Nipomo, California trucking carriers

230 FMCSA-registered carriers

230

Carriers

84

Total inspections

5

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Nipomo out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate12.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate18.9%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Nipomo

The installed records report 337 power units across 230 carrier identities. 11 have recorded inspections; 219 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Nipomo, California

Nipomo, California has 230 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 506 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 11 carriers have inspection records, totaling 84 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 12.7%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Nipomo have 5 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Nipomo carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Nipomo (229)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
VILLAIN BAITS INC1745328710
GOLD COAST LOGISTICS INC2636759310
G & P TRUCKING INC270961287
LEPPKE TRUCKING LLC388749017
CALCOAST CARGO INC252518635
CAMACHO TRUCKING FAMILY LLC196804815
JOE L CACHU JR276288014
KELLER TRANSPORT INC297978312
JOSUE SALAMANCA196823711
VIVANCO TRANSPORT LLC358188111
CAL-SOUTH HARVESTING LLC2711212300
WICK'S ROOFING AND SOLAR LLC4484170170
B B CONSTRUCTION CLEANUPINC2704446120
HARVEST RENTALS INC2879920120
PERENNIAL CAPITAL LLC413806190
BC TATUM VENTURES INC280252080
LA ALIANZA LP372384980
HERI'S TRUCKING LLC335565670
C & M NURSERY286391350
CENTRAL COAST CLEANUP & FULL RECYCLING428723540
BUCKETS UP LLC430887440
KEITH GARL324058540
NIPOMO CROP CARE INC281088230
LEDEZMA & RODRIGUEZ TRANSPORT LLC424220430
MICHAEL J CAVALETTO RANCHES LLC112202830
805 DAIRY DISTRIBUTING LLC347281630
L MICHELE WINEMAN337140630
RAUL DIAZ SR269192530
REXS ROOTER PLUMBING INC402187530
ADVANCED DESIGN IN ASPHALT INC375664430
JOESTRANSPORTATION INC191225530
JOSE E MEDINA MATA314547930
MCLEAN ROOFING INC335760430
MICHAEL VAN MUYSEN265024730
JOSE I LLAMAS271567120
CALSCAPE 805 OUTDOOR LIVING INC406279320
MARCELINO WENCE143917320
BEAS TRUCKING INC272849420
MISSION PAVING, INC.271903020
CSR ENTERPRISES INC396658120
CHARLIE X GALVEZ264626920
ENRIQUE ARTURO ARAIZA376545620
JG BERRIES INC385761220
SANTA MARIA TRANSFER STATION, INC265898520
BRETT NEWELL MITCHELL408484020
VALLEY DIESEL SERVICE LLC591417020
TAYLOR JANE CONSTRUCTION LP369713120
NEWMAN ENNES298938720
TROESH RECYCLING INC260986120
UNITED FOODS INC295161020
ANDERSEN VAN & STORAGE INC64821520
RICKY ANTHONY BOGNUDA269342420
EFFICIENT ROOFING INC394711120
MIGUEL HERRERA CHAVEZ269488020
ROQUE AYON453337310
SLO SEPTIC PUMPING LLC740717110
SCHUBERT TRUCKING LLC203869110
VINES AND VIEWS TOURS LLC260472610
RUBEN AGUILERA260621610
ISAC V LEYVA260635310
JAMES CANALES261023410
BUILDING ENERGY CONSTRUCTION261168010
DAVY DAVILA JR261445710
ARTXEZIN MARISCAL AMEZCUA262204010
J + J DEVELOPMENT COMPANY262286810
HESSE HORTICULTURE, INC262380310
JETSAID B SANCHEZ262475910
ELIZABETH TINOCO262565810
HARRY (BUTCH) C POPE264484910
RUSSELL H KAHN264609010
PADILLA PRODUCE264720010
PHILLIP D REYES264729010
PACIFIC SUN GROWERS265316310
ENRIQUE DIAZ CABRAL265322610
ROY R BOGNUDA265398210
EDWARD F KAUFMAN265928010
ROGER L GREENE SR266066810
LUCAS J HERRERA266424810
RUBEN H ECHEVERRIA266480210
JORGE GUERRERO266625310
BRYAN D CRABTREE266643210
ALCANTAR BROTHERS FARMING266975410
MONTY A HOLDEN267126210
SAN YSIDRO FARMS INC267233710
MILLER4 INC267555010
JOSUE J ANGUIANO272135710
PAVE-RITE CONSTRUCTION INC272309010
DOUGLAS D ROOD273201410
STEVEN A FLACK274255910
M CHAVEZ & SON FARMING INC267337610
KENNETH D NELSON267428910
ABRAHAM B CERONIO267857010
SPEEDY COASTAL MESSENGER INC268019710
DONALD L SIMPSON268379210
MICHAEL W MERCHANT268770510
AMERICAN ECO SERVICES INC268919810
WE LOVE BERRIES, LLC269466210
CHRIS R GARCIA270142510
ANTHONY M ABATTI TRUCKING270915910
MICHAEL JAY FINN321199510
H AND R SOUZA INC292285910
CENTRAL COAST SIGNS INC276382210
JUAN J GUTIERREZ276401410
CALVARY CHAPEL OF NIPOMO276497410
JUAN A CORONA LOPEZ276684610
PAYETTE & SONS, INC.276835310
HUMBERTO PONCE305114310
ANTHONY SOARES JR307138210
EL CAMPO FOODS INC308891710
GARIBAY CONCRETE INC309712310
WESTLAND TRANSPORTATION309953810
GEORGE G TRANSPORT INC340373110
MATTEO SCHETTINO343984310
TIMOTHY GLENN ABINGTON344296310
RICHARD E LAWRENCE275294210
CHARLES M BROWN275328310
THOMAS E SIMPSON JR275328910
ANDREW G LYON275608410
SARC INC276172410
RPM TOOLS LLC326696810
TREELOGY NURSERY300563210
ADVANCED DESIGN ASPHALT INC361419010
BRIAN SCHOTT361424410
CA OIL MANAGEMENT INC372137910
LEANDRO DIAZ CASTILLO JR356356210
THE SOURCE CENTRAL COAST INC384866010
FELIX CRUZ MARTINEZ352249010
PRO-TECH LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT INC416186510
KC PARTNERS CORP416592410
ROCKET EXPEDITING LLC417715810
OHANA BROS MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC452284010
TILE AND MARBLE SPECIALIST443062010
STEPHEN VAN WYK445523710
TRIPLE B VENTURES LLC447706310
SAUL GOMEZ TINOCO432684810
ALVES TRUCKING LLC434098410
CARRENO PRODUCE440491310
CARLOS A BONINO68327010
OCTAVIO ZEPEDA CARRENO785569710
CAMACHO HAY456981510
PACIFIC SUN GROWERS GREENHOUSES INC294795410
DS TRACTOR REPAIR385665410
TUCAN TRUCKING LLC433327310
NIPOMO COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT425666810
JASON C WERNER437126610
RANCHO DON ANTONIO306231310
FRANCISCO CAMARILLO PALACIOS363654810
SIMS EXCAVATING309774910
ELI D DODSON269335510
MATTHEW & BROS LLC315997010
HOWARD AND PEPPER INC407239610
ANDRES BERRA BAUTISTA112217210
SALVADOR DIAZ196806310
JOSE S ARIAS JR275892610
V BRAVO TRUCKING LLC421295010
ALAN RAY ENTITIES LLC433520710
RICHARD E GOSHAY2685030—0
JOHN A GARCIA2807342—0
JORGE V BERNAL2682540—0
FREDERICK K VANSCYOC2663298—0
SILVER OAK CONSTRUCTION & CONCRETE INC2681095—0
EMILIANO SANTIAGO HERNANDEZ2679829—0
JAMES M SIEVERS2679333—0
DAVID S MCCALL2698003—0
ROBERTO LAUREL2678742—0
JOSE S ZARATE2777915—0
CHRIS N MAHINAN2673150—0
ELDA RODRIGUEZ2720651—0
CHARLES FORD2662064—0
LORAINE L COPENHAVER2614256—0
SANTIAGO FARMS, INC.2700859—0
HAYES AND SONS2661311—0
OSIRIS BARRERA CASTILLO2701838—0
MICHAEL D CARROLL2702119—0
MIGUEL VASQUEZ VALENCIA2704276—0
VINCE C TRUJILLO2704371—0
GUSTAVO C CUEVAS2699255—0
MICHAEL F BRUNICK2661167—0
TRI-VALLEY GARAGE DOOR & CONSTRUCTION INC.2710376—0
ALLAN M SCANLAN2710582—0
OLIVIA FARMS INC2712691—0
ADDISON LANDSCAPE AND MAINTENANCE INC2715199—0
NESTOR VENCES2698804—0
E. CORTEZ CORPORATION2850476—0
TROESH SUPPLY COMPANY INC2609795—0
TOBY L RANDOLPH2695188—0
CARRENO BROS LLC2654937—0
RANCHO MARIA FARMS2605404—0
WADE K KUHNLE2674928—0
SERGIO G LOPEZ2764835—0
MICHAEL A MURPHY2764856—0
EXPERT TREE SERVICE2669858—0
SALVADOR V GONZALEZ2765379—0
HUGO DIAZ2660326—0
LEON CONSTRUCTION, INC2648086—0
MICHAEL K GRIDER2770141—0
VERNON L GARCIA2770638—0
CENTRAL COAST OIL MANAGEMENT INC2771863—0
MIGUEL A BARRIENTOS2774122—0
GILBERTO PAEZ2693397—0
CASSIUS H HARDY2603107—0
MICHAEL PETERSON2647906—0
JESSE STEVENSON2646779—0
AGEMPLEO LP3090177—0
PUDWILL FARMS, INC.2625327—0
ERIC S COULTON2618853—0
JUDY M HENBURY2692637—0
JEFFREY B COOL2690660—0
SOUZA AND PETERSON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC2624549—0
JAMES E FENSTERMAKER2667788—0
OSCAR SAGREDO2702957—0
FRANCISCO J RODRIQUEZ2748422—0
PHILLIP B LARSON2666882—0
CHARITY R THOMPSON4489712—0
GEORGE O DANA2665925—0
ROBERT B PETERS2758640—0
SAMUEL HAMILTON2622332—0
ADAM J TEIXEIRA2763077—0
ORFA M AGUIRRE2618680—0
JAM COURIER SERVICES3280042—0
STEPHEN D TILLEY2688869—0
VICTOR M OCHOA JR2685496—0
JUVENAL MIRAMONTES2615813—0
JOYCE E BOWLEY2614669—0
BRENT M GROSS2664338—0
JUAN CANTU2685453—0
MARTY RUEDA2601705—0
AGUSTINE VILLANUEVA2614477—0
RANDY A SHURTZ2685399—0