El Segundo, California trucking carriers

161 FMCSA-registered carriers

161

Carriers

60

Total inspections

3

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

El Segundo out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate12.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate17.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in El Segundo, California

El Segundo, California is home to 161 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 640 drivers across the city. 9 carriers have inspection records, totaling 60 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 12.0%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in El Segundo have 3 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a El Segundo carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in El Segundo (160)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
EMB INTERNATIONAL CORP394037618
EMPIRE CHAUFFEUR SERVICE LTD158629056
DRIVEN LOGISTICS GROUP INC277358446
CLS TRANSPORTATION LOS ANGELES LLC58094336
TOTAL RENAL CARE INC2647202395
VOX PRODUCTIONS LLC101405744
PUMA EXPRESS INC273843262
AGUILA NAVIS LLC432706422
FRESH & EASY NEIGHBORHOOD MARKET INC.27602442300
ARMORED FILMS LLC4097072250
COMMUNITY FILMS LLC3036819150
MOTOR TREND GROUP LLC3854467100
HB COLLECTIVE LLC3279458100
EMERALD TRANSIT LLC285298390
DBP SOUTH LLC439456480
GRACES AND MORE INC261987170
LEE FISH USA LLC275153860
BRE EL SEGUNDO PROPERTY OWNER A LLC316016850
STEPT, LLC912453650
JAMES YOUNGER57071850
AIRLINE COACH SERVICE LLC442190050
BEYOND MEAT INC351375840
ANY WAY MOVING LLC355516830
EZ SHIPPER RACKS INC360246530
THE LOS ANGELES KINGS HOCKEY CLUB LP260552830
GOLDEN MILE SAN DIEGO LLC443455520
SARAVIA CHARTER LINES INC287029820
DURIN MINING TECHNOLOGIES CORP442105720
NEW YORK FOODS CO INC312443620
FRONTERAS FOOD GROUP LLC424438020
DIRECTV LLC281124020
CITY OF EL SEGUNDO262459920
CEBI LOGISTICS LLC417790720
OTG TRANSPORT LLC416884010
WINDOW SEAT PICTURES170632810
DIEGO J RUSSO266639310
GK&PG, INC.268183410
OUTSIDE MATTERS LANDSCAPING LLC268404110
MICHAEL J BELL269155910
BLUE LINE TOWING LLC269581810
POLARIS ELECTRIC CO., INC.270234510
A ALPHA WAVEGUIDE INC270678410
PEANUTS BREAD & BUTTER, LLC271427910
DRAGO AIR CATERING, INC.271529210
VICTOR KAO TRUCKING CO272857810
TNT LEASING, INC.273413910
A-1 SANDBLASTING & STUCCO CO INC260169710
SATRON INC260640410
STEPTOE & SON PLASTER & DRYWALL, INC.260676310
NANOH2O, INC.261100010
MOECO INC261778510
EL SEGUNDO BREAD BAR, LLC, THE261861010
DOUGLAS MURPHY262672910
VAHE GABRIELIAN259883610
ALFONSO MACIAS265502410
CITY HOPPING USA, INC.265746010
HERMAN N FLAMENCO265777210
EDUARDO D DI CARLO266073710
REGAL RENTS INC284812610
METRO CARGO INC285218810
SEANN P SULLIVAN287782110
FONTANAS LLC290482310
FAST EXPRESS, INC.275310610
CONSOLIDATED TRADING COMPANY OF AMERICA275754510
POPCORNOPOLIS, LLC276307410
CHK TRANSPORT INC277360310
MICHAEL F SOMMO332928210
ADVANCED EXPRESS INC333635710
