Livermore, California trucking carriers

791 FMCSA-registered carriers

791

Carriers

966

Total inspections

55

Total crashes

1 fatal

5

HazMat carriers

Livermore out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate6.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate22.5%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Livermore

The installed records report 14,583 power units across 791 carrier identities. 42 have recorded inspections; 749 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-11-01. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Livermore, California

Livermore, California has 791 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 4,929 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 42 carriers have inspection records, totaling 966 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 6.9%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Livermore have 55 crashes on record, including 1 fatal. 5 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Livermore carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Livermore (235)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
DHILLON BROTHERS FREIGHTLINES INC3808364225
REGENTS LOGISTICS INC3334742617
LAWRENCE LIVERMORE NATIONAL SECURITY LLC2018383713
PRINCE OF PEACE ENTERPRISES INC10272351412
STRAIGHT WAY TRUCKING INC3302449111
TRI VALLEY WATER TRUCKS INC2770140610
FOREVER TRANSPORT LLC387963159
PEPAL TRANSPORT INC433750237
SEKHON TRANSIT LLC277086417
ELB US INC333150055
THE PRODUCE EXCHANGE INC444649134
GST TRANZ INC441496624
DEVJEETO TRANSPORT INC443284114
MG CARGO EXPRESS INC440746213
GSM TRANSPORTATION INC436829413
JASPAL S BRAR277565813
ALFARO G TRANSPORT LLC389124613
MAXSIM TELECOMMUNICATIONS LLC441448321
AKAAL TRANSPORT INC350512821
GREAT GRACE TRUCKING LLC376379911
CORE CONSERVATION GROWERS INC438352111
COUNTRY BUILDERS CONST INC402151111
MORENO TRANSPORT INC421312211
FLYIN A RANCHES166325811
ZEAN LOGISTICS INC389921711
KHELLA LOGISTICS INC394072311
NINJA FAST LLC391827311
DELCON HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING4111117100000
COMCAST OF SACRAMENTO I LLC41070754150
NORCAL RENTAL GROUP LLC27847143470
LIVERMOREAMADOR VALLEY TRANSIT AUTHORITY2621604920
ELITE READY MIX LLC2617236660
TENNYSON ELECTRIC LLC2737885510
SMITH DENISON CONSTRUCTION CO2810963490
LIVERMORE SANITATION INC2770916480
AMADOR VALLEY INDUSTRIES LLC2697668310
FBD VANGUARD CONSTRUCTION INC2718483290
DS BAXLEY INC2625365280
BIOHOARD SERVICES LLC4325927250
SUN POINTE SERVICES LLC4459890240
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA2805982210
COLLINS ELECTRIC INC3297915200
MCH ELECTRIC INC2622998200
EDWARDS & SONS EQUIPMENT SERVICE INC2168797160
ON SITE COMMERCIAL SERVICE2856178160
H V CARTER COMPANY INC796558160
VASCO EQUIPMENT INC3640962160
RGW EQUIPMENT SALES LLC3360699160
ELITE BUILDER SERVICES INC3197689160
CHAIN LINK FENCE & SUPPLY INC2659815160
RGW EQUIPMENT SALES LLC3368500150
BAY POOL CHLOR INC2808736140
SMP CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE INC3841616130
RAD COMMUNICATIONS INC3345022130
