Victorville, California trucking carriers

1,671 FMCSA-registered carriers

1,671

Carriers

2,753

Total inspections

91

Total crashes

3 fatal

3

HazMat carriers

Victorville out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate12.1%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate25.2%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Victorville

The installed records report 32,452 power units across 1,671 carrier identities. 445 have recorded inspections; 1226 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Victorville, California

Victorville, California has 1,671 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 3,100 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 445 carriers have inspection records, totaling 2,753 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 12.1%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Victorville have 91 crashes on record, including 3 fatal. 3 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Victorville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

Top carriers in Victorville

HDT TRANSPORTATION INC

DOT 4301360|MC 1675196|16 trucks|101 inspections
AUTHORIZED

JUAN P LOPEZ

DOT 1838057|MC 666257|10 trucks|71 inspections
AUTHORIZED

DIAMOND SEA INC

DOT 2113749|MC 826859|10 trucks|50 inspections
AUTHORIZED

AMP LOGISTICS INC

DOT 2348733|MC 803863|5 trucks|47 inspections
AUTHORIZED

EMPIRE TRUCKING CORPORATION

DOT 2592287|MC 909429|8 trucks|46 inspections
AUTHORIZED

UNITED STATES TRUCKS LLC

DOT 3958873|MC 1475716|25 trucks|43 inspections
AUTHORIZED

PMN TRANSPORT INC

DOT 2849316|MC 83704|9 trucks|40 inspections
AUTHORIZED

G & SONS XPRESS INC

DOT 2891919|MC 971426|6 trucks|33 inspections
AUTHORIZED

VV TOW INC

DOT 2766686|MC 472241|13 trucks|30 inspections
AUTHORIZED

J CARDENAS TRANSPORT INC

DOT 1832534|MC 664489|8 trucks|29 inspections
AUTHORIZED

HERNANDEZ TRUCKING ENTERPRISES INC

DOT 3069541|MC 77912|13 trucks|25 inspections
AUTHORIZED

GRD LOGISTICS INC

DOT 3707617|MC 1299924|7 trucks|25 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SAFE HANDS TRANSPORTATION INC

DOT 3461756|MC 1130195|7 trucks|23 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BULK BROTHERS TRANSPORTATION LLC

DOT 3318887|MC 1055671|4 trucks|23 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BRASS TRANSPORT INC

DOT 3496022|MC 1152219|6 trucks|22 inspections
AUTHORIZED

NTM TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 2830273|MC 945552|4 trucks|22 inspections
AUTHORIZED

CASTRO TRANSPORTATION

DOT 3474518|MC 1138273|2 trucks|21 inspections
AUTHORIZED

CARGO BEAST INC

DOT 4312407|MC 1681061|4 trucks|18 inspections
AUTHORIZED

AMANTE TRUCKING LOGISTICS INC

DOT 3651618|MC 1258893|3 trucks|18 inspections
AUTHORIZED

MELLO TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 3832554|MC 1390858|1 trucks|18 inspections
ACTIVE

RESHAM SINGH

DOT 3239533|MC 1017227|2 trucks|16 inspections
AUTHORIZED

JR WILLIAM TRUCKING LLC

DOT 2867357|MC 960775|3 trucks|15 inspections
AUTHORIZED

VICTORIOUS CARRIER LLC

DOT 3010597|MC 28886|3 trucks|15 inspections
AUTHORIZED

NEVER LATE EXPRESS INC

DOT 3522606|MC 1169793|3 trucks|15 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BLUE STAR TRANSPORTATION INC

DOT 2011303|MC 794385|5 trucks|12 inspections
AUTHORIZED

GHOST RIDER EXPRESS LLC

DOT 3709113|MC 1300996|2 trucks|12 inspections
AUTHORIZED

RIGOS DIAMOND TRUCKING LLC

DOT 4113091|MC 1591983|1 trucks|12 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ANGELITO LLC

DOT 3277647|MC 1035793|4 trucks|11 inspections
AUTHORIZED

CEMAA TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 3306327|MC 1050633|2 trucks|10 inspections
AUTHORIZED

