Bay Point, California trucking carriers

161 FMCSA-registered carriers

161

Carriers

71

Total inspections

2

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Bay Point out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate3.2%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate12.4%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Bay Point

The installed records report 202 power units across 161 carrier identities. 10 have recorded inspections; 151 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Bay Point, California

Bay Point, California has 161 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 244 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 10 carriers have inspection records, totaling 71 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 3.2%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Bay Point have 2 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Bay Point carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Bay Point (161)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
AMRITPAL SINGH3867809223
CHANNA TRUCKING INC2942797414
RATTANPAL TRUCKING INC381697278
PANJAB TRANSPORT INC359489217
ATLAS CAPITAL CA L L C447596716
MEKA EXPRESS LLC396060916
SALVADOR ROXAS190331513
KINGPIN CARRIER INC444795912
GARCHA LOGISTICS INC347618311
RUBEN B ORTIZ276779111
ARIAS & ASSOCIATES GENERAL ENGINEERING INC400925070
SPRING VALLEY GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LLC288554150
ALL COUNTYS TOWING & TRANSPORT INC280497240
VNM GROUP INC599075340
VNM INC311250940
NANAK TRUCKING277656130
A & A PAVING CO INC319741630
MARTINEZ TRUCKING LLC488958030
DEMO DRAINAGE AND MORE INC419343830
ALONSO ALVARADO RODRIGUEZ375315530
EAST BAY TRANS INC285449130
AT TOWING LLC371309830
T AND H TRANSPORT INC285340620
NUNEZ B TRUCKING INC280963220
AAX TRANSPORT LLC368657920
SIRAH TRUCKING INC286067020
TOP NOTCH TOWING INC339060320
MT FENCING & LANDSCAPE INC390517320
JOSE A LIMON273373520
RIVERVIEW LANDSCAPING INC267428020
ALBERTO MARTINEZ TRUCKING LLC276956220
BECERRA'S HAULING INC360819920
PSS TRUCKING INC234515420
EG&D TRANSPORT INC385642720
CALI BAY TRANS LLC294386610
BOBBY DRAKE294652010
GURVIR SINGH286352210
JACKSON MASIH289089710
BETO LIMON'S GRADING INC289233910
BROTHERS TRUCKING LLC292290510
LUIS A ALVARADO273252810
LUIS P GARCIA276607010
ANDERSON GRANDS TRUCKING276918010
GEORGE R STANLEY277192510
SUKHVIR S SIDHU277260710
ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ280661010
A & N TRUCKING280906310
LANIEL B POTTER281133510
TOP NOTCH TOWING311689610
FERRANO M BARNES312319210
IGMER'S TRUCKING INC338082410
KAMRAN IRSHAD339958410
MANJEET SINGH274505610
JOSE A LOPEZ274766010
JUAN C SANCHEZ BUSTOS274888810
THOMAS H BATES JR275278510
FEDERICO C GONZALEZ276044310
G&A TRANSPORTATION & TOWING SERVICE LLC328414110
MEJIA GARDENING INC329178710
RAJESHWAR NAND329298410
JASPAL SINGH297930910
JARNAIL SINGH300147610
BAY POINT TRUCKING LLC300814110
LUXURY TRUCKING LLLC303000110
K&J PARTY BUS LLC363438910
ORTEMARQ INC372475410
RUBEN ANTONIO FUENTES354149310
CBC TREE SERVICE404017610
GOLDEN HILLS LANDSCAPE INC428810410
DG DELIVERY LLC428965410
JMN MOTORS INC379211710
UMAIR SHOUKAT379317410
TS CARRIER INC386576310
J & F GARCIA TRUCKING CORPORATION336045310
ASCEND MOVING AND TRUCKING LLC406316710
PEDRO RAMON GARCIA410126310
MARIO ANTONIO DIAZ410341110
ANWAR H SHAH273958310
ROHAN TRUCKING LLC413486410
SUPER TRUCKING LLC414845510
JOGINDER SINGH391227110
INNOVATIVE CONCRETE PUMPING LLC443318810
GOMES CONSTRUCTION INC444165110
TAKE TWO LIMO LLC445815910
GEOVANNY TRANSPORTATION LLC448945910
D TRANSPORT450789310
RUBIO'S & SONS TOWING INC432871310
JUAN CARLOS FLORES SERRANO440744610
WEDGEWOOD TOWING LLC438447310
SOLIS MASONRY INC427428910
AM TREE SERVICE INC452030410
SUPERIOR MOTION LLC454464110
AEROSPRINTER LLC456219810
JOSE LUIS LOPEZ SANCHEZ458197210
IGMER CASTILLO261216310
VAZTRUCK USA TRANSPORT LLC379878310
BILLS RANCH MARKET INC440691710
PRIZM LOGISTICS448895710
IMPERIAL ENTERPRISES305052310
JAMES FONE WILBER307392510
BHUPINDER KAUR309104610
OAK GROVE TREE CARE CORP411108010
FACUNDO R REGALADO260204310
AMNDEEP SINGH GARCHA261187010
LARA'S CONCRETE261227110
MUIRURI KINYANJUI262549710
MANUEL ESCOBAR264902410
ANTONIO S LUNDGREN265053610
HARRIS YACHT HARBOR INC265574510
MUNIR H SHAH265872410
MARK R TROST266301210
JAMES SIMONDS266325010
YATES TRUCKING COMPANY266670910
MATT D TROST266721210
POWER HAULING271933610
FELIPE RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ272127810
MICHAEL ARMSTRONG TRANSPORT LLC272139810
HECTOR A SOTO273081310
IMELDA PRIETO MARTINEZ267819010
N E A TRUCKING, LLC267883310
MARCOS MEJIA268109210
ANGEL Z CRUZ268380610
ERNESTO C SUBIAS269275110
ROBERT L NEWELL269282810
GLEN CRETE PRODUCTS INC269458210
DAVID J MANWILL269462010
RAY L BENJAMIN269770510
HARMANJIT SINGH270598510
ERNESTO GONZALEZ270776210
CHRISTOPHER A THOMPSON270821610
WORLDWIDE ENTERPRISES INC270898210
RAYMOND S STANLEY271189710
KARNAIL SINGH271711310
SIERRA TRUCKING INC271794110
J B GARDEN SERVICES320358010
SKS TRUCKING GROUP INC257300610
JASS BOYS TRUCK LINES LLC272271910
ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ279079310
SUKH TRANSPORT INC299792710
MORELLO MOTORZ INC337743410
AUTOBIOGRAPHY TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS LLC354054510
LUMINARY ENTERPRISES INC358954810
RASHPAL SINGH BAL368026710
B CORTEZ TRANSPORT379916010
A&A TOWING SONS LLC401262910
MARLEYS TRUCKING LLC402387610
ANMOL VS INC446169910
EDDIE WILLIAMS SR2665975—0
FRED L. MANWILL2914892—0
S.M.S TRUCKING LLC8475242—0
CESAR BERMUDEZ2645619—0
CORY COTTONREADER2886338—0
ERIS TRUCKING LLC2626259—0
OSORIA PENA FAMILY ENTERPRISES INC4426230—0
JAVIER MEDINA VALDOVINOS2760570—0
JEROME W MARSH2717375—0
RODRIGO GARCIA RAMIREZ3032786—0
TOP NOTCH TOWING INC3418648—0
SAUL MEJIA2714243—0
MARCO T FLORES2808791—0
RICHARD E CAMACHO2693751—0