Santa Monica, California trucking carriers

311 FMCSA-registered carriers

311

Carriers

729

Total inspections

58

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Santa Monica out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate18.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate9.7%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Santa Monica

The installed records report 4,390 power units across 311 carrier identities. 16 have recorded inspections; 295 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Santa Monica, California

Santa Monica, California has 311 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 4,468 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 16 carriers have inspection records, totaling 729 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 18.8%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Santa Monica have 58 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Santa Monica carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Santa Monica (249)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
TURKUAZ LLC449523956
STALWART PRODUCTIONS LLC2156927305
LUKA EXPRESS INC436666615
RED BULL NORTH AMERICA INC118988515
RADICALMEDIA LLC1706355404
PAMIR LOGISTICS INC404061014
BUSY BEE TRANSPORTATION LLC405914513
RESET CONTENT LLC2362832181
O POSITIVE LLC3045546151
MIGHTY PENNY MINT PRODUCTIONS, INC.7756487111
FARM LEAGUE LLC242428911
MADAN LOGISTICS INC297022711
NAS LOGISTICS INC306202511
MANGO TRANSPORT INC422076911
APEX DYNAMICS LLC441391111
CITY OF SANTA MONICA28067971990
CITY OF SANTA MONICA31756331950
PTS INCORPORATED904251860
CREATIVE LANDSCAPES INC3758115610
FOXBURG PRODUCTIONS LLC3097909370
STUDIO PRODUCTIONS INC4174182320
ROOKIE BUREAU PRODUCTIONS LLC3888128300
WEST PICTURES LLC4302522300
SANTA MONICA - MALIBU UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT2807147260
GRACE AND FRANKIE PRODUCTIONS LLC2982557240
NINE TWELVE PRODUCTIONS, LLC5019149200
WANT FOR NOTHING PRODUCTIONS INC9352951200
SPINEL PRODUCTIONS INC3061561170
RUN PRODUCTIONS LLC3340734160
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA DISPOSAL CO INC2733682150
SINLOAD PRODUCTIONS INC3494004140
SANTA MONICA MALIBU UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT4459078140
JACK REACHER PRODUCTIONS LLC4418884130
VANITY ROAD FILM LLC4523245120
MORLEY BUILDERS INC2646783110
AMPERSAND INC3794091100
PACIFIC RIM FILMS INC3088715100
NATURES WILD BERRY4483418100
BUDDYTRUK INC2518995100
MILLER WISHENGRAD INC3048165100
SNYDER-DIAMOND333913190
CLASSIC TOW INC280852480
SANTA MONICA COLLEGE280806870
BOURGET BROS BUILDING MATERIALS265913770
ELEANOR LLC353598870
SIMEON ENTERTAINMENT LLC445577960
FOUR HORSEMEN LLC309003860
QUANTGENE INC385496160
SUNNY TELEVISION PRODUCTIONS INC177445160
INTERROGATE INC242248160
SURF CITY TOURS LLC271134250
EDGAR E PULCINI285167850
MINTED CONTENT INC312164250
BAY CITIES DISCOUNT & APPLIANCES INC266512040
NOMADFC LLC307865140
CAPRICE ENTERPRISES INC54618440
BOB INDUSTRIES LLC256146330
DIRECT DELIVERY DISTRIBUTION INC309481330