All carriers in Victorville (221)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
WIL & JO TRANSPORT INC1842283443
WILLIAM MANUEL HERNANDEZ1900359327
IDEA GROUP INC3287669326
OMEGA B TRUCKING LLC3274626123
ON POINT DELIVERIES LLC4093665222
VICTORY EXPRESS TRANSPORT LLC3792145222
GILSONS TRANSPORT LLC2789831221
MID WEST TRANSPORT1643187617
JOCY G TRUCKING INC2628808517
ARB TRANSPORTATION INC3036689517
TIBURON LOGISTICS INC3306381317
AYONS LOGISTICS LLC4285822117
JOSE R JIMENEZ SAAVEDRA3551829216
BOND TRANSPORT LLC2899341315
CELYM TRUCKING2527881215
JBD TRANSPORT INC2100527914
STS CERTIFIED INC2283118214
FELLOWS DELIVERY SERVICE LLC3566196214
HAVISH TRUCKING INC3382262813
VMIRANDA TRANSPORT LLC3161113313
RR TRANSPORTS3027984313
JUAN G RODRIGUEZ1302565313
G & F TRUCKING INC1928978213
VW TRANSPORT INC975886113
GURUNANAK LOGISTICS LLC2551483512
MIKE LINDLEY TRUCKING LLC1766322312
JDI TRUCKING LLC3821137212
FPT EXPRESS INC1379290212
RAPID FREIGHT SOLUTIONS INC3165557212
CALEB TRANSPORTATION INC3460440112
ACD TRANSPORT LLC3271311611
SOTO TRANSPORT LLC1033212511
SALAZAR EXPRESS INC1510963411
R&R GILL TRANSPORT INC3530692311
ARTEMIO MORENO3129695211
BERTA JOSEFINA CHAVEZ2166799111
ROGELIO D ROMERO2986750111
HEDILBERTO MENENDEZ MERCADO2463022111
RAYMUNDO RAMOS1924232111
JMCR TRUCKING LLC3693398410
OMAR MUNIVE2891174210
TOOR & SONS INC2062564210
MG TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC3723430110
PHOENIX TRANSPORT INC316861439
3T SOLUTIONS INC429028029
CECILIA GOMEZ310888229
AM CHEEMA TRUCKING INC411728429
O RIVAS TRANSPORT LLC269897919
RRR EXPRESS TRUCKING LLC409282219
CARLOS SUAREZ154247119
K A P I TRANSPORT LLC170216319
MOONLIT EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION LLC446597119
RT 99 TRUCKING LLC362595319
DESERT DIRECT LLC416254519
RAJ TRUCKING EXPRESS INC428359119
M8 TRUCKING INC379713419
GALAXY TRANSPORTATION LLC324648219
DESERT ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC273332398
FALLAS TRANSPORT CORPORATION85078398
LOMELI LOGISTICS LLC354512848
HORACIO PEREZ110731038
CLASSIC CARRIER INC386751138
TWENTY SEVEN TRANSPORTATION INC285557638
JESUS' FAMILY INC368519928
IBARRA & FRIENDS LLC310571628
NDS EXPRESS LLC397254628
BRISENO & SONS TRUCKING LLC364379628
EAGLE UP TRANSPORTATION INC288917528
FR TRANSPORT200078918
ASTUL TRUCKING SERVICES LLC389360118
WILJC INC422702418
STEP UP LOGISTICS INC350979618
B T I TRANSPORT INC304146647
ETO AND RPJ TRUCKING INC230783927
G & G HERNANDEZ TRANSPORT INC218746427
FIDELMAR GARFIAS RAMOS126818927
NERI BROS TRANSPORT LLC425227927
SAGASTUME TRANSPORT INC317643827
GEAR UP TRANSPORTATION INC378221327
UGOBOY TRUCKING LLC376818727
J&M TRANSPORT INC273382317
ALL WEATHER TRANSPORT LLC152321417
S SANDHU TRUCKING INC355161217
BENNY BETANZO179469717
HECTOR OLIDEN GONZALEZ345735217
WILFREDO A QUEVEDO357696817
RIO CALIFORNIA TRUCK INC456706117
CORRAL MPLVT LLC394024817
LIVELY LEGACY ENTERPRISE LLC426765317
NETT TRANSPORT CA324113417
WEST LINE TRANSPORT LLC292331517
DIRECT SERVICES CORPORATION343146846
VARGAS L&J LOGISTICS LLC428700146
SAN JERONIMO EXPRESS LLC155433736
SV LOGISTICS TRANS CORP327895436
MOZA TRUCKING LLC300727536
VERONICA B BONILLA212143626
MLD TRUCKING INC326974126
INTEGRITY TRUCKING LLC414185716
EDGAR SALGUERO239233816
C&D JOURNEY LLC399584416
DIRTY FACE TRUCKING INC225222316
JORGE A PARADA192521616
SWOZO LINE LLC364117216
RED LIGHTING LOGISTICS LLC419043916
MIGUEL SANCHEZ CHAVEZ136546616
NAVISPHERE INC429109516
ALFREDO ALCALA104340216