KDW CONSTRUCTION LLC3008888120
LIBERTY TRUCKING INC2707444110
ALL AMERICAN FENCE CORPORATION2739912110
VANGUARD CONSTRUCTION2647817100
MEEN VENTURES LLC4424156100
BVTS INC3127718100
BROWN & FESLER INC2600797100
CAL-LINE EQUIPMENT INC3277400100
RED FOX SERVICES LLC254781190
RC READYMIX COMPANY LLC261216090
HOMESITE SERVICES INC A CALIF CORP261041090
AMBASSADOR AIRPORT SERVICES INC285182590
MARSHALL BROTHERS ENTERPRISES INC275969080
PLEASANTON TRUCKING INC159731080
R G W CONSTRUCTION272847080
ALLIED LANDSCAPE SERVICES319548080
DUN-RITE EXCAVATING INC266206780
J A MOMANEY SERVICES INC266278580
WENTE BROS262036370
SWANSONS LANDSCAPING INC270831370
WMA LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION INC430512070
UNITED TOWING SERVICE OF LIVERMORE INC368227270
QUDS HOLDINGS LLC308671470
SANTIAGO VIRELAS BARAJAS274592370
PREMIER SMALL CELL INC412383870
TERRY'S TREE SERVICE INC328441470
MAAS BROTHERS INC266835770
CALEDONIAN BUILDING SERVICES LLC266255970
COCHRAN LANDSCAPE MATERIALS INC266043270
DIABLO POOL SPECIALTIES INC274716070
PRESIDIO SYSTEMS INC262082460
NORMS TOW SERVICE LLC271023860
INDUSPAC CALIFORNIA INC261895660
C AND R TRUCKING INC265292160
ERIKA GALVAN312510560
JAI-PUT ENTERPRISE294486460
BAY AREA CONCRETES INC274989260
SERVICE EXPERTS - CALIFORNIA LLC395338360
RJMS CORPORATION323488760
PDC LOGISTICS INC286305860
REDSHRED INC276584360
CITY OF LIVERMORE262661360
GREEN RIDGE SERVICES LLC266095360
GEYSER NATURAL BEVERAGE CO262182460
RC READYMIX COMPANY INC261318850
ROY CASEY JENKINS INC125199250
AQUA GUNITE INC768119550
PACKAGING INNOVATORS LLC274552050
PURCELL MURRAY BUILDER SALES COMPANY INC270268550
POWER WASHING SERVICES INC425264550
RIGHT CHOICE CONSTRUCTION INC329960550
NUREV COMMUNICATIONS INC306057450
SHAMROCK DEVELOPMENT & CONSTRUCTION INC271710750
LIVERMORE AREA RECREATION & PARK DISTRICT262165050
TRI-WEST TRACTOR INC265741640
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA NAIL CO INC265749940
OLMAR SUPPLY INC261493140
CUTTER LUMBER PRODUCTS INC264497440
OMNI MECHANICAL SOLUTIONS401835840
JB QUALITY PLUMBING INC455957840
EVERLASTING SURFACES INC365545240
SYCAMORE TREES SERVICES LLC386380740
INSIGN ELECTRIC313365940
BAY AREA STORAGE LLC336284540
PREFERRED EXPERT TREE SERVICE INC307322240
LAWRENCE BERKELEY NATIONAL LABORATORY280983740
D & S LANDSCAPING INC265551430
MISSION CITY REBAR INCORPORATED265371630
GTL LEASING LLC399659130
AMADO J CERVANTES287970630
BIG BOYS CONSTRUCTION INC269853730
CARZONE INC333923830
HARRIS BLADE RENTAL140578530
DIABLO HYDRO JETTING LLC271654130
PHIL BARNETT PLUMBING INC261107130
REFUND RECYCLE CENTER INC404302330
ALADDIN TOWING306283930
AQUA GUNITE INC260702230
LAS PALMAS LANDSCAPE SERVICES INC355836530
SOSA GRANITE & MARBLE444594530
NYENTEK LLC446794830
PRISTINE POOLS RENOVATION INC429580030
BEETS CATERING INC365007330
FLEX ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE368102630
DIVERTISTY LANDSCAPING INC398616630
WILBER C SHAFFER286348630
STEVE'S ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE313515330
CELEBRATION CHRISTIAN CENTER266841230
HOWARD'S EARTH BORING SERVICE INC267267630
