Rialto, California trucking carriers

1,359 FMCSA-registered carriers

1,359

Carriers

2,329

Total inspections

76

Total crashes

2 fatal

3

HazMat carriers

Rialto out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate9.1%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate25.1%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Rialto

The installed records report 27,221 power units across 1,359 carrier identities. 258 have recorded inspections; 1101 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Rialto, California

Rialto, California has 1,359 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 2,512 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 258 carriers have inspection records, totaling 2,329 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 9.1%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Rialto have 76 crashes on record, including 2 fatal. 3 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Rialto carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

Top carriers in Rialto

EZE TRUCKING LLC

DOT 475073|MC 212438|24 trucks|412 inspections
AUTHORIZED

MAHAR TRANS INC

DOT 3566185|MC 1199630|20 trucks|93 inspections
AUTHORIZED

MARCO MATA

DOT 1584539|MC 586655|5 trucks|56 inspections
AUTHORIZED

UNITED DRIVERS ALLIANCE

DOT 854566|MC 379584|10 trucks|51 inspections
AUTHORIZED

PIPELINE CARRIERS INC

DOT 1066854|MC 614372|44 trucks|45 inspections
AUTHORIZED

KALEL LOGIX INC

DOT 4105945|MC 1590383|3 trucks|44 inspections
AUTHORIZED

COLT TRANS LLC

DOT 2550510|MC 888644|5 trucks|43 inspections
AUTHORIZED

DEON TRUCKING INC

DOT 1391955|MC 637517|4 trucks|41 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ARM EXPRESS LLC

DOT 3189302|MC 766603|5 trucks|40 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SSI EXPRESS TRANSPORT INC

DOT 871308|MC 382305|20 trucks|37 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BIA WEST LLC

DOT 3639770|11 trucks|33 inspections
AUTHORIZED

VALENTINA TRANSPORT INC

DOT 3888659|MC 1428960|8 trucks|25 inspections
AUTHORIZED

RIAR CARGO INC

DOT 3683755|MC 1282366|5 trucks|24 inspections
AUTHORIZED

JAVIER DELGADO & SON TRUCKING

DOT 3098744|MC 76248|5 trucks|23 inspections
AUTHORIZED

FJ TRANSPORT

DOT 2590132|MC 908864|5 trucks|20 inspections
AUTHORIZED

PATRONES TRANSPORT INC

DOT 4039325|MC 1528109|4 trucks|17 inspections
AUTHORIZED

4 GEN LOGISTICS LLC

DOT 2981198|MC 14319|87 trucks|16 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ELITE TRANZ INC

DOT 3635445|MC 1247167|3 trucks|16 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BSV EXPRESS INC

DOT 4227134|MC 1634821|7 trucks|15 inspections
AUTHORIZED

B & B PLASTICS RECYCLERS INC

DOT 2530929|6 trucks|15 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SPEEDY PETER TRUCKING LLC

DOT 4139660|MC 1586949|7 trucks|14 inspections
AUTHORIZED

PYRO SPECTACULARS INC

DOT 29329|7 trucks|14 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SOGA CARRIERS LLC

DOT 2992872|MC 19926|5 trucks|14 inspections
AUTHORIZED

FAVELA TRANSPORTATION LLC

DOT 3402194|MC 1095281|3 trucks|14 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BEAM TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 4144963|MC 1618978|2 trucks|14 inspections
AUTHORIZED