THE CROSSROADS SCHOOL FOR ARTS AND SCIENCES266468730
S & S WATERPROOFING INC276353830
POPJOY EVENTS & ACTIVATIONS LLC432293420
PLURALISTIC SCHOOL INC412364120
CAMERA CONTROL INC174199120
CLEAN UP CALIFORNIA INC389240720
NICE GUYS LOS ANGELES, LTD.271756620
BAHMAN INC DBA ACE TOWING331533020
JAMESTOWN LANTANA NORTH LP289046220
LACARGUY WHOLESALE DIVISION INC329234120
USA REGENCY TRANSPORTATION INC274670120
THT TRANSPORT LLC339933620
RAPCO WEST ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES274801220
TATUM CONSTRUCTION INC261096920
MAJOR MOVING COMPANY316293420
A LOT PRODUCTIONS INC423481320
CHAMBROS LLC430937420
B KINGS TRUCKING LLC430839320
S&S CONSTRUCTION ASSOCIATES INC424094520
ASIANA DRAYAGE LLC434492420
S&R LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLC449606620
VOLKSWAGEN SANTA MONICA LLC352261110
ANTHONY T MAZZOLA265159510
WILSON & VALLELY260504510
JUM T KIM261337910
JAMES FRYE267083510
J D FLECK INC267209610
FISHER LUMBER267326410
TRACKFAST, INC., A CALIFORNIA COMPANY267357110
AMEER ANTOON267492410
ERICH A KOYAMA267713110
WESTSIDE FOOD BANK A NON-PROFIT CORPORATION269090510
ANTONIO VENCES269116010
PATRICK M KENNEDY269149810
GOLAN YOSEF269829710
CHAOS ENTERPRISES INC270091310
CREATIVE CONCRETE CORPORATION270587410
F & W MATTRESSES INC270668810
JEFFREY D FORD270734610
PABLO A AGUILAR271199810
URBAN DESIGN GROUP272245310
DARCH 2000 INC.274669010
MICHAEL A NENADIC274710910
RICK J BRAYTON274823810
REVOLUTION STUDIOS DISTRIBUTION LLC274912610
CARLS PATIO WEST261613010
BEBEGOL INC262117710
HAMMER COMPANY INC262337610
BALETIC, INC.262382610
TONYS TRANSPORTATION264470810
EVENT MANAGEMENT & PROMOTIONS, INC264952610
THE PATIO COLLECTION, INC.265015910
AHAVA FOOD CORPORATION265443210
CITY OF SANTA MONICA SENIOR CENTER265854410
DANNY B STEINBERG265964910
JOHN W STEINMAN266268510
PREMIER ARTS266396810
BRAND BROS266668110
N K TOW INC266856110
SOUTHLAND PLANT CORPORATION266868610
FRANK O FRANCO266962010
JOHN H. LARKIN, INC.276383410
LA'S BEST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.276388210
THE MOVING STARS272933910
JUAN C LOPEZ273242110
JOSE R GAITAN273450810
PACIFIC TOWING SERVICE, INC.274182710
SMITH PACIFIC CONSTRUCTION INC313482410
ROBERT R MEDIC275038010
VISION ENTERTAINMENT, INC.275194010
DAVE BROWN TRUCKING275219410
ROBERT H FRAZIER275300010
CHARLES S ZOHOURY275526510
JOHN A BUDD275916210
BRODIES BACKHOE SERVICE296806010
MIRRORED MEDIA LLC306622010
TILE EMPORIO COLLECTION LLC307597710
WILLIAM S GAY276784810
QTC REGENCY, INC.277352410
WESTCON CORP277732910
JORG P HERRMANN280844410
KEVIN MEYER283521410
TASLIMI CONSTRUCTION CO INC284919910
GEORGE TAGLE285183010
THE HONEST COMPANY INC285628010
THE ROOSTER TRUCK285642310
PACIFIC MOBILE DETAIL INC.286609010
TATE A CARDIN286612410
ANJU SERVICES INC363757610
BLAIR CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED329391710
SMOOTH MOVERS LLC289238010
DARRINFILM INC289270510
MIDWEST CONSTRUCTION LLC339159810
BLINDSPOTTING PRODUCTIONS INC348073610
JACQUELINE PORTER326587610
DESTINATION FREIGHT LLC327075010
