Rialto, California trucking carriers

1,351 FMCSA-registered carriers

1,351

Carriers

2,296

Total inspections

70

Total crashes

2 fatal

3

HazMat carriers

Rialto out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate9.5%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate25.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Rialto, California

Rialto, California is home to 1,351 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 2,488 drivers across the city. 257 carriers have inspection records, totaling 2,296 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 9.5%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Rialto have 70 crashes on record, including 2 fatal. 3 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Rialto carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

Top carriers in Rialto

EZE TRUCKING LLC

DOT 475073|MC 212438|24 trucks|410 inspections
AUTHORIZED

MAHAR TRANS INC

DOT 3566185|MC 1199630|16 trucks|92 inspections
AUTHORIZED

MARCO MATA

DOT 1584539|MC 586655|5 trucks|54 inspections
AUTHORIZED

UNITED DRIVERS ALLIANCE

DOT 854566|MC 379584|10 trucks|49 inspections
AUTHORIZED

PIPELINE CARRIERS INC

DOT 1066854|MC 614372|44 trucks|45 inspections
AUTHORIZED

COLT TRANS LLC

DOT 2550510|MC 888644|5 trucks|45 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ARM EXPRESS LLC

DOT 3189302|MC 766603|5 trucks|39 inspections
AUTHORIZED

DEON TRUCKING INC

DOT 1391955|MC 637517|4 trucks|38 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SSI EXPRESS TRANSPORT INC

DOT 871308|MC 382305|20 trucks|35 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BIA WEST LLC

DOT 3639770|11 trucks|34 inspections
AUTHORIZED

VALENTINA TRANSPORT INC

DOT 3888659|MC 1428960|7 trucks|26 inspections
AUTHORIZED

JAVIER DELGADO & SON TRUCKING

DOT 3098744|MC 76248|5 trucks|23 inspections
AUTHORIZED

FJ TRANSPORT

DOT 2590132|MC 908864|5 trucks|21 inspections
AUTHORIZED

RIAR CARGO INC

DOT 3683755|MC 1282366|5 trucks|21 inspections
AUTHORIZED

PATRONES TRANSPORT INC

DOT 4039325|MC 1528109|4 trucks|17 inspections
AUTHORIZED

4 GEN LOGISTICS LLC

DOT 2981198|MC 14319|87 trucks|16 inspections
AUTHORIZED

B & B PLASTICS RECYCLERS INC

DOT 2530929|6 trucks|16 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BSV EXPRESS INC

DOT 4227134|MC 1634821|7 trucks|15 inspections
AUTHORIZED

PYRO SPECTACULARS INC

DOT 29329|7 trucks|15 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SPEEDY PETER TRUCKING LLC

DOT 4139660|MC 1586949|5 trucks|15 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ELITE TRANZ INC

DOT 3635445|MC 1247167|3 trucks|15 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SOGA CARRIERS LLC

DOT 2992872|MC 19926|5 trucks|14 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BEAM TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 4144963|MC 1618978|2 trucks|14 inspections
AUTHORIZED