YAJAT INC

DOT 3938673|MC 1462093|3 trucks|13 inspections
AUTHORIZED

All carriers in Rialto (224)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
TURNERS OPERATIONS INC3995798135
BLANCA YESENIA VALENZUELA NARANJO3947301334
GOLDEN ROAD TRANSPORTATION INC3271075429
E&C EXPRESS LLC1192129424
J & J BROS TRANS INC3698188222
DONELI INC3265027320
SURF CITY LOGISTICS INC2319497218
JOSE ALFREDO JIMENEZ3053146517
MARTIN CAMARENA HUERTA3744277317
OLLOQUI TRANSPORT INC3593504317
B S MAAN TRANSPORT INC3616805416
GUDINO'S TRUCKING LLC2567379315
JCE TRANSPORT CORP1571550315
MARCOS A HUERTA DUENAS2001580314
DOC EXPRESS DIVERSIFIED LLC3548624114
S & T FREIGHT TRANSPORT LLC3089703413
ELD TRANSPORTATION LLC4304269213
ROLLIE TRANSPORT LLC4175040213
KA MAAN TRANSPORT INC4022797412
LCA LINES INC3090342312
ERXADAN FREIGHT LLC1442693212
AMG FREIGHT INC3381954212
YEPEZ INC3534072411
EL BELLO TRANSPORTATION LLC3832661311
STATE PIPE & SUPPLY INC425828211
HRIYANA ROADWAYS XPRESS INC3556828211
INLAND LIGHTHOUSE CHURCH27471461010
OM FREIGHTLINE INC4321794710
C & L LOGISTICS INC3274800310
PLATINUM TRAIL TRANSPORTATION LLC3781322110
SKYLA EXPRESS INC2369663110
CALCRAFT CORPORATION189678569
COVE EXPRESS INC318653249
JOSE RAMIREZ LARIOS313254719
RONALDO LIMA RECINOS130568019
KARMA LOGISTICS INC3898054118
MR J TRANSPORT INC275047138
CALIFORNIA PROFESSIONAL EXPRESS LLC361955738
JESUS AGUILAR250914438
TRANSGOODS LOGISTICS LLC390466818
WAM LOGISTICS LLC346366618
LA ESMERALDA TRANSPORTATION INC261801157
SCRAP TIRES HAULER INC296008647
FORD EXPRESS INC349273537
E&E TRANSPORTATION LOGISTICS LLC120809727
UNITED DM EXPRESS LLC288709317
JMA TRANSPORT INC206384717
NOLBERTO RAMIREZ264917017
CONTRERAS FREIGHT LLC401544217
ROGELIO VALDOVINOS400107817
V & R FREIGHT LLC278571856
F REOS SANDOVAL TRANSPORT LLC159235326
RVD TRANSPORT LLC323967126
C M OROZCO TRUCKING INC290180916
LUPE & ELIUTH TRUCKING INC103889616
JUAN P CHAVARIN265480116
JOSE M BONILLA150579716
R GUERRERO TRANSPORT INC386571916
VICCON EXPRESS INC274456616
FRANK HOUSE JR170459916
J B C REGIONAL TRUCKING413781416
LOPEZ 70 TRUCKING LLC367917016
E WILLIAMS TRUCKING LLC374889616
GSA TRUCKLINE LLC400933916
INDUS FREIGHT LLC311381895
PAVE-TECH INC63908475
WEST COAST STEEL TRANSPORT INC446735675
KRI LOGISTICS INC316639345
EDUARDO E ORIHUELA387224625
TWENTY4SEVEN FREIGHT LLC423820025
LVP TRANSPORT LLC336654925
SERGIO HERNANDEZ113228725
NANAK TRANS CARRIER INC392875325
SIHAG INC371742825
TYLER FAMILY TRANSPORTATION LLC328021025
WDS TRANSPORT345646825
FUTURE MAKER TRANS INC377540925
EDGAR A MARROQUIN105809715
ALEJANDRO CAMACHO213879515
THOMPSON NSD TRUCKING LLC128138715
MAURILIO MARQUEZ GUTIERREZ90184415
SENSIBLE TRANSPORTATION LLC371421015
TRANSPORT AMERICAN ZYSTEM LLC347240415
ANCHORS TRANSPORT LLC426749415
DM WALKER LLC412718015
WYNN EXPRESS LOGISTICS INC443803315
BLSD TRANSPORTS LLC435264415
JRP LOGISTICS INC392876915
KUKES TRUCKING LLC391993515
CNOVA TRUCKING INC350223015
OMD TRUCKING LLC367321615
UNIQUE DELIVERY TRANSPORT INC297564684
JULIAN ROMERO172172334
CORTEZ AUTOMOBILE RELOCATOR LLC394058834
RDS TRUCKLINE INC425969634
KKC TRANSPORTATION389679124
RODRIGUEZ PRO LOGISTICS INC380888024
CONTRERAS TRUCKING LLC105331124
J & MG TRANSPORT LLC390633114
TORRES MATERIALS INC277475214
SAYAA FREIGHT INC251297614
SARCENO TRUCKING INC230384214
ADARSH TRANSPORT INC382829914
K&C CARRIER LLC151970014
MBC95 TRANSPORT LLC312056814
MANUEL VALENZUELA LOPEZ113492214
I M B C TRANSPORTATION LLC373047814
GABRIEL SANDOVAL199367414
MORSCO LLC421335014
ROSENDO MENDOZA BONILLA82987314
DILPREET TRANSPORT INC426365314
GUARDADO EXPRESS LINES LLC137981814
R & G NON-STOP INC367958914
OSORIA TRUCKING366452614
MADRID TRUCKLINE LLC455108814
CRISPIN IGLESIAS VALENZUELA430495314
AIR X TRANSPORTATION INC424703714
MACIAS TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC440467614
BALLAH TRANSPORT INC371942663
BRS TRANSPORTATION INC443443633
L G FREIGHT LLC404712523
DANTMAR TRANSPORT LLC331187113
BNK TRANSPORTATION INC428591913
PRESTRANSPORT INC329477413
MICTLAN LLC322234513
ABOUT TIME TRANSPORT INC317747013
RIOS 5 TRANSPORTATION INC313738513
BUD TRANZ INC312203413
NICOLAS TRUCKING LLC307675513
ARTURO SANTOYO JR287978413
HELIODORO QUINTERO278209113
JAGTAR TRUCKING INC391708813
OSCAR ALFREDO MARTINEZ258515713
MELVIN GONZALES BERRIOS234944313
PEDRO R GUZMAN183893613
LEONCIO GARCIA MONDRAGON148172713
VISION FOUR TRANSPORT INC98696113
CHICO'S TRUCKING INC89498313
EIGHT BALL TRANSPORT INC89055913
C Y P TRANSPORT LLC401562413
SHAKELLS LOGISTICS LLC429543413
LEONARDO GUEVARA269712813
PAPER ROUTE TRANSPORTATION LLC399592013
ISI LOGISTIC LLC448799913
HALCON TRUCKING LLC421157313
ESTEBAN GOMEZ344591913
KHOKHER TRANSPORT INC443591313
KKB TRUCKING INC339605613
LEOVANNI CARGO EXPRESS LLC437645513
UNION COUNTY TRANSPORT INC2560747102
BELLA TRANSPORT LLC365471252
TRANS DELIVERY SOLUTIONS CORPORATION268222432
EL CUATES TRUCKING LLC318717622
CARLOS H ALCARAZ VERDUZCO313206422
ASR COMMERCIAL SERVICES INC333353022
H&E TRANSPORT INC147640022
NON STOP BUSINESS CORPORATION174618922
EBENEZER TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS INC129689722
MEHAK CARGO INC424123722
L & M AUTO SALES LLC330183112
CANNON BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LLC332235312
SARACHO TRANSPORT INC310184312
SOCAL GLOBAL ENTERPRISES INC295320812
M 3 B TRUCKING LLC380098012
J N CARRIER INC254366412
RANDY SA SON232810112
SOFIA DE SANTIAGO219819912
CURTIS M WILLIAMS JR201442812
MARCO A GARCIA185909512
FIGUEROA'S CORP179424612
LORENZA & CLEMENTE PRECIADO161067612
GROSS TRUCKING ELITE LLC159753612
ISMAEL CHAVEZ157276012
JUAN CAMPOS PRUDENCIO155577912
CIRO GALLEGOS149520312
TACOMA FREIGHT HAULERS LLC434990012
S&S INIGUEZ TRUCKING INC134540512
MIKES' TOWING AND TRUCKING LLC124543112
VICTOR M VILLARREAL118587412
FRANKLIN P TRUCKING LLC119770312
WESTPOINT FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC113408512
GUILLERMO RAMOS115273012
JDG TRANSPORT LLC111535312
SGC TRANSPORT INC369748612
FK & K TRANSPORT LLC369197912
NON STOP TRANSPORT LLC574784512
JV CROWN TRANSPORT LLC358132812
MULLIKIN TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LLC409770912
RANA FREIGHT INC445979512
M&M TRANSPORT LLC400650412
WILLIE RUCKER JR337735012
NESTOR DANIEL LINARES278822981
DMC TRANSPORT XPRESS INC191142831
SHELLY LOGISTICS INC434785031
H O H TRANSPORT INC282108321
RUBEN LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ132159021
IBS TRANSPORTATION LLC134935721
TRINITY LOGISTICS SS LLC368428521
MAX LINE INC332019511
KAFE TRUCKING INC303626911
FEARSUM 4 TRANSPORT INC279526611
RAPID EMPIRE LOGISTICS INC274694511
J C A EXPRESS LLC391622811
H & T FREIGHT INC433209811
ESCOBEDO & SON TRUCKING LLC265826611
MICHELLE MONTANO216927111
C & D TRUCKING LLC215667211
EMMANUEL LIZARRAGA405946911
HECTOR R FRIAS SANCHEZ209552811
JAIME VELASCO GUTIERREZ213066911
VANGO TRUCKING LLC417501011
ARMANDO A BORJA105016311
GABRIELA & BROS TRANSPORT LLC92931011
CRISTOBAL MANZANAREZ136414711
RAM3 LOGISTICS LLC370817111
ROBIN EXPRESS INC401397311
BYRD TRANSPORTATION CO. LLC363414211
BUSINESS OWNERS ELITE LLC359914411
AKC TRANSPORTATION INC360909711
NOELIO ORIHUELA355429211
MARCO A ESTRADA ARRIAGA355001111
503 EXPRESS INC392991411
HIA TRUCKING INC351782511
MOCHOMO TRUCKING LLC441526011

Showing 250 of 1,359 carriers, sorted by inspection data.