STUDIO ON WHEELS116660010
TOW MASTER317259610
KENNEDY & SONS321368610
FILM FREAK LOCATIONS LLC392698310
PACIFIC COAST GRIP LLC400940110
GOLD LEAF AUTO SALES LLC409356610
GOODFELLAS TOWING & ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE LLC412347510
HUMBLE TRUCKING LLC413598510
MOVEMENT MOVERS INC417937110
PALI COAST LLC446742510
FREESTYLE DELIVERY INC428015310
FREESTYLE DELIVERY INC428811010
NEO MOVERS429881510
DERNA CONTRACTING INC406360610
SIGNATURE MOVING LLC435677910
SKYWELL LLC435826610
ILLIA SHMATUKHA437775910
BENTZ CONSTRUCTION LLC455838910
ALL AROUND THE CITY TRANSPORTATION LLC445280510
MOTOMEDIALA LLC485941310
NIGHT MEDIA INC450496510
THREE WAY TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES INC450838610
502 PREMIER TIRE INC827214810
PACIFIC TREE CARE INC357335910
PETER A SOBIECKI92004210
SNZ TOWING INC332820710
COLLEGE BATTLE230527410
GIANCOLA BROS., INC.273143210
S.M. TOW, INC.261605110
A B KING TRUCKING LLC363783810
BIG BAD VOODOO DADDY LLC113545210
EMBEZLLER LLC178435710
CITY WEST TOWING LLC554010710
KEVIN M MEYER266086410
RASHID ROY MAHDAVI55112610
ANDREAS GAPINSKI298127710
GALAVANTER TRUCKING LLC336257910
TRANSCONCEPT LLC340216510
RO TRUCKING LLC347627110
ADDIS GLOBAL EXPRESS LLC366594410
TOOTER'S TRANSPORT389404810
FRIENDLY ISLAND MOVERS LLC438834910
LLOYD S TRUCKING SERVICE LLC444152610
JAMES MYERS448379210
SS PROJECT SOLUTIONS LLC449658510
TTNL TRANSPORT LLC450935410
BAIKAL TRUCKING LLC457455410
GARY B BENSON4120974—0
TRIUMPH CONSTRUCTION INC2671822—0
DANIEL W BLACK2699896—0
GOOD SAM TRANSPORTATION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY4168151—0
NONE4178427—0
RICHARD N SILVERMAN2696513—0
JENKINS SOLUTIONS LLC4183646—0
TAHIR MAHMOOD2649892—0
HAPPY TO DELIVER LLC3883032—0
MAR VISTA ROOFING, INC.2646197—0
YG LIMOUSINE SERVICE INC3909297—0
CEDAR MANAGEMENT, LLC2692781—0
A B AMERICAN HEALTH PRODUCTS, INC.2692533—0
NICOLE COOPER4283077—0
FISHER HARDWARE, INC2687217—0
MARCIA ANN KIRSCHBAUM ESTATE4296807—0
BERK'S PATIO FURNITURE2614059—0
LORNA CROSBY4317294—0
ALLIED ROOFING & WATERPROOFING INC4332624—0
MOUNTAIN HOUSE MINISTRIES TRUST4218270—0
ZINEEDDINE YAHOUM2625380—0
TOMS TOWING LLC2676285—0
KENT IVY2716551—0
L & M COLORSCAPE INC2687141—0
C.I. PLUMBING, INC.2683221—0
MORGAN T IRELL2682968—0
BIKECOLOGY INC2613816—0
NORRISS C BROWN2623672—0
EVER FREIGHT, INC2881412—0
IT'S ALL GOOD ENTERPRISES2681393—0
CLASSIC TILE & FLOORING, INC.2730401—0
HERB BUTLER2613349—0
SANTA MONICA DIST. INC.2732617—0
YWCA OF SANTA MONICA2732791—0
ALEX M BRAINARD2668551—0
LARRY R RAMIREZ2680281—0
RICHARD R CANTRELL2734867—0
SANTA MONICA NISSAN INC2735321—0
PETER ZACKS2740381—0
BARRETT'S REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCES, INC.2622692—0
WORLDSCOPE INC2744412—0
SAFESTORE INC2745671—0
SHANNON MICHELLE INC2602347—0
TOW SUPPLY INC3276999—0
RUBY HILL PRODUCTIONS INC3277958—0
GARY L ZWEIFEL2677173—0
CRAFT LANDSCAPE AND ARBOR, INC.2619795—0
J.H. O'BRIEN LANDSCAPING & MAINTENANCE, INC.2751367—0

Showing 250 of 311 carriers, sorted by inspection data.