Severance, Colorado trucking carriers

52 FMCSA-registered carriers

52

Carriers

41

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Severance out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate26.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate47.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Severance

The installed records report 135 power units across 52 carrier identities. 6 have recorded inspections; 46 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Severance, Colorado

Severance, Colorado has 52 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 153 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 6 carriers have inspection records, totaling 41 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 26.9%, above the national average of 6.7%.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Severance carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Severance (52)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
CAPUT VADA TRUCKING LLC44323542018
PLATINUM SOLUTIONS LLC38897191712
CROSSWAY TRUCKING LLC414510325
LEAP FROG GROUND TRANSPORTATION LLC419528414
EAGLEONE TRUCKING LLC450947611
ROCKY TRUCKING LLC341983111
TOWN OF SEVERANCE2172443140
RED WILLOW CONSTRUCTION1037649120
NICHOLSON BLDG CO & EXCAVATING LLC198070070
HIGH COUNTRY LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC228172230
CARTER'S LAWN CARE INC191311430
MOSS ROCK CONTRACTORS LLC347565530
AGGIE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LLC441543630
GET CONNECTED LLC293956730
HARRAS MOBILE REPAIR LLC371955120
KBH CONTRACTING LLC706881420
TAB ENTERPRISES LLC331090020
ZIRIO'S GENERAL SERVICE LLC446533020
C&L MARTIN DEL CAMPO TRUCKING LLC540249920
GLORY TO GOD XPRESS LLC490737020
ECKHARDT CONSTRUCTION INC314825220
BAJA TRANSIT LLC389624910
327 LLC416183110
I&A TRANSPORT LLC418501710
TRUCKIN IT OLD SKOOL LLC419762810
J KAI TRUCKING LLC423613210
MAFIA TRUCKING LLC424804910
M3G TRUCKING LLC429516010
CARGOPRO LLC446467710
ROE ENTERPRISES446971010
JAY A HEIDEN LORRIE L HEIDEN114018510
CRISWELL & HOWELL LOGISTICS LLC454670810
ENCORE TRUCKING LLC245636710
CJM DISTRIBUTING204592910
DELMAR L EIKENBERG208800310
MW CRANE & RIGGING LLC294248910
IMAGE OVERHEAD DOOR LLC310448710
S&D TOOLS LLC338371210
ROCKY MOUNTAIN CURBSCAPE LLC345597810
LOPEZ & GONZALEZ ANYTIME HAULING LLC370617310
TILE KYLE & COMPANY INC431082410
GOLDEN GOOSE TRUCKING350426110
EC TRUCKING LLC385425310
JERICO ELECTRIC SUPPLY134230310
EVER ICE DELIVERY, LLC762338910
TIMBER RIDGE ELECTRIC SUPPLY207521710
GREEN-LEIN P G M LLC225543510
JUSTIN HILBURN247047210
ALPINE MOBILE REPAIR449405310
QUALITY FARMS LLC190508110
PROFESSIONAL LOCATORS AND ACQUISITION SPECIALISTS LLC309940110
YETI DIESEL AND PUMP REPAIR LLC376920910