Fiddletown, California trucking carriers

15 FMCSA-registered carriers

15

Carriers

4

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Fiddletown out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate25.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Fiddletown

The installed records report 25 power units across 15 carrier identities. 1 have recorded inspections; 14 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-10-18 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Fiddletown, California

Fiddletown, California has 15 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 23 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 1 carriers have inspection records, totaling 4 inspections.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Fiddletown carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Fiddletown (15)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
BOLT LOGISTICS INC339985244
RONN M LUBENKO2688929100
NICHOLAS L TOSCANO268531710
ENCINO LANDSCAPING268545510
GREGORY B LYMAN270659510
LYMAN & SONS INC268065510
GARY L HANSEN JR271922810
JASON C SIMPKINS268279310
JEFFREY A CAMPBELL285606510
AMBER REID401430710
SCOTT S ESPEN260051010
JIMS FIREWOOD275942210
ARP ENTERPRISES285246310
RAYMOND L ZANINI JR2657629—0
HARRY W TAYLOR2705972—0