Westcliffe, Colorado trucking carriers

77 FMCSA-registered carriers

77

Carriers

26

Total inspections

1

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Westcliffe out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate2.5%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Westcliffe

The installed records report 164 power units across 77 carrier identities. 10 have recorded inspections; 67 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-11-01 to 2026-11-01. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Westcliffe, Colorado

Westcliffe, Colorado has 77 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 179 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 10 carriers have inspection records, totaling 26 inspections. Carriers in Westcliffe have 1 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Westcliffe carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Westcliffe (77)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
VALLEY TRUSS LLC415738338
CENTRAL BUILDING SUPPLY INC424343525
ENOS A YODER263823723
JEFF THOMAS96332412
RETROGLIDE INC330385712
COWPOKE TRUCKING LLC304221512
KAGAN & SON LLC111700541
SEIFERT RANCH AND EQUIPMENT LLC294779421
PATRIOTIC PARTNERS TRUCKING LLC450105411
G DAVID HOBBY JR62003511
CUSTER COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE322554140
BEACH REDI-MIX LLC1387794100
SEIFERT ENTERPRISES LLC72713680
NEQUETTE DRILLING & EXCAVATING INC116704560
NORUP GAS INC99144560
MOUNTAIN VALLEY EXCAVATING LLC114729960
P BAR O DISPOSAL LLC320003840
GREENLEAF FORESTRY AND WOOD PRODUCTS INC131167640
MULLETT'S EXCAVATING115904840
OAK DISPOSAL SERVICES INC242024040
FIRE TRAX LLC62216140
STERLING DEVELOPMENT GROUP110420730
WISE TREE SERVICE LLC385958430
CRESTONE CONCRETE AND CONSTRUCTION LLC386442630
FORSAKEN FAMILY TOWING & RECOVERY301254530
LYLE R JACKSON99624620
MOUNTAIN VALLEY TELEPHONE SERVICE LLC105871420
RICK'S TREES116435620
ALBERT ALLEN AVERY II142012420
J & J LOGGING, LLC286466820
BALTZLY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES297801520
WILBUR C MILLER FAMILY LLLP335492920
CALDWELL FAMILY CONSTRUCTION393994420
BALTZLY TOWING LLC404353620
SDCAS LLC447117120
WESTCLIFFE HAY LLC452668420
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS FLOOR & TILE LLC443586720
TOWN OF WESTCLIFFE159711420
BRAD FRENCH TRUCKING109332420
OLD COUNTRY CONSTRUCTION LLC406359310
LAZY V CATTLE COMPANY LLC398519210
CAREFREE VALLEY LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES LLC123390210
ELEVATION MEAT MARKET LLC355270510
J & I CONTRACTING INC101335410
LITTLE HORN RANCH LLC450678210
JOHN COLEMAN & SONS129024110
SILVER SHADOW LOGISTICS LLC412530610
WET MOUNTAIN VALLEY SEPTIC426068810
BOBCAT TRUCKING LLC93723510
HARALD S FRANK323047610
VELTRANS LLC300331410
WESTCLIFFE SUPPLY CO LLC292318010
WESTCLIFFE TOWING LLC237632210
WILLIAM CURTIS241656310
CUSTER COUNTY WRECKER111198610
HUFFMAN LAND & CATTLE LLC288839210
WET MOUNTAIN VALLEY SEPTIC LLC456176510
EMANUEL J SHETLER337725810
BROLL LP GAS LLC362797910
MICHAEL L KASTENDIECK238543010
BUSH EXCAVATING INC238408310
CONNER J ROWLEY438567810
VALLEY FEEDS LLC225705610
STUART TOWING COPANY219269710
B&S FARM AND RANCH LLC303930810
DALE LEE TOVREA210415110
JIM A CAMPER119890410
HAYLO OF COLORADO LLC109369810
LAWRENCE BISHOP216959910
WESTCLIFFE OUTDOOR346895410
RUNNIN IRON TRANSPORT333200310
C C WELDING INC146795810
KH CONTRACTING LLC336520210
STUART CONSTRUCTION LLC341578710
3B EXCAVATING & CONSTRUCTION324304710
HEAVENLY LANDSCAPING LLC3210463—0
SUMMIT TOW LLC7520146—0