WALTER MURILLO201711416
D D A LIMITLESS TRUCKING LLC350329316
DL TRANSPORT INC335567316
ROYAL PATIALA INC379413416
A&J INTERSTATE TRUCKING INC352784716
SILVANOS' LOGISTICS LLC380035516
IG TRANSPORT LLC92943855
BALMORY U ROMERO164240145
ELEMENT AUTO TRANSPORT INC131138025
PERSEVERANCE TRUCKING LLC428060125
NOVA EXPRESS435800025
RST TRANSPORTATION EXPRESS LLC451596315
CRUZ AZUL EXPRESS TRANSPORT LLC409356115
MELVIN A VASQUEZ249320815
AJP TRANSPORTATION INC364824515
MHC TRANSPORT INC190949615
JAMRICAN LOGISTICS LLC361853015
VICTOR E VALDEZ179229015
JAYDEN W TRUCKING LLC438669215
CCA TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS443934415
FERNANDEZ EXPRESS INC392806915
HIGH MILE CARGO429394915
WADERUNNER TRANSPORTATION LLC351907315
N & J LOGISTICS INC343741015
C&C EXECUTIVE INC307663715
ABY'S TRANSPORT LLC307450215
GOLDEN BEAR TRUCKING CORP377782815
ARIEL GARCIA394066715
SILVA'S TRUCKING 0001 LLC434543915
SHONNA NICOLE LOGISTICS LLC423942415
CHARLIE TRANSPORTATION INC347995215
OLIVIER TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LLC347283115
LA HUERTA TRANSPORT INC307019415
JOSE A AYALA287935615
CORE PRODUCTION SERVICES LLC286938354
GRBROS CARRIER LLC367514744
G23 TRUCKING LLC406988344
ANGELS FREIGHT SERVICES LLC131484344
RALPH MACIAS263500424
NKILA LOGISTICS INC407613624
LJ & A LOGISTICS LLC375429624
P & R PRIME INC328336924
ARTURO PIZANO111960924
UNITED WAY TRANSPORT LLC452493724
HUNTER'S TRANSPORTATION LLC344758024
CGC LOGISTICS LLC416836724
DAVIEA M SCORZA426466224
KARAS TRUCKING LLC411672714
BETO'S TRUCKING LLC409732514
MANHALLA INC260648814
NIPPON TRANSPORT INC257710414
GUILLERMO RODRIGUEZ257850114
JJAS TRUCKING INC414323114
MANJINDER SINGH247528914
RJE TRANSPORT LLC419196414
MYLES NATIONAL CARRIER LLC419748914
FREIGHT CONTROL TRUCKING INC212432114
NORBERTO IPINA MORALES207831914
LG TRANSPORTATION SERVICES448772714
DINORA D VASQUEZ193529614
JS CHAHAL CARGO INC399871514
LUIS ORTIZ169736414
GARCIA - NAJERA TRUCKING LLC395949814
ITRANSPORTS LLC444628814
HARMINDER S THIARA438149714
CORDERO TRUCKING AND TRANSPORT LLC446161914
YAM EXPRESS INC449688014
MARIO CHAVEZ134123314
H & SONS TRANSPORT LLC432573414
TEAM WAITES TRUCKING LLC314102014
J SANDHU EXPRESS INC392708814
JETA TRANSPORTATION LLC433533014
GIFT OF GOD TRANSPORTATION LLC358385714
MORA TRANSPORT LLC107928614
FLEET 83 INC359044514
ELEUTERIO BOCANEGRA338156714
VAIR TRUCKING LLC384592714
HARO TRANSPORT INC325856814
S&J FREIGHT SOLUTIONS343338114
G A L TRANSPORT INC347243014
HR TRANSPORT LLC293266114
HDLP TRANSPORT LLC383024314
JD ROLLERS INC422589314
O & V TRANSPORT INC344501514
GOP TRANSPORTATION LLC418580214
BM BRAR INC346468414
LEIDON LOGISTICS LLC354899414
RAMA EXPRESS INC343383814
PACIFIC STAR TRUCKING INC284135233
RAUL BARBOSA236422233
G INTERPRISES INC385285733
JOSUE VIDAL QUINONEZ300705833
LINDSEY MENDOZA422277333
ATH TRANSPORT INC262960423
WOLFPACK UNITED TRANSPORTATION INC398204923
4K TRANSPORT INC447262123
RAVINDER SINGH144558123
JSM TRUCKING LLC116193523
BLACK JACK LLC389848523
WILLIAM J MILLER73037623
JEEPNEY TRANSPORT INC347618023
ALIEN TRANSPORT INC307005623
JEAG EXPRESS LLC293680023
S & M HAULING LLC380402123
JOSE G GONZALEZ CONTRERAS283513113
URUMEX TRANSPORTATION LLC330412413
JAY E MONTANO266845513
SERGIO A COMPEAN257652413
MVS CARRIER INC257357613
MM EXPRESS LOGISTICS LLC407633513
AMERICAN PACIFIC TRANSPORTATION252495813
CARBAJALS TRANSPORTS LLC419193313
HI DESERT TRANSPORT INC242351913

Showing 250 of 1,671 carriers, sorted by inspection data.