Cedaredge, Colorado trucking carriers

58 FMCSA-registered carriers

58

Carriers

7

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Cedaredge out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate8.3%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Cedaredge

The installed records report 104 power units across 58 carrier identities. 3 have recorded inspections; 55 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Cedaredge, Colorado

Cedaredge, Colorado has 58 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 93 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 3 carriers have inspection records, totaling 7 inspections.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Cedaredge carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Cedaredge (58)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
MRA TRANSPORT LLC404593614
CCC TRUCKING LLC376532132
SLIP FORCE LLC351653321
R E BELDEN CONSTRUCTION292766760
BOB BREWER65218750
PETERSON EXCAVATING INC108722250
WILDCAT DRILLING & PUMP INC121465950
PETERSON EXCAVATING INC.558202850
LEWIS & RIEDER BROTHERS LLC291873840
BIG JOHNS BUILDING SUPPLY LLC357843540
PRO ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC97402830
BRIAN MCPHERSON WELL DRILLING LLC291688230
HIGH LONESOME ENTERPRISES141261730
J W BUILDERS LLC155598530
MERL C REYNOLDS100221430
SIMMONS CONSTRUCTION INC108190620
WESTERN SLOPE TIRE DISPOSAL148270420
NO ACES LOGGING INC287475720
STITES FARMS109067120
SUMMIT IRRIGATION LLC141487620
CUTTING EDGE HOTSHOT AND TRANSPORT LLC409156620
CEDAREDGE INTERIORS INC215135020
CHRISTOPHER VALGAMORE380756410
BROWN'S COLORS411850110
GRAND MESA HAULING AND LANDSCAPE LLC613390410
PLANET EARTH LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT187427910
CLIFTON W PRINGLE96785610
STEVEN GLENN HINCHMAN289176610
CHRIS WILLIAMS63685010
BAR A 7 CATTLE CO LLC371992810
PARKER SPECIALIZED LLC137413810
D N M MOTORCYCLE TOWING & TRANSPORT LLC262996210
BROOKS SERVICE LLC322848610
OUTLAW HOTSHOT SERVICES LLC404471610
FOUNDATIONAL ROCK LLC452945410
RAINTEC INC125190810
CONNIE L WILLIS126000310
RICK MURCHISON139174210
GALE BROOKS142123910
RICHARD AND MARTHA LAMPTON122396410
J & J TRUCKING108502010
HOSEA RICHARDS113637810
FOREST HAMMETT179277910
CHRIS MCMANUS202999110
ROCK E KEIM150115210
ANDERSON SYSTEMS INC195425110
SIERRA ORCHARDS159721310
ZACHARY R BROOKS197268910
RUSS D CASTO218014410
CHANN FOGG205791410
JEREMIAH BROOKS230808810
JOHN FRAZIER210281410
MATTHEW FURUBOTTEN211076710
DYNASTY INVESTMENTS INC305803310
TCB ENTERPRISE301912210
WESTERN SLOPE TREE SERVICES LLC303659910
TOWN OF CEDAREDGE245527910
GENO'S HILLTOP RENTALS1226591—0