Monument, Colorado trucking carriers

121 FMCSA-registered carriers

121

Carriers

7

Total inspections

2

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Monument out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate31.3%
National avg6.7%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Monument

The installed records report 244 power units across 121 carrier identities. 4 have recorded inspections; 117 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-10-25 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Monument, Colorado

Monument, Colorado has 121 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 284 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 4 carriers have inspection records, totaling 7 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 31.3%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Monument have 2 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Monument carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Monument (121)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
PARKER TRANSPORTATION LLC365824524
LITTLE RED WAGON MOVING INC297519231
LEGACY HILLS LLC343579021
RELIABLE TRANSPORTERS LLC403868811
LEWIS PALMER SCHOOL DISTRICT 381854511130
THE X-PERT COMPANIES INC288930680
TOWN OF MONUMENT316378480
CENTRAL COLORADO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY100345270
IRRIGATION ENGINEERS114624360
DNB GRADING INC166509550
AFFORDABLE TREE AND SHRUB EXPERTS INC292189450
JR TRUCKING CORP328519450
D R WHEATLEY EXCAVATING INC157778350
BEYOND ROOFING LLC333624950
VISTACRAFT LLC291928950
PEAK EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS LLC332680340
MOUNTAIN TOP DUMPSTERS INC393253940
COLORADOS BEST CONCRETE128835230
COLORADO ENGINEERING AND GEOTECHNICAL GROUP INC127040930
A 1 PUMPING & SEPTIC SERVICES115312730
KLEIN & ASSOCIATES INC430414230
GROUNDBREAKERS COLORADO LLC315537730
PHILIP BROWN CONSTRUCTION INC99798830
K & A MECHANICAL167852530
A CUT ABOVE LAWN SERVICE LLC272791430
MONUMENT NURSERIES INC128466730
RAY'S DIGGINS INC91984830
A & M TREE SERVICES LLC242301430
COATING REMOVAL SERVICE INC205883430
PALMER DIVIDE TOWING INC88534130
HOME EXTERIORS SOLUTIONS408730430
GEOSTRUCT ENGINEERS INC253168930
CLOVERLEAF INVESTMENT GROUP LLC328620730
ABC LANDSCAPING INC105131830
A CONVENIENT CHANGE LLC139373630
WYKOTA CONSTRUCTION INC300221230
NEPHEW LEWIS COMPANY LLC101637630
REDLINE PIPELINE LLC130611530
MRV LLC342681420
MONTESI CIVIL CONTRACTORS LLC371397320
COUNTER REVOLUTION INC146819220
LC WILDE EXCAVATING LLC106303120
BROOK BROTHERS CABINETRY169960720
MOUNTAINSIDE ER INC432074720
DIRT WORKS167261720
CARRICO TRUCKING INC102206120
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOT SHOTS LLC201952320
AVER CONTRACTING LLC365379720
SUMMIT CONTAINER CORP104313220
CONCRETE PLANES INC288789320
BAJA TRUCKING LLC128434620
VISION DESIGNED HOMES LLC172660220
ELEVATED COLORADO LLC351118210
LITE SERVICES LLC366491410
A4 TRANSPORT LLC417176610
BLACK MOOSE CURBING & FLATWORKS391357710
MORE THAN DIRT LLC391781310
TRIVIEW METROPOLITAN DISTRICT421424610
ROCKY MOUNTAIN BUS SALES INC21417310
AA TRUCK REPAIR LLC358129510
NAILED IT ROOFING LLC310143110
C-ROCK ENTERPRISES LLC326855010
DIMENSIONS TRUCKING LLC245587710
COLORADO PUMPKIN PATCH LLC288501110
AERIE VENTURES LLC410681510
B LINE TRUCKING LLC126887810
PEAK CHEMICAL CO131892810
JT TOOLS INC137040910
SADDLEWOOD CARPENTRY INCORPORATED140163810
VICKERY EXCAVATION INC101998910
COLORADO MOUNTAIN DISTRIBUTING INC102127410
ANYTIME MOVING AND STORAGE102366610
FRONTIER CUSTOM HOMES102926610
CURTIS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS104891610
IVAN D ANTHONY105606110
JULIAN DRUMMOND117296610
JERRY M HURD119232610
LARRY BROWN EXCAVATING120244510
MICHAEL E MOATS123071210
WILLIAM HIGGINS111090310
STEELE CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC111414510
GOODMAN & SONS TRACTOR SERVICES115620910
JON P PSENSKY180277110
SYNTHES USA181597010
NANCY PITT185269010
RAWLINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY148402610
MITCHELL STEPHEN COMPANY152647010
BASE CAMP OPERATIONS171175910
MICHAEL K HEDSTROM191776310
PRESCOTT'S INC219545210
HIGHLANDS ROOFING INC245346510
REX A HANEY259672410
PIKES PEAK PRESSURE WASHING INC232617310
JOHN KEVIN DEAL237036910
TUNDRA SERVICES INC241748210
COSTA CONTRACTING LLC326678110
RD LLC300095410
CELTIC VIKING LLC303663110
MAC'S TOWING&RECOVERY LLC429450510
A&S TRENCH TITANS LLC719191810
MIKE HORNE GEARWRENCH TOOLS DEALER441394710
PEACEMAKER BUILDERS INC442402310
WOLVES TRANSPORTATION LLC449506110
WOLVES TRANSPORTATION LLC449510810
HONEST FALCON IMPORTS LLC549576710
ALL AMERICAN DUMPSTER LLC434448110
JOSEPH O'MALLEY'S STEAK PUB440195810
THE FAITHFUL SOWER LLC441077410
ELITE DRYWALL SERVICES INC134887310
Z BEST VENDING INC106853310
MAC'S TOWING&RECOVERY LLC691626910
BLACK DIAMOND EXCAVATION88281810
ANTHONY ENTERPRISES91333410
JAKE J HARRIS94910810
HEDSTROM PROPERTY ENHANCEMENT LLC453667010
EDWARD I HAMEL235295810
INNOVATIVE POWER LLC360862710
KLV4413370—0
LITTLE SPROUTS LEARNING CENTER INC3011798—0
JACK THIEL2193457—0
STP ETER CATHOLIC SCHOOL4374550—0