Rncho Cordova, California trucking carriers

109 FMCSA-registered carriers

109

Carriers

137

Total inspections

3

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Rncho Cordova out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate2.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate13.4%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Rncho Cordova, California

Rncho Cordova, California is home to 109 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 326 drivers across the city. 17 carriers have inspection records, totaling 137 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 2.0%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Rncho Cordova have 3 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Rncho Cordova carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Rncho Cordova (108)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
SKY FREIGHTLINE INC3418735319
WAMASHA ENTERPRISE LLC3917756218
PH TRANZ INC4024679116
LIVIA INTERNATIONAL3997292112
SOMAL TRUCKLINE INC335048419
SKYLINK EXPRESS INC310946238
TMT MOVING AND TRANSPORTATION INC409241317
GPP TRANSPORT INC348098817
JML EXPRESS INC335704716
AMAR TRANZ INC365163814
MJ DEOL EXPRESS INC378622013
SAMAYOA TRUCKING LLC408884513
CITY WIDE PROPERTY SERVICES INC268021342
SKV TRUCKING INC316797022
VIRK HAULERZ INC384430612
ENPRO ELEVATOR INC411452851
FIVE STAR RESTORATION & CONSTRUCTION INC3264715950
RIVER CITY WINDOW AND DOOR INC3135961220
POOL TIME POOL SERVICES INC3611311100
GREGORY CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LLC409273070
1155 INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTION LLC409244370
ROYAL CALIFORNIA SERVICES CORPORATION409895860
TJR RESOURCES INC332074260
CONCRETE CUSTOM COATINGS INC353298760
TLS PARTS INC379589950
INSTATE DIVERSIFIED338511150
HAMMERHEAD POOLS LLC320275340
WCE376762840
CARE WEAR UNIFORMS INC304585940
MICHAEL V HARMS327143840
SAC JUNK LLC299728130
MONTGOMERY STRUCTURAL LIFTERS INC341838330
SOLACE ENTERPRISES INC324196130
RAMAHI TILE & STONE INC408640930
SIGORA SOLAR CA LLC376334330
JH CARRIER INC356778620
K & T TRUCK REPAIR INC293737220
KIRBY'S PUMP & MECHANICAL INC274601220
DEPENDABLE CRANE SERVICE LLC355018920
GO GREEN SUSTAINABILITY CENTERS INC396565020
RANA DISTRIBUTION384973920
ULTIMATE TRANSPORT CO LLC376992120
BLUE WAVE COMPANY INC406945320
LAWRENCE & LOWRANCE TRANSPORTATION LLC398137620
TIMAL INC336670720
MARIUS VANCEA313633110
A T E TRANSPORT INC382901310
KALI-ANA-PRODUCTIONS LLC400796510
NEIL ANDRADE401241610
IBAI TRANSPORT LLC402975210
S & J TRANSPORT INC403410910
WHY III TRUCKING LLC408299110
WISE FREIGHT LINES INC408444210
ALTERNATIVE SOLUTIONS INC280863310
FURNITURE AT WORK INC313017310
BOLINA TRUCKING INC363703510
MARY A CRANDALL332168810
JOE GILLIS CORPORATION333170610
GULCHUKS TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC337301710
ALGERNON JACKSON BAXTER341919310
HAUTE AUTO GROUP INC342834410
B&T TRUCKING INC360557410
ELITE WOOD DESIGN INC296807610
STRYKER PLUMBING AND ROOTER INC298571210
PVHCON INC300290310
COMFORT THRIFT & BOUTIQUE LLC301342110
THE TURF MAN INC305447410
SADAT MIR SAMADI354858410
SIMPLY APPLIANCES INC364206510
YOUR OFFICE FURNITURE296226210
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA INJECTION MOLDING LLC339958710
OPTICAL STRUCTURES INCORPORATED342732010
VITEX INNOVATION INC347325710
ACM MACHINING INC337344110
DANIEL LEE REID338514710
COMMERCIAL ELECTRIC SERVICE INC349076710
ISMAEL TORRES SEGARRA333865410
BLUEHIBISCUS INC371866610
DMITRIY ROMANYUK399803210
916 TOWING & ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE LLC402535410
DIABLO GRILLS LLC379831110
ART TATE LLC380983010
ROSA DELCIDHERNANDEZ408605310
SILVESTRE RUIZ ZEPEDA411133610
LONGHORN INDUSTRIES INC412830810
FORT ROCK BREWING INC390148210
A-1 PRO APPLIANCE INSTALLATION LLC390375410
RESQ MANUFACTURING406047210
BS TAKHAR TRUCKING INC337279910
PERFORMANCE PIPING INC341123410
LEED MECHANICAL397863910
QUALITY CONTROL DEMOLITION403617810
UNICO MARBLE & GRANITE SUPPLIER LLC316578810
BAUTISTA TRUCKING287726610
JENA PIERCE323447510
LOS PINOS AUTO REPAIR296903110
ENERGY PROTECTIONS SYSTEMS GROUP INC315008410
SPACE CHIMA LLC383584010
HARI S NALWA261232310
PROVISIONEDOPS LLC3240495—0
ALL HOURS TRANSPORT LLC3778149—0
SNOWBALL ICE LLC4028817—0
SUNRISE MANUFACTURING INC3940922—0
JEFFREY MILLER3224549—0
S & G AUTO RECYCLING INC3209362—0
R & M4027079—0
365 SHIPPING3721098—0
A&S EXPRESS DELIVERY LLC2932939—0