MATTEL INC298542110
EL SEGUNDO BREWING COMPANY LLC307459510
CLEVELAND TOOLS LLC359893010
WESTGATE PROPERTY SERVICES389580910
TRIO MANUFACTURING INC391101910
EL SEGUNDO BREWING COMPANY LLC379717310
CAMOUFLAGE FILMS INC369419810
EX NIHIL LP444304310
SMOKE AND MIRRORS SVL INC448736710
STMG COMMUNICATIONS INC453454210
ALEXANDRE D VIEIRA457126710
GOOP FOOD OP CO LLC457677310
DANIEL MONTROSE311528110
CREATE RE INC365730610
P2K TRANSPORTACION LLC425749610
STREETSMARTS GLOBAL INC410615310
ABL SPACE SYSTEMS COMPANY406790410
SITE RUNNER OPERATIONS LLC756666110
NEFT EXPERIENTIAL LLC451319310
SINIBALDI BROTHERS LLC115696310
RONALDO MARTINEZ AVALOS147779110
TRANS GLOBAL SOLUTIONS305065210
ALPHA HOLDING COMPANY LLC330125910
LIFELINE TRANSPORTATION LLC370032710
832 LOGISTICS LLC376863110
INCAS TRUCKS LLC402556210
RUPINDER S GHUMAN2684278—0
GARY KRAMER ENTERPRISES, INC.2679151—0
MODERN METALS INDUSTRIES, INC.2678317—0
CRAIG A EKSTROM2677014—0
JOSE C ARTIGA2672284—0
MARTIN HARRIS2666628—0
DWINDLE INC2613433—0
EL SEGUNDO DOOR, INC.2616195—0
RBH INSULATION, INC.2616470—0
RANAR MANUFACTURING CORP.2618106—0
COSMETIX WEST2624071—0
INDUSTRIAL SOUND & TOURING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.2647311—0
VICTOR M ALMEDA2657886—0
JOHN P MC GARR2658496—0
LISA A PORZEL2658699—0
GUSTAVO A CONTE2658923—0
ROLAND M YANG2659042—0
NATIONAL PRINTING ENTERPRISES, INC.2661006—0
FINAL FINISH, INC.2662370—0
QUALITY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES ANYTIME, INC.2664319—0
OSATA ENTERPRISES, INC.2664344—0
JIM & JACK'S INC2664781—0
JANSEN LAUNDRY INC2665611—0
SERGIO FLORES2665830—0
PHILIP C SCHERMERHORN2669403—0
KUBIC MARKETING INC2670375—0
HUGH E SHIRK2670669—0
NATIONAL TECHNICAL, SYSTEMS. INC2809422—0
ENVOY ATTORNEY SUPPORT INC3166113—0
ENDLESS PURSUIT LLC2877690—0
MARK A STICKLER2743985—0
MOHAMMED A HASAN2746557—0
EPIC MEDIA GROUP LLC2748325—0
PAUL T SLATTERY2749010—0
MOHAMMAD M ALGHWEIR2765451—0
MICHAEL D'ANGELO, INC.2767115—0
PURE MEDIA INCORPORATED2769029—0
JEFFERY R LIEBERSTEIN2772114—0
ASSURED ASSET MANAGEMENT & LEGAL GROUP3055559—0
PEARL TRANSPORTATION SERVICES3494193—0
FELCOR LAX LESSEE LLC580257—0
TRANSNAV LOGISTICS INC4370550—0
BNBU GLOBAL INC2913529—0
COMMUTE IS GREAT LOGISTICS LLC3699778—0
UTEKK LLC4530682—0
CHIGS LLC9481588—0
NEW PACIFIC LUMBER CO INC2612489—0
METALORE INC2605790—0
DYNLAX, INC.2605212—0
ALPINE DOOR & TRIM LLC2604223—0
NILO ARANDA-ESPEJO2599433—0
A G & E TOWING INC2598953—0
TRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENT, LLC2737473—0
ELECTROPLY, INC.2734563—0
PACIFIC CARGO NETWORK LLC2720472—0
COMPELLING FUTURE INC2719716—0
SRC CONSTRUCTORS CORPORATION2718268—0
TRIM TECH INCORPORATED2717846—0
ENDLESS PURSUIT CORPORATION2708699—0
ROLLED ALLOYS, LP2703762—0
MICHAEL P GONZALEZ II2701088—0
TIME WARNER CABLE LLC2694844—0
JOSEPH M TRIPLICATA2686889—0
PEGASUS PRESS INC2686306—0
ELITE FLOORING & MOULDING, INC.2685701—0
PROFESSIONAL BUILDING CONTRACTORS, INC.2685320—0