FAVELA TRANSPORTATION LLC

DOT 3402194|MC 1095281|3 trucks|13 inspections
AUTHORIZED

YAJAT INC

DOT 3938673|MC 1462093|3 trucks|11 inspections
AUTHORIZED

All carriers in Rialto (225)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
TURNERS OPERATIONS INC3995798136
BLANCA YESENIA VALENZUELA NARANJO3947301334
GOLDEN ROAD TRANSPORTATION INC3271075429
E&C EXPRESS LLC1192129424
J & J BROS TRANS INC3698188221
DONELI INC3265027320
SURF CITY LOGISTICS INC2319497220
B S MAAN TRANSPORT INC3616805219
STATE PIPE & SUPPLY INC425828218
JOSE ALFREDO JIMENEZ3053146517
OLLOQUI TRANSPORT INC3593504317
MARTIN CAMARENA HUERTA3744277316
GUDINO'S TRUCKING LLC2567379316
DOC EXPRESS DIVERSIFIED LLC3548624115
MARCOS A HUERTA DUENAS2001580314
LEGACY INDUSTRIES INC3903148314
S & T FREIGHT TRANSPORT LLC3089703413
ELD TRANSPORTATION LLC4304269213
ROLLIE TRANSPORT LLC4175040213
ERXADAN FREIGHT LLC1442693213
KA MAAN TRANSPORT INC4022797412
AMG FREIGHT INC3381954212
UTAHS TRANSPORT LLC3480843112
YEPEZ INC3534072411
C & L LOGISTICS INC3274800311
EL BELLO TRANSPORTATION LLC3832661311
HRIYANA ROADWAYS XPRESS INC3556828211
INLAND LIGHTHOUSE CHURCH27471461010
OM FREIGHTLINE INC4321794710
CALCRAFT CORPORATION1896785610
MR J TRANSPORT INC2750471310
LCA LINES INC3090342310
SKYLA EXPRESS INC2369663110
KARMA LOGISTICS INC3898054119
COVE EXPRESS INC318653249
TRANSGOODS LOGISTICS LLC390466819
PLATINUM TRAIL TRANSPORTATION LLC378132219
JOSE RAMIREZ LARIOS313254719
FORD EXPRESS INC349273538
JESUS AGUILAR250914438
E&E TRANSPORTATION LOGISTICS LLC120809728
RONALDO LIMA RECINOS130568018
LA ESMERALDA TRANSPORTATION INC261801157
SCRAP TIRES HAULER INC296008647
CALIFORNIA PROFESSIONAL EXPRESS LLC361955737
GENESIS HAULING309954737
GSA TRUCKLINE LLC400933917
E WILLIAMS TRUCKING LLC374889617
JMA TRANSPORT INC206384717
WAM LOGISTICS LLC346366617
UNITED DM EXPRESS LLC288709317
NOLBERTO RAMIREZ264917017
CONTRERAS FREIGHT LLC401544217
BALLAH TRANSPORT INC371942666
V & R FREIGHT LLC278571856
LVP TRANSPORT LLC336654936
F REOS SANDOVAL TRANSPORT LLC159235326
TYLER FAMILY TRANSPORTATION LLC328021026
FRANK HOUSE JR170459916
VICCON EXPRESS INC274456616
C M OROZCO TRUCKING INC290180916
LUPE & ELIUTH TRUCKING INC103889616
DM WALKER LLC412718016
R GUERRERO TRANSPORT INC386571916
SENSIBLE TRANSPORTATION LLC371421016
JOSE M BONILLA150579716
INDUS FREIGHT LLC311381895
WEST COAST STEEL TRANSPORT INC446735675
PAVE-TECH INC63908475
KRI LOGISTICS INC316639345
SERGIO HERNANDEZ113228725
EDUARDO E ORIHUELA387224625
FUTURE MAKER TRANS INC377540925
TWENTY4SEVEN FREIGHT LLC423820025
SIHAG INC371742825
NANAK TRANS CARRIER INC392875325
WDS TRANSPORT345646825
RVD TRANSPORT LLC323967125
I M B C TRANSPORTATION LLC373047815
J B C REGIONAL TRUCKING413781415
BLSD TRANSPORTS LLC435264415
KUKES TRUCKING LLC391993515
EDGAR A MARROQUIN105809715
ROGELIO VALDOVINOS400107815
MAURILIO MARQUEZ GUTIERREZ90184415
JRP LOGISTICS INC392876915
OMD TRUCKING LLC367321615
TRANSPORT AMERICAN ZYSTEM LLC347240415
JUAN P CHAVARIN265480115
LOPEZ 70 TRUCKING LLC367917015
SAYAA FREIGHT INC251297615
CNOVA TRUCKING INC350223015
WYNN EXPRESS LOGISTICS INC443803315
UNIQUE DELIVERY TRANSPORT INC297564684
JULIAN ROMERO172172334
CORTEZ AUTOMOBILE RELOCATOR LLC394058834
CONTRERAS TRUCKING LLC105331124
GUARDADO EXPRESS LINES LLC137981814
THOMPSON NSD TRUCKING LLC128138714
MANUEL VALENZUELA LOPEZ113492214
JDG TRANSPORT LLC111535314
ROSENDO MENDOZA BONILLA82987314
ALEJANDRO CAMACHO213879514
GABRIEL SANDOVAL199367414
ANCHORS TRANSPORT LLC426749414
DILPREET TRANSPORT INC426365314
AIR X TRANSPORTATION INC424703714
MORSCO LLC421335014
MULLIKIN TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LLC409770914
J & MG TRANSPORT LLC390633114
R & G NON-STOP INC367958914
OSORIA TRUCKING366452614
KKB TRUCKING INC339605614
MICTLAN LLC322234514
MBC95 TRANSPORT LLC312056814
K&C CARRIER LLC151970014
CRISPIN IGLESIAS VALENZUELA430495314
SARCENO TRUCKING INC230384214
BRS TRANSPORTATION INC443443633
L G FREIGHT LLC404712523
VISION FOUR TRANSPORT INC98696113
JAGTAR TRUCKING INC391708813
CHICO'S TRUCKING INC89498313
ISI LOGISTIC LLC448799913
MACIAS TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC440467613
J C A EXPRESS LLC391622813
AMINGWA LOGISTICS LIMITED LIABILITY CO430129613
SHAKELLS LOGISTICS LLC429543413
BNK TRANSPORTATION INC428591913
RDS TRUCKLINE INC425969613
HALCON TRUCKING LLC421157313
ADARSH TRANSPORT INC382829913
ARTURO SANTOYO JR287978413
ESTEBAN GOMEZ344591913
DANTMAR TRANSPORT LLC331187113
ABOUT TIME TRANSPORT INC317747013
RIOS 5 TRANSPORTATION INC313738513
NICOLAS TRUCKING LLC307675513
HELIODORO QUINTERO278209113
LEONARDO GUEVARA269712813
LEOVANNI CARGO EXPRESS LLC437645513
OSCAR ALFREDO MARTINEZ258515713
PEDRO R GUZMAN183893613
LEONCIO GARCIA MONDRAGON148172713
MADRID TRUCKLINE LLC455108813
UNION COUNTY TRANSPORT INC2560747102
BELLA TRANSPORT LLC365471252
TRANS DELIVERY SOLUTIONS CORPORATION268222432
NON STOP BUSINESS CORPORATION174618922
H&E TRANSPORT INC147640022
EBENEZER TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS INC129689722
MEHAK CARGO INC424123722
RODRIGUEZ PRO LOGISTICS INC380888022
KKC TRANSPORTATION389679122
EL CUATES TRUCKING LLC318717622
ASR COMMERCIAL SERVICES INC333353022
CARLOS H ALCARAZ VERDUZCO313206422
ROBIN EXPRESS INC401397312
MARCO A GARCIA185909512
NON STOP TRANSPORT LLC574784512
FK & K TRANSPORT LLC369197912
CURTIS M WILLIAMS JR201442812
KHOKHER TRANSPORT INC443591312
TACOMA FREIGHT HAULERS LLC434990012
M&M TRANSPORT LLC400650412
PAPER ROUTE TRANSPORTATION LLC399592012
M 3 B TRUCKING LLC380098012
SGC TRANSPORT INC369748612
WILLIE RUCKER JR337735012
CANNON BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LLC332235312
L & M AUTO SALES LLC330183112
PRESTRANSPORT INC329477412
BUD TRANZ INC312203412
SARACHO TRANSPORT INC310184312
SOCAL GLOBAL ENTERPRISES INC295320812
JUAN CAMPOS PRUDENCIO155577912
J N CARRIER INC254366412
MELVIN GONZALES BERRIOS234944312
RANDY SA SON232810112
SOFIA DE SANTIAGO219819912
JV CROWN TRANSPORT LLC358132812
C & D TRUCKING LLC215667212
FIGUEROA'S CORP179424612
GROSS TRUCKING ELITE LLC159753612
ISMAEL CHAVEZ157276012
S&S INIGUEZ TRUCKING INC134540512
MIKES' TOWING AND TRUCKING LLC124543112
FRANKLIN P TRUCKING LLC119770312
RANA FREIGHT INC445979512
VICTOR M VILLARREAL118587412
WESTPOINT FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC113408512
NESTOR DANIEL LINARES278822981
DMC TRANSPORT XPRESS INC191142831
RUBEN LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ132159021
TRINITY LOGISTICS SS LLC368428521
H O H TRANSPORT INC282108321
IBS TRANSPORTATION LLC134935721
VANGO TRUCKING LLC417501011
EMMANUEL LIZARRAGA405946911
503 EXPRESS INC392991411
RAM3 LOGISTICS LLC370817111
BYRD TRANSPORTATION CO. LLC363414211
AKC TRANSPORTATION INC360909711
BUSINESS OWNERS ELITE LLC359914411
NOELIO ORIHUELA355429211
MARCO A ESTRADA ARRIAGA355001111
HIA TRUCKING INC351782511
AMCAN LOGISTICS345294311
GM CARGO INC339070411
KAFE TRUCKING INC303626911
FEARSUM 4 TRANSPORT INC279526611
RAPID EMPIRE LOGISTICS INC274694511
ESCOBEDO & SON TRUCKING LLC265826611
MICHELLE MONTANO216927111
JAIME VELASCO GUTIERREZ213066911
HECTOR R FRIAS SANCHEZ209552811
LORENZA & CLEMENTE PRECIADO161067611
CIRO GALLEGOS149520311
CRISTOBAL MANZANAREZ136414711
ARMANDO A BORJA105016311
HILL TOPP TOWING LLC392015611
GABRIELA & BROS TRANSPORT LLC92931011
VICTOR MURRIETA299998611
ANDRES GARCIA FLORES300054011
D C TRUCKING CORP265184511

Showing 250 of 1,351 carriers, sorted by inspection data.