BIO FUEL SYSTEMS INC266520530
SALINAS REINFORCING, INC.275417230
ARAGON COMMERCIAL LANDSCAPING INC421542730
JL MOTORCYCLE TOWING AND TRANSPORTATION LLC272289730
H & H WALLBOARD INC272266630
PARC SERVICES INC142231820
APPLAUSE LIMOSINE LLC271112920
CALIFORNIA BUILDER DISTRIBUTORS INC265373720
COPAC TRANSPORT LLC432056020
SIGNAL HEATING AIR CONDITIONING & SHEET METAL275669820
FRITZ JOHNSON317318120
ROBERT J CYE264663220
JARRETT MILLS164010920
SOLARJUICE AMERICAN INC139565020
PRIME TIME ENTERTAINMENT INC192284820
CALIFORNIA'S GUNITE AND POOL PLASTERING INC265422120
SKYLINE TREE SURGEONS INC275086620
SPOSETO ENGINEERING INC262025320
BLACK SKY LIMOUSINE LLC269227820
MUELLER EXCAVATING INC266082920
GANDOLFO EXCAVATING INC314149520
TRIPPPLE THREAT PLUMBING LLC423128720
TOWRA TOWING LLC456355420
PETERSON AUTOMOTIVE AND TIRE CORP304804420
WENTE FAMILY ESTATES533945020
ZURIER CO OF SAN FRANCISCO178845120
MARINA MECHANICALSERVICES273976220
TWC GLOBAL INC400442620
AMOSPRO ENTERPRISES LLC315329720
JUNK REMOVAL NOW LLC.957601420
CORE CONSERVATION GROWERS INC153428120
TRANSPORTES BUENROSTRO USA, LLC628349520
DANIEL L COCHRAN273663720
RON NUNES ENTERPRISES LLC260449520
AMERAL COURIER LLC438352520
S & K METAL FABRICATORS INC439171620
PEDROZA'S POOLS REMODELING443911620
GREEN VALLEY GROUP271476720
TRUEVUE METAL FABRICATION INC424424620
OPEN HEART KITCHEN OF LIVERMORE INC434409820
PORTALL PACIFIC LLC442922120
P&S MOVING CORPORATION273493620
G K CARPET INC443025720
PROFESSIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES INC429103920
BLACK SKY LIMOUSINE LLC416804520
RUIZ TRANSPORT INC401112520
FG CABINETS & TRIM LLC340363620
KEVIN DENNIS DBA FANTASY SOUND406580720
NEW VISION SCAPES INC426341820
MEXPAR CORPORATION388186520
DE JESUS TRANSPORT LLC386040020
A & M LOGISTICS LLC350615520
NORTH AMERICAN PLUMBING CORPORATION330116220
PORTALL PACIFIC LLC331057720
INYON CORROSION SERVICES LLC385048520
PADILLA MASONRY INC313685320
BROWN & FESLER INC362200120
ACORN ONSITE INC319363320
LIVERMORE SENIOR LIVING ASSOCIATES LP122591920
KS TRANS INC276741720
IMG COMPANIES LLC307981320
JAMIE WATT'S BACKHOE SERVICE309840020
DAVID G COLE275386220
GRADETECH INC266771920
SANDIA NATIONAL LABORATORIES280558720
AMS NET INC262422020
RON NUNES ENTERPRISES LLC262202220
TRI VALLEY LEARNING CORPORATION276445320
MICHAEL GAMBLIN CONCRETE AND MASONRY INC.262140310
ROBERT W COSTA272207510
OS MECHANICS LLC270643810
DONALD N ANDRUS276091710
GLORIA Y ALVARADO272113310
FCW IMPORTS & EXPORTS LLC265758410
TRINITY BAPTIST CHURCH265682810
S S TRUCKING SERVICE LLC270610210
PAUL J SANTUCCI265714310
CREATIVE YARDS INC261871310
NEVILLE T DONOVAN265486710
RGI275600510
PUSHPINDER SINGH271203510
DAVE W TILLEY265765610
CLINT DUSTIN BAGGARLEY271198010
ALEX YUPANQUI261850610
SWEET SOUND PIANO271134610
DENMAR STEELE INC261821710
LIVERMORE SENIOR LIVING LP271111910
EMERALD LANDSCAPE COMPANY INC272080610
STRIPESTERS INC261810410
AMERICAN FOREST PRODUCTS INC284963910
KEVIN BULLIS AUTHORIZED TOOL DEALER LLC270561310
DISCOVERY VENTURES, INC265298810

Showing 250 of 791 carriers, sorted by inspection data.