCKING LLC461263910
SHAKER FARM MARKET LLC640461410
ANDREW ASSOCIATES INC91711810
CUTTER POOL AND LADSCAPE251397710
MCM DISTRIBUTORS434845110
BB OPCO LLC64775910
C AND L TRUCKING SERVICE LLC183899810
QQ JEWELRY LLC319064810
WALLACE TRUCKING LLC339087410
COME AND DINE INC3909624—0
EL TACOS TAO LLC4067470—0
PS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT2946739—0
BRYAN BROTHERS4211233—0
BRYAN BROTHERS4211219—0
SAEZ TRANSPORTATION3330895—0
NATE'S EXPRESS SERVICES LLC4434269—0
HOLKAN CONSTRUCTION LLC4427439—0
KR LEASING LLC4269631—0
JUSTIN BIZEAU3524790—0
ENFIELD LIMO LLC